Difference between revisions of "MassDOT"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
m |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|0-20||159.1050 R||110.9||Lee||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1201905 WPXA921] | |0-20||159.1050 R||110.9||Lee||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1201905 WPXA921] | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |20-41||159.2400 R||141.3||Blandford|| | + | |20-41||159.2400 R||141.3||Blandford||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1200891 WNHT934] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|41-62||159.0450 R||192.8||Chicopee|| | |41-62||159.0450 R||192.8||Chicopee|| | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|62-83||159.0450 R||192.8||Warren||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1201905 WPAX921] | |62-83||159.0450 R||192.8||Warren||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1201905 WPAX921] | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |83-105||159.1200 R||141.3||Auburn|| | + | |83-105||159.1200 R||141.3||Auburn||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1201905 WPAX921] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |105-123||159.2400 R||167.9||Weston|| | + | |105-123||159.2400 R||167.9||Weston||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1201723 WNYH730] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Extension||159.1050 R||136.5||Boston Ext.||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1201723 WNYH730] | |Extension||159.1050 R||136.5||Boston Ext.||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1201723 WNYH730] | ||
Revision as of 11:35, 31 December 2007
District Map
Mass Highway Official Website
Mass Highway Districts
| District | Frequency | Tone | Included Counties |
| 1 | 47.2600 | 141.3 | Berkshire |
| 2 | 47.2600 | 141.3 | Franklin, Hampshire, Hampden |
| 3 | 47.3600 | 141.3 | Middlesex, Worcester |
| 4 | 47.1400 | 141.3 | Essex, Boston, Suffolk, Middlesex |
| 5 | 47.2800 | 141.3 | Norfolk, Bristol |
Massachusetts Turnpike Official Web Site
Mass Turnpike Roadway Maps
Mass Turnpike Maintenance
| Mile Marker | Frequency | Tone | Turnpike Region | Call Sign |
| 0-20 | 159.1050 R | 110.9 | Lee | WPXA921 |
| 20-41 | 159.2400 R | 141.3 | Blandford | WNHT934 |
| 41-62 | 159.0450 R | 192.8 | Chicopee | |
| 62-83 | 159.0450 R | 192.8 | Warren | WPAX921 |
| 83-105 | 159.1200 R | 141.3 | Auburn | WPAX921 |
| 105-123 | 159.2400 R | 167.9 | Weston | WNYH730 |
| Extension | 159.1050 R | 136.5 | Boston Ext. | WNYH730 |
| Sumner/Callahan Tunnel | 159.0450 R | 114.8 | Sumner & Callahan Tunnels | WNYH730 |
| Ted Williams Tunnel | ? | ? | Ted Williams Tunnnel |
Mass Turnpike Administration
| Mile Marker | Frequency | Tone | Turnpike Region | Call Sign |
| 0-25 | 159.1800 R | 179.9 | Becket Montgomery |
KLH899 KLH898 |
| 25-85 | 159.1800 R | 107.2 | Brimfield | KLH897 |
| 159.1800 R | ? | Palmer | WNZM446 | |
| 85-124 | 159.1800 R | 162.2 | Charlton | KLH896 |
| 159.1800 R | ? | Westboro | WNZM446 | |
| Extension | 159.1800 R | 131.8 | Weston | KLH895 |
| 159.1800 R | ? | Newton | WNYH730 | |
| Extension | 159.1800 R | ? | Boston Ext. | KTX793 |
| Sumner/Callahan Tunnel | ? | ? | Sumner & Callahan Tunnels | |
| Ted Williams Tunnel | MSP 800 | Zone 2, 21, 22 | Ted Williams Tunnnel |
Back to Main Page