Difference between revisions of "Rockingham County Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Chester Highway Dept) |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
||<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''Notes'''||<font color="#990000">'''Confirmation / ReConfirmation Date''' | ||<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''Notes'''||<font color="#990000">'''Confirmation / ReConfirmation Date''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brentwood||158.7750||DCS 251||DPW||01 | + | |Brentwood||158.7750||DCS 251||DPW||2009.01.02 |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Chester||153.4475R||151.4||Highway Dept||2009.01.22 mike7124 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Derry||453.3750||103.5||DPW<br>Highway & Landfill ||12/21/2008 | |Derry||453.3750||103.5||DPW<br>Highway & Landfill ||12/21/2008 | ||
Revision as of 10:45, 23 January 2009
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes | Confirmation / ReConfirmation Date |
| Brentwood | 158.7750 | DCS 251 | DPW | 2009.01.02 |
| Chester | 153.4475R | 151.4 | Highway Dept | 2009.01.22 mike7124 |
| Derry | 453.3750 | 103.5 | DPW Highway & Landfill |
12/21/2008 |
| Londonderry | 156.1650 156.1650 |
136.5 151.4 |
DPW -Infrequent PD secondary Bldg Inspector |
2009.01.13 NYRHKY94 07/02/2007 |
| Newmarket | 159.6750 | 136.5 | DPW | 01/02/2009 |
| Plaistow | 154.9650 | 136.5 | Highway Dept | 2009.01.10 N1QGS |
| Stratham | 154.085 | 136.5 | DPW | 01/02/2009 |
|
|
|