Difference between revisions of "Barnstable County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (→'''Department Frequency Information''': Hyannis FD rebanded) |
|||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|Harwich||37584<br>---<br>---||---<br>33.9600<br>460.5500||---<br>114.8<br>85.4||Operations<br>Unknown simulcast status<br>Unknown simulcast status | |Harwich||37584<br>---<br>---||---<br>33.9600<br>460.5500||---<br>114.8<br>85.4||Operations<br>Unknown simulcast status<br>Unknown simulcast status | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hyannis<br>(Village in town of Barnstable)||37616<br>---<br>---<br>---||---<br> | + | |Hyannis<br>(Village in town of Barnstable)||37616<br>---<br>---<br>---||---<br>853.2125<br>33.9400<br>460.6250||---<br>203.5<br>CSQ<br>123.0||Talkgroup used when mutual aid responding<br>Operations<br>Simulcast<br>Admin |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|Mashpee||37648<br>---||---<br>33.6800||---<br>114.8||Operations<br>Simulcast | |Mashpee||37648<br>---||---<br>33.6800||---<br>114.8||Operations<br>Simulcast | ||
Revision as of 07:55, 19 May 2008
Countywide Information
- Fire District 1 covers Barnstable County
- Barnstable County Departments mostly operate on the Massachusetts State Police Motorola Type II 800 MHz Trunked System
- To receive the listed talkgroups, ensure that you have programmed a Motorola Type II 800 MHz system and include the following frequencies as control channels: 860.2125 and 860.2375
Fire District 1
- Daily Tests for Availability at 9:15 AM
- OPS talkgroups are assigned during structure fires and major incidents
| Channel | Talkgroup | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| 1 | 38032 | --- | --- | Dispatch |
| 2 | 38064 | --- | --- | OPS-1 |
| 3 | 37800 | --- | --- | OPS-2 |
| 4 | 37968 | --- | --- | OPS-3 |
| 5 | 37936 | --- | --- | Admin |
| 6 | --- | 33.7000 | 114.8 | Little Usage |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Talkgroup | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Barnstable | 37264 --- |
--- 33.4800 |
--- 114.8 |
Operations Simulcast |
| Bourne | 37296 --- |
--- 33.6400 |
--- 114.8 |
Operations Simulcast |
| Brewster | 37328 --- |
--- 33.5200 |
--- 114.8 |
Operations Simulcast |
| Chatham | 37360 --- |
--- 33.6200 |
--- 114.8 |
Operations Simulcast |
| C.O.M.M. Centerville, Osterville, and Marstons Mills (Villages in town of Barnstable) |
37424 --- |
--- 33.8400 |
--- 114.8 |
Operations Simulcast |
| Cotuit (Village in town of Barnstable) |
37456 --- |
--- 33.5600 |
--- 114.8 |
Operations Simulcast |
| Dennis | 37488 --- --- |
--- 33.8600 453.3250R |
--- 114.8 151.4 |
Operations Simulcast UHF Simulcast |
| Eastham | 37520 --- |
--- 33.8200 |
--- 114.8 |
Operations Simulcast |
| Falmouth | 37552 --- --- |
--- 33.7800 153.8600 |
--- 114.8 110.9 |
Operations Simulcast Admin |
| Harwich | 37584 --- --- |
--- 33.9600 460.5500 |
--- 114.8 85.4 |
Operations Unknown simulcast status Unknown simulcast status |
| Hyannis (Village in town of Barnstable) |
37616 --- --- --- |
--- 853.2125 33.9400 460.6250 |
--- 203.5 CSQ 123.0 |
Talkgroup used when mutual aid responding Operations Simulcast Admin |
| Mashpee | 37648 --- |
--- 33.6800 |
--- 114.8 |
Operations Simulcast |
| Orleans | 37680 --- |
--- 33.7400 |
--- 114.8 |
Operations Unknown simulcast status |
| Provincetown | 37712 --- |
--- 33.4600 |
--- 114.8 |
Operations Unknown simulcast status |
| Sandwich | 37744 --- --- |
--- 33.6000 484.8250R |
--- 114.8 186.2 |
Operations Simulcast UHF Simulcast |
| Truro | 37776 --- |
--- 33.660 |
--- 114.8 |
Operations Simulcast |
| Wellfleet | 37808 --- |
--- 33.5400 |
--- 114.8 |
Operations Unknown simulcast status |
| West Barnstable (Village in town of Barnstable) |
37840 --- |
--- 33.0400 |
--- 114.8 |
Operations Simulcast |
| Yarmouth | 37872 --- --- |
--- 453.1500 33.5800 |
--- 167.9 114.8 |
Simulcast Operations Simulcast |