Difference between revisions of "Penobscot County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchMarkTaylor (talk | contribs) (added several towns) |
MarkTaylor (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|Alton|||||| | |Alton|||||| | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Bangor||155.550||203.5|| | + | |Bangor||155.550<br>155.61||203.5<br>123||Primary<br>Secondary |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Bradford|||||| | |Bradford|||||| | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|Hampden|||||| | |Hampden|||||| | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Hermon|||||| | + | |Hermon||155.4900||||Dispatched by PRCC, ID'd as "Hermon ____" |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Holden|||||| | |Holden|||||| | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|Newport||154.845||123||Dispatched by PRCC, shared with Dexter | |Newport||154.845||123||Dispatched by PRCC, shared with Dexter | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Old Town||155. | + | |Old Town||155.4150<br>155.6250||114.8<br>?||Dispatched by PRCC, shared with Orono<br>Secondary, old Orono PD primary |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Orono||155. | + | |Orono||155.4150<br>155.6250<br>155.115||114.8<br>?<br>100.0||Dispatched by PRCC, shared with Old Town<br>Secondary, old Orono PD primary<br>University of Maine Orono Primary |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|Orrington|||||| | |Orrington|||||| | ||
Revision as of 21:03, 14 March 2008
A work in progress!!
- PRCC: Penobscot Regional Communications Center
- Statewide Car to Car: 154.695
- Nationwide Car to Car: 155.475
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Alton | |||
| Bangor | 155.550 155.61 |
203.5 123 |
Primary Secondary |
| Bradford | |||
| Bradley | |||
| Brewer | 155.580 | D032 | Dispatched by PRCC |
| Burlington | |||
| Carmel | |||
| Charleston | |||
| Chester | |||
| Clifton | |||
| Corinna | |||
| Corinth | |||
| Dexter | 154.845 | 123 | Dispatched by PRCC, shared with Newport |
| Dixmont | |||
| East Millinocket | |||
| Eddington | |||
| Edinburg | |||
| Enfield | |||
| Etna | |||
| Exeter | |||
| Garland | |||
| Glenburn | |||
| Greenbush | |||
| Greenfield | |||
| Hampden | |||
| Hermon | 155.4900 | Dispatched by PRCC, ID'd as "Hermon ____" | |
| Holden | |||
| Howland | |||
| Hudson | |||
| Indian Island | |||
| Kenduskeag | |||
| Lagrange | |||
| Lakeville | |||
| Lee | |||
| Levant | |||
| Lincoln | |||
| Lowell | |||
| Mattawamkeag | |||
| Maxfield | |||
| Medway | |||
| Milford | |||
| Millinocket | 465.475 | D664 | |
| Mount Chase | |||
| Newburgh | |||
| Newport | 154.845 | 123 | Dispatched by PRCC, shared with Dexter |
| Old Town | 155.4150 155.6250 |
114.8 ? |
Dispatched by PRCC, shared with Orono Secondary, old Orono PD primary |
| Orono | 155.4150 155.6250 155.115 |
114.8 ? 100.0 |
Dispatched by PRCC, shared with Old Town Secondary, old Orono PD primary University of Maine Orono Primary |
| Orrington | |||
| Passadumkeag | |||
| Patten | |||
| Plymouth | |||
| Springfield | |||
| Stacyville | |||
| Stetson | |||
| Veazie | |||
| Winn | |||
| Woodville |
|
|
|