Difference between revisions of "Private Ambulance Companies in NH"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Added Agencies & Addl Freqs) |
|||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|[http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/AMR_Ambulance American Medical<BR>Response]||-||-||-||SEE LINK | |[http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/AMR_Ambulance American Medical<BR>Response]||-||-||-||SEE LINK | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Access EMS||152.435||D-155||Penacook||Based in Penacook Villge<BR>of Concord |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Bartlett-Jackson EMS||154.145||173.8||Bartlett<BR>Jackson||DB: Carroll County<BR>on Mt Wash Valley |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Berlin EMS||155.295||||Berlin|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Frisbie Hosp. EMS|| | + | |Best-Care Amb||||||||Based in Laconia |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Care Plus EMS||154.505<BR>153.500||123.0<BR>71.9||||Based in Merrimack<BR>Candia Repeater | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Charlestown Amb||155.235||136.5||Charelstown||DB: Charlestown PD | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Dartmouth Hitchcock<BR>Med Center||155.325||141.3||Hanover||DHART Helo Ops<BR>Based in Lebanon NH | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Frisbie Hosp. EMS||151.235||103.5||Rochester area||DB: Rochester Dispatch | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Gorham EMS||155.880||136.5||Gorham<BR>Shelburne<BR>Randolph<BR>Pinkham's Grant<BR>Green's Grant<BR>Martin's Location||DB: Gorham Fire | |Gorham EMS||155.880||136.5||Gorham<BR>Shelburne<BR>Randolph<BR>Pinkham's Grant<BR>Green's Grant<BR>Martin's Location||DB: Gorham Fire | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Golden Cross EMS||152.285||118.8||Claremont|| | + | |Golden Cross EMS||152.285<BR>155.265<BR>154.540||118.8<BR>136.5<BR>136.5||Claremont<BR>Loudon<BR>Loudon||<BR>NHIS EMS<BR>Speedway Safety Ops |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Lakeside Amb||||||||Based in Wolfeboro | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Lords Amb||155.235||136.5||Ossipee|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Lin-Wood Ambulance||155.235<BR>155.235||136.5<BR>136.5||Lincoln<BR>Woodstock||DB: Lincoln Police | |Lin-Wood Ambulance||155.235<BR>155.235||136.5<BR>136.5||Lincoln<BR>Woodstock||DB: Lincoln Police | ||
| Line 21: | Line 33: | ||
|Milan/Dummer Ambulance||155.880||||Milan<BR>Dummer||Volunteer EMS | |Milan/Dummer Ambulance||155.880||||Milan<BR>Dummer||Volunteer EMS | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |MedStar EMS||154.175<BR>154.175<BR>154.175<BR>154.175<BR>154.175<BR>154.175||136.5<BR>136.5<BR>136.5<BR>136.5<BR>136.5<BR>136.5||Madison<BR>Freedom<BR>Effingham<BR>Eaton<BR>Ossipee<BR>Tamworth||DB: Carroll CTY Fire | + | |Milford EMS||155.100||136.5||Milford||DB: MACC-Base |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |MedStar EMS||154.175<BR>154.175<BR>154.175<BR>154.175<BR>154.175<BR>154.175<BR>155.325||136.5<BR>136.5<BR>136.5<BR>136.5<BR>136.5<BR>136.5<BR>123.0||Madison<BR>Freedom<BR>Effingham<BR>Eaton<BR>Ossipee<BR>Tamworth<BR>Companywide||DB: Carroll