Difference between revisions of "Middlesex County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
m |
||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|Lexington||154.3400||131.8 ||13 | |Lexington||154.3400||131.8 ||13 | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Lincoln|| || || | + | |Lincoln||470.8500R||74.4|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Littleton||153.8150||151.4||6 | |Littleton||153.8150||151.4||6 | ||
Revision as of 18:04, 25 November 2005
| Department | Frequency | Tone | District |
| Acton | 453.1750 | D074 | 6 |
| Arlington | 460.6000 | 82.5 | 13 |
| Ashby | |||
| Ashland | |||
| Ayer | 470.4250 | D065 | 6 |
| Bedford | 453.7375R | D125 | 6 |
| Belmont | 482.7750 | 77.0 | 13 |
| Billerica | 483.1750R | 74.4 | 6 |
| Boxborough | |||
| Burlington | 483.3625R | 131.8 | 6 |
| Cambridge | 800MHz Trunked | 13 | |
| Carlisle | 33.6600 | 6 | |
| Chelmsford | 482.7750 | 88.5 | 6 |
| Concord | 483.5375R | D054 | 6 |
| Dracut | 154.4000 | 146.2 | 6 |
| Dunstable | 33.6600 | 6 | |
| Everett | 154.3100 | 186.2 | 13 |
| Framingham | 483.7625R | 114.8 | 14 |
| Groton | 153.8600 | 151.4 | 6 |
| Holliston | |||
| Hopkinton | |||
| Hudson | |||
| Lexington | 154.3400 | 131.8 | 13 |
| Lincoln | 470.8500R | 74.4 | |
| Littleton | 153.8150 | 151.4 | 6 |
| Lowell | 154.2050R | 186.2 | 6 |
| Malden | 154.2500 | 179.9 | 13 |
| Marlborough | 858.4625R | D023 | 14 |
| Maynard | |||
| Medford | 153.8900 | 131.8 | 13 |
| Melrose | 159.4050 | 127.3 | 13 |
| Natick | 154.2050R | 127.3 | |
| Newton | 483.4625R | 131.8 | 13 |
| North Reading | 453.9500 | 5/6 | |
| Pepperell | 33.5200 | 141.3 | 6 |
| Reading | 483.4125R | 146.2 | 6 |
| Sherbom | |||
| Shirley | |||
| Somerville | 483.3875 483.2625 F-2 |
131.8 | 13 |
| Stoneham | 460.6250 | 13 | |
| Stow | |||
| Sudbury | |||
| Tewksbury | 483.7125R | 100.0 | 6 |
| Townsend | |||
| Tyngsborough | 33.6600 | 6 | |
| Wakefield | 483.4375 | 146.2 | 13 |
| Waltham | 453.8375R | 141.3 | 13 |
| Watertown | 483.7125 | 131.8 | 13 |
| Wayland | |||
| Westford | 471.3250R | 107.2 | 6 |
| Weston | 154.1600 | 13/14 | |
| Wilmington | 154.2875R | D025 | 6 |
| Winchester | 483.6875 | 131.8 | 13 |
| Woburn | 483.6125 | 131.8 | 13 |
- Back to Middlesex County Quicklist
- Back to Main Page
- Back to Quicklist Entry Page