Difference between revisions of "NH Department of Safety"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Added NAC's to State Police) |
(Freq Adjust & Addition) |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|152.6300R||NAC-826||F||Coos<BR>Grafton||P-25 | |152.6300R||NAC-826||F||Coos<BR>Grafton||P-25 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |159. | + | |159.3150||NAC-293||ALL||||Talk-1 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |156.0900||136.5|||Troop A-D|||Local Police (South)||SP Local Disp | + | |156.0900||136.5|||Troop A-D|||Local Police "LP-1"(South)||SP Local Disp |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |155.9100||136.5|||Troop E-F|||Local Police (North)||SP Local Disp | + | |155.9100||136.5|||Troop E-F|||Local Police "LP-1"(North)||SP Local Disp |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |155.4750||136.5|||ALL|||All PD's Statewide|| | + | |155.4750||136.5|||ALL|||All PD's Statewide "LP-2"||Used at Events<BR>Statewide Car-to-Car |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |153.7925||P-25||||Concord||Capital Building<BR>Security & State Police | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:09, 20 December 2007
Contents
State Police Department
| Frequency | Tone | Troop | Counties Covered | Notes |
| 151.4000R | NAC-826 | A | Rockingham Strafford |
P-25 |
| 154.9350R | NAC-826 | B | Hillsborough | P-25 |
| 154.6550R | NAC-826 | C | Cheshire Sullivan |
P-25 |
| 156.2100R | NAC-826 | D | Merrimack | P-25 |
| 151.3250R | NAC-826 | E | Belknap Carrol |
P-25 |
| 152.6300R | NAC-826 | F | Coos Grafton |
P-25 |
| 159.3150 | NAC-293 | ALL | Talk-1 | |
| 156.0900 | 136.5 | Troop A-D | Local Police "LP-1"(South) | SP Local Disp |
| 155.9100 | 136.5 | Troop E-F | Local Police "LP-1"(North) | SP Local Disp |
| 155.4750 | 136.5 | ALL | All PD's Statewide "LP-2" | Used at Events Statewide Car-to-Car |
| 153.7925 | P-25 | Concord | Capital Building Security & State Police |
Department of Motor Vehicles
- MV-## Unit ID's on ALL State Police Frequencies
- Also known as Highway Patrol
State Liquor Enforcement
- SL-## Unit ID's on ALL State Police Frequencies
State Marine Patrol
| Frequency | Tone | Use |
| 159.1500 | P-25 | Statewide Operations (Simplex) |
| 854.4875 | 151.4 | Base Simulacast of 159.15 (Analog) |
| 156.0900 | 136.5 | Southern NH Secondary(Simplex) |
| 155.9100 | 136.5 | Northern NH Secondady(Simplex) |
Wildlife Fish and Game
| Frequency | Tone | Use |
| 151.3400R | P-25 | Statewide Operations |
| 159.4650 | P-25 | Ch2 Tactical & Concord Area Dispatch |
Department of Resources and Economic Developement
- State Forestry and Fire Towers
| Frequency | Tone | Use |
| 151.4450R | P-25 | Ch1 Forest & Lands Southern Operations |
| 151.2950R | P-25 | Ch2 Forest & Lands Northern Operations |
| 159.2250 | P-25 | Tac1 Forest & Lands Tactical |
| 151.2875 | P-25 | Tac2 Forest & Lands Tactical |
| 159.2775 | P-25 | Tac3 Forest & Lands Tactical |
| 151.3775 | P-25 | Forest & Lands Tower to Tower |
| 31.9000 | AM | Forest & Lands Old Tower to Tower (uses AM Modulation) |
| 151.3850R | 131.8 | State Parks Repeater Primary |
| 159.3750 | Ch2 State Parks Statewide Talkaround |
Fire Academy
| Frequency | Tone | Use |
| 154.2650 | 173.8 | Ch1 Primary |
| 159.1350 | 173.8 | Ch2 Operations |
| 159.1950 | 173.8 | Ch3 Operations |
| 156.0450 | 173.8 | Ch4 Operations |
| 156.1875 | 173.8 | Ch5 Special Operations |
| 154.2800 | 136.5 | Ch6 NH Fireground |