CTY Fire | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |New London Amb||154.995<BR>154.995<BR>154.995<BR>154.995||136.5<BR>136.5<BR>136.5<BR>136.5||New London<BR>Newbury<BR>Sutton<BR>Wilmot||Bradford Amb Handles<BR>some areas of<BR>Newbury & Sutton |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Newport EMS||151.310<BR>151.310||136.5<BR>136.5||Newport<BR>Goshen|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|North Conway EMS||155.220<br>155.760||<br>114.8||North Conway||DB: Self | |North Conway EMS||155.220<br>155.760||<br>114.8||North Conway||DB: Self | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Penacook Rescue||154.355<BR>154.355||136.5<BR>136.5||Boscawen<BR>Canterbury||Based in Penacook<BR>( | + | |Penacook Rescue||154.355<BR>154.355||136.5<BR>136.5||Boscawen<BR>Canterbury||Based in Penacook<BR>(Boscawen) |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Rescue Inc.||155.160||136.5||Brattleboro, Vt||EMS Contracts<BR>in Southwest NH | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Rockingham EMS<BR>'''City Dispatch'''||Nashua<BR>Manchester||33296<BR>1417||Nashua<BR>Manchester(ED)||DB: Nashua FD<BR>DB:Manchester FD<BR>Manchester is EDACS<BR>Nashua is P-25 | |Rockingham EMS<BR>'''City Dispatch'''||Nashua<BR>Manchester||33296<BR>1417||Nashua<BR>Manchester(ED)||DB: Nashua FD<BR>DB:Manchester FD<BR>Manchester is EDACS<BR>Nashua is P-25 | ||
| Line 33: | Line 51: | ||
|Rockingham EMS<BR>'''Town Dispatch'''||154.190||136.5||Candia||DB: Rock CTY Fire<BR>Growing 911 Contract | |Rockingham EMS<BR>'''Town Dispatch'''||154.190||136.5||Candia||DB: Rock CTY Fire<BR>Growing 911 Contract | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Stewarts Ambulance||159.900<BR>159.900<BR>159.900<BR>159.900||D-331<BR>D-331<BR>D-331<BR>D-331||Center Harbor<BR>Meredith<BR>Moultonborough<BR>Wolfeboro||DB: Lakes Region Fire<BR> AKA-Meredith EMS | + | |Rockingham Ambulance<BR>'''Company Ops'''||461.300<BR>463.900||1-01-052<BR>1-01-052||Nashua<BR>Goffstown||LTR Trunked System<BR>Prim Freqs Listed |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Ross Ambulance||||||||Based in Littleton | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Souhegan Valley Amb||153.890||186.2||Greenville<BR>Mason<BR>New Ipswich||Based in New Ipswich | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Stewarts Ambulance||159.900<BR>159.900<BR>159.900<BR>159.900<BR>152.405<BR>154.515||D-331<BR>D-331<BR>D-331<BR>D-331<BR>D-243<BR>192.8||Center Harbor<BR>Meredith<BR>Moultonborough<BR>Wolfeboro<BR>Companywide Rptr<BR>Companywide Dir||DB: Lakes Region Fire<BR> AKA-Meredith EMS | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Tri-Town EMS||154.355<BR>154. | + | |Tri-Town EMS||154.355<BR>154.355<BR>154.355<BR>154.040||136.5<BR>136.5<BR>136.5<BR>136.5||Hooksett<BR>Allenstown<BR>Pembroke<BR>-||DB: Capital Area<BR>-<BR>-<BR>Company Frequeny |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Twin Rivers EMS||||||||Based in Northfield | + | |Twin Rivers EMS||159.900<BR>154.355||D-331<BR>136.5||||Backup EMS In<BR>Lakes & Capital Areas<BR>Based in Northfield |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Upper Connecticut<BR>Valley EMS||||||Colebrook||Hospital based | |Upper Connecticut<BR>Valley EMS||||||Colebrook||Hospital based | ||
