Difference between revisions of "Hampshire County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|Hatfield||154.085''' PL-127.3 | |Hatfield||154.085''' PL-127.3 | ||
|- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | ||
| − | |Huntington|| | + | |Huntington| 153.8000| CSQ |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Middlefield|153.800|CSQ | |Middlefield|153.800|CSQ | ||
Revision as of 10:34, 8 January 2006
Hampshire County consists of Fire District 10
Here are the departments along with their primary operational frequencies and PL /DPL information:
| Department | Frequency | Tone |
| Amherst | 151.3850R | PL-186.2 |
| Belchertown | 154.370 PL-127.3 | |
| Chesterfield | 154.370 PL-127.3 | |
| Cummington | 154.370 PL-127.3 | |
| Easthampton | 154.415 PL-127.3 | |
| Goshen | 154.370 PL-127.3 | |
| Granby | 155.0400R | PL-114.8 |
| Hadley | 156.0525R DPL-025 | |
| Hatfield | 154.085 PL-127.3 | |
| 153.8000| CSQ | ||
| 153.800|CSQ | ||
| Northampton | 154.2200R | PL-82.5 |
| Pelham | 154.370 PL-127.3 | |
| Plainfield | 154.370 PL-127.8 | |
| South Hadley | F1: 151.1750R F2: 151.2800 | PL-141.3 |
| Southampton | 155.1675R PL-103.5 | |
| Ware | 153.920R DPL-205 | |
| Westhampton | 154.370 PL-127.3 | |
| Williamsburg | 154.370 PL-127.3 | |
| Worthington | 154.370 PL-127.3 |