Difference between revisions of "Cumberland County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (''Regional Channels- Tabled) |
Mooselookme (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|Cape Elizabeth||154.0250R||173.8|| | |Cape Elizabeth||154.0250R||173.8|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Casco||155.1750<BR>154.4150R||100.0<BR>100.0||( | + | |Casco||155.1750<BR>154.4150R||100.0<BR>100.0||(Cumb. County Dispatch)<BR>Fire Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Chebeague Island||155.8050||118.8||(Cumb. County Dispatch) | |Chebeague Island||155.8050||118.8||(Cumb. County Dispatch) | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Cumberland||154.0100R||127.3|| | + | |Cumberland||154.0100R||127.3||(Cumberland County Dispatch |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Falmouth||154.9800R||107.2|| | |Falmouth||154.9800R||107.2|| | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|Naples||155.1750<BR>155.0100R<BR>154.1900R||100.0<BR>123.0<BR>123.0|| New Regional Dispatch ?<BR>New License-Fire Operations ?<BR>Original Fire Operations | |Naples||155.1750<BR>155.0100R<BR>154.1900R||100.0<BR>123.0<BR>123.0|| New Regional Dispatch ?<BR>New License-Fire Operations ?<BR>Original Fire Operations | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Gloucester||158.9700R||82.5|| | + | |New Gloucester||158.9700R||82.5||(Cumb. County Dispatch) |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|North Yarmouth||154.2500R||91.5|| | |North Yarmouth||154.2500R||91.5|| | ||
Revision as of 15:34, 1 January 2009
Regional Channels
| Frequency | Tone | Notes | |
| 154.3100S | NO PL | State Fire (Statewide fire mutual aid). | |
| 154.2800S | NO PL | State Fire Chiefs Tactical Channel (Sometimes referred to as "Water Supply"). | |
| 155.3850S | NO PL | State EMS Tactical/Disaster Channel. |
Cumberland County EMA
Cumberland County EMA operates on 155.7600 MHz (Possible PL 192.8). The following are licensed by CCEMA for low power use and may be in use as tactical channels by some local agencies (possible PL 173.8):
- 155.1000 Tac 1
- 155.6400 Tac 2
- 155.6850 Tac 3
- 155.9550 Tac 4
- 155.3700 Tac 5
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Baldwin | 159.1200R | 173.8 | (Cumb. County Dispatch) |
| Bridgton | 154.2350R | 192.8 | |
| Brunswick | 154.3400 | 179.9 | |
| Brunswick Naval Air Station | 140.2500 | CSQ | Fire/Crash |
| Cape Elizabeth | 154.0250R | 173.8 | |
| Casco | 155.1750 154.4150R |
100.0 100.0 |
(Cumb. County Dispatch) Fire Operations |
| Chebeague Island | 155.8050 | 118.8 | (Cumb. County Dispatch) |
| Cumberland | 154.0100R | 127.3 | (Cumberland County Dispatch |
| Falmouth | 154.9800R | 107.2 | |
| Freeport | 156.1350R 154.3850 |
127.3>br>192.8 | . Ch.02 |
| Frye Island | 155.9850R 153.8300S 158.8350 |
127.3 107.2 -- |
Fire Repeater Fire Direct Local Govt. |
| Gorham | 154.4000R | 103.5 | (Cumb. County Dispatch) |
| Gray | 154.3250R | 186.2 | |
| Harpswell | 154.1900R | 192.8 | (Cumb. County Dispatch) |
| Harrison | 155.1750 154.1600R |
100.0 192.8 |
(Naples Dispatch ?) Fire Operations |
| Long Island | 155.8050R | 118.8 | (Cumb. County Dispatch) |
| Naples | 155.1750 155.0100R 154.1900R |
100.0 123.0 123.0 |
New Regional Dispatch ? New License-Fire Operations ? Original Fire Operations |
| New Gloucester | 158.9700R | 82.5 | (Cumb. County Dispatch) |
| North Yarmouth | 154.2500R | 91.5 | |
| Portland | 154.2050 | CSQ | Repeats 800MHz Dispatch Traffic |
| Pownal | 153.8600 | 127.3 | (Freeport Dispatch) |
| Raymond | 154.4450 152.4050 |
82.5 -- |
Dispatch New License |
| Scarborough | 154.1300 155.7750 |
192.8 156.7 |
Primary Tactical |
| Sebago | 155.1750 154.3550R |
100.0 67.0 |
(Naples Dispatch ?) Fire Operations |
| South Portland | 154.4300R | 192.8 | |
| Standish | 154.1000R | 156.7 | |
| Westbrook | 154.3700R | 173.8 | |
| Windham | 154.2200R | 156.7 | |
| Yarmouth | 154.1600 | 91.5 |
|
|
|