Difference between revisions of "Suffolk County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|Boston||[[Boston_Fire_Department|Boston Fire Dept]]||---||13 | |Boston||[[Boston_Fire_Department|Boston Fire Dept]]||---||13 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chelsea||F1: 154.3250<br>EMS: 154.0175<br>TAC: 154.4375<br>Simulcast: 470.0250R||PL 114.8<br>PL 206.5<br>DPL 043<br>PL 114.8||13 | + | |Chelsea||F1: 154.3250<br>EMS: 154.0175<br>TAC: 154.4375<br>Simulcast: 470.0250R<br>New TAC: 482.2375||PL 114.8<br>PL 206.5<br>DPL 043<br>PL 114.8<br> PL 77.0||13 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Revere||154.1750<br>Simulcast: 470.0625R||PL 123.0<br>PL 123.0||13 | + | |Revere||154.1750<br>Simulcast: 470.0625R<br>New TAC: 482.2||PL 123.0<br>PL 123.0<br>PL127.3||13 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Winthrop||483.6375R||PL 131.8||13 | |Winthrop||483.6375R||PL 131.8||13 | ||
Revision as of 15:00, 22 November 2008
Countywide Information
- Fire District 13 (MetroFire) covers Suffolk County
Fire District 13 (MetroFire) - Boston Control
| Channel | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| 1 | 483.2875 | 131.8 | MetroFire Operations |
| 2 | 483.3125 | 131.8 | MetroFire "Red" |
| 3 | 483.2625 | 131.8 | MetroFire "Blue" |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Tone | District |
| Boston | Boston Fire Dept | --- | 13 |
| Chelsea | F1: 154.3250 EMS: 154.0175 TAC: 154.4375 Simulcast: 470.0250R New TAC: 482.2375 |
PL 114.8 PL 206.5 DPL 043 PL 114.8 PL 77.0 |
13 |
| Revere | 154.1750 Simulcast: 470.0625R New TAC: 482.2 |
PL 123.0 PL 123.0 PL127.3 |
13 |
| Winthrop | 483.6375R | PL 131.8 | 13 |