Difference between revisions of "Plymouth County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Coverage''' | ||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Coverage''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |AMR Abington 2 Tower||155.3850||131.8||Brockton 911 | + | |AMR Abington 2 Tower||155.3850||131.8||Brockton 911/Brockton Tranfer Trucks |
|- align="center" style="background:silver;" | |- align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |AMR Kingston Tower||152.3450||D-071||Plymouth 911 | + | |AMR Kingston Tower||152.3450||D-071||Plymouth 911/Plymouth Transfer trucks |
| + | |- align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| + | |AMR Abington 1 Tower||159.9600||D-311||ALS/BLS Transfers | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver;" | |- align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
Revision as of 12:23, 22 November 2005
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Coverage |
| AMR Abington 2 Tower | 155.3850 | 131.8 | Brockton 911/Brockton Tranfer Trucks |
| AMR Kingston Tower | 152.3450 | D-071 | Plymouth 911/Plymouth Transfer trucks |
| AMR Abington 1 Tower | 159.9600 | D-311 | ALS/BLS Transfers |