Difference between revisions of "Lincoln County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
|||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|Alna|||||| | |Alna|||||| | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Boothbay||154.9725R||77.0||FD Mobiles | + | |Boothbay||154.9725R<BR>158.8275R||77.0<BR>351||FD Mobiles<BR> Boothbay Regional Ambulance |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Boothbay Harbor||154.0400||||Fire Local | |Boothbay Harbor||154.0400||||Fire Local | ||
Revision as of 10:55, 18 July 2008
Regional Channels
- Most/all departments dispatched by Lincoln County RCC:
- 155.9850R MHz (PL 118.8) County Fire Primary / Tone Test Sunday 8:00/8:30 pm
- 154.3100 MHz (NO PL) State Fire Mutual Aid
- 154.2650 MHz (NO PL) Fire Tac 1
- 154.2800 MHz (NO PL) Fire Tac 2
- 154.1300 MHz (?? PL) Licensed by Lincoln County EMA
- 154.0475R MHz New Sheriff Office channel
- 155.0025R MHz New Sheriff Office channel
- 155.7975R MHz Newly Licensed: Fire or SO ?
- Local channels listed below; may be used by other town agencies:
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Alna | |||
| Boothbay | 154.9725R 158.8275R |
77.0 351 |
FD Mobiles Boothbay Regional Ambulance |
| Boothbay Harbor | 154.0400 | Fire Local | |
| Bremen | |||
| Bristol | 153.9275R | Fire Local | |
| Damariscotta | |||
| Dresden | 154.4150R | Fire Local | |
| Edgecomb | 154.3550 | Fire Local | |
| Jefferson | 154.4450 | Fire Local | |
| Monhegan Island | |||
| Newcastle | |||
| Nobleboro | |||
| Somerville | |||
| South Bristol | 154.3550 | Fire Local | |
| Southport | |||
| Waldoboro | 155.7750R 155.5425R |
Fire Local New License: Fire or Police ? | |
| Westport | |||
| Whitefield | 155.2800 | Fire or EMS | |
| Wiscasset | 154.3550 155.0400 |
Fire Local |
|
|
|