Revision as of 13:52, 20 December 2007
| Company | Frequency | Tone TG's |
Coverage | Notes |
| American Medical Response |
- | - | - | SEE LINK |
| Access EMS | 152.435 | D-155 | Penacook | Based in Penacook Villge of Concord |
| Bartlett-Jackson EMS | 154.145 | 173.8 | Bartlett Jackson |
DB: Carroll County on Mt Wash Valley |
| Berlin EMS | 155.295 | Berlin | ||
| Best-Care Amb | Based in Laconia | |||
| Care Plus EMS | 154.505 153.500 |
123.0 71.9 |
Based in Merrimack Candia Repeater | |
| Charlestown Amb | 155.235 | 136.5 | Charelstown | DB: Charlestown PD |
| Dartmouth Hitchcock Med Center |
155.325 | 141.3 | Hanover | DHART Helo Ops Based in Lebanon NH |
| Frisbie Hosp. EMS | 151.235 | 103.5 | Rochester area | DB: Rochester Dispatch |
| Gorham EMS | 155.880 | 136.5 | Gorham Shelburne Randolph Pinkham's Grant Green's Grant Martin's Location |
DB: Gorham Fire |
| Golden Cross EMS | 152.285 155.265 154.540 |
118.8 136.5 136.5 |
Claremont Loudon Loudon |
NHIS EMS Speedway Safety Ops |
| Lakeside Amb | Based in Wolfeboro | |||
| Lords Amb | 155.235 | 136.5 | Ossipee | |
| Lin-Wood Ambulance | 155.235 155.235 |
136.5 136.5 |
Lincoln Woodstock |
DB: Lincoln Police |
| Milan/Dummer Ambulance | 155.880 | Milan Dummer |
Volunteer EMS | |
| Milford EMS | 155.100 | 136.5 | Milford | DB: MACC-Base |
| MedStar EMS | 154.175 154.175 154.175 154.175 154.175 154.175 155.325 |
136.5 136.5 136.5 136.5 136.5 136.5 123.0 |
Madison Freedom Effingham Eaton Ossipee Tamworth Companywide |
DB: Carroll CTY Fire |
| New London Amb | 154.995 154.995 154.995 154.995 |
136.5 136.5 136.5 136.5 |
New London Newbury Sutton Wilmot |
Bradford Amb Handles some areas of Newbury & Sutton |
| Newport EMS | 151.310 151.310 |
136.5 136.5 |
Newport Goshen |
|
| North Conway EMS | 155.220 155.760 |
114.8 |
North Conway | DB: Self |
| Penacook Rescue | 154.355 154.355 |
136.5 136.5 |
Boscawen Canterbury |
Based in Penacook (Boscawen) |
| Rescue Inc. | 155.160 | 136.5 | Brattleboro, Vt | EMS Contracts in Southwest NH |
| Rockingham EMS City Dispatch |
Nashua Manchester |
33296 1417 |
Nashua Manchester(ED) |
DB: Nashua FD DB:Manchester FD Manchester is EDACS Nashua is P-25 |
| Rockingham EMS Town Dispatch |
154.190 | 136.5 | Candia | DB: Rock CTY Fire Growing 911 Contract |
| Rockingham Ambulance Company Ops |
461.300 463.900 |
1-01-052 1-01-052 |
Nashua Goffstown |
LTR Trunked System Prim Freqs Listed |
| Ross Ambulance | Based in Littleton | |||
| Souhegan Valley Amb | 153.890 | 186.2 | Greenville Mason New Ipswich |
Based in New Ipswich |
| Stewarts Ambulance | 159.900 159.900 159.900 159.900 152.405 154.515 |
D-331 D-331 D-331 D-331 D-243 192.8 |
Center Harbor Meredith Moultonborough Wolfeboro Companywide Rptr Companywide Dir |
DB: Lakes Region Fire AKA-Meredith EMS |
| Tri-Town EMS | 154.355 154.355 154.355 154.040 |
136.5 136.5 136.5 136.5 |
Hooksett Allenstown Pembroke - |
DB: Capital Area - - Company Frequeny |
| Twin Rivers EMS | 159.900 154.355 |
D-331 136.5 |
Backup EMS In Lakes & Capital Areas Based in Northfield | |
| Upper Connecticut Valley EMS |
Colebrook | Hospital based | ||
| Valley Transfer EMS | Based in Conway | |||
| Warren-Wentworth Ambulance |
159.900 159.900 |
D-331 D-331 |
Warren Wentworth |
DB: Lakes Region Fire |