Difference between revisions of "Vermont Agency of Transportation"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|159.1950 R||D-174?||||Pierson Hill, Topsham||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1195996 KCZ446] | |159.1950 R||D-174?||||Pierson Hill, Topsham||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1195996 KCZ446] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |159.1950 R||D-174 | + | |159.1950 R||D-174||||Mt. Burke, Darling State Park||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1195997 KCZ447] |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:36, 29 July 2008
Contributors are Jim Lawrence, Kevin Krone and the members at VermontScanner@egroups.com
Contents
- 1 District 1: Bennington
- 2 District 2: Dummerston
- 3 District 3: Rutland
- 4 District 4: White River Junction
- 5 District 5: Colchester
- 6 District 6: Berlin
- 7 District 7: St. Johnsbury
- 8 District 8: St. Albans
- 9 District 9: Derby
- 10 Talk-Around: Truck to Truck
- 11 New UHF Pairs : Use still to be determined
District 1: Bennington
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes |
| 159.1950 R | D-125 | Mt. Equinox, Manchester | WPDK894 |
District 2: Dummerston
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes |
| 159.1800 R | D-131 | Mt. Ascutney, Windsor | KCZ442 |
District 3: Rutland
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes |
| 159.1800 R | D-134 | Killington Mtn, Sherburne | KCZ448 |
District 4: White River Junction
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes |
| 159.1950 R | D-143 | Russ Hill, Royalston | KFG729 |
District 5: Colchester
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes |
| 159.1950 R | D-155 | Mt. Philo, Charlotte | KLW348 |
District 6: Berlin
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes |
| 159.1800 R | D-165 | Millstone Hill, Barre | KCZ445 |
District 7: St. Johnsbury
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes |
| 159.1950 R | D-174? | Pierson Hill, Topsham | KCZ446 | |
| 159.1950 R | D-174 | Mt. Burke, Darling State Park | KCZ447 |
District 8: St. Albans
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes |
| 159.1800 R | D-114? | Bellevue Hill, St. Albans | KST220 |
District 9: Derby
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes |
| 159.1800 R | ? | Nelson Hill, Derby | KLW347 |
Talk-Around: Truck to Truck
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes |
| 159.0750 S | 146.2 CSQ |
New UHF Pairs : Use still to be determined
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes |
| 453.2125 R 453.4625 R 453.7125 R 453.8625 R |
Millstone Hill, Barre | |||
| 453.2125 R 453.4625 R 453.7125 R 453.8625 R |
Mount Philo, Charlotte | |||
| 453.2125 R 453.4625 R 453.7125 R 453.8625 R |
Crawford Road, Derby | |||
| 453.2125 R 453.4625 R 453.7125 R 453.8625 R |
Mount Mansfield, Stowe |