Difference between revisions of "Private Ambulance Companies in MA"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Fallon special Ops channel) |
|||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|Exodus Ambulance|||See [http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Industrial_Communications_%26_Electronics_%28ICE%29 ICE TRS Wiki]|||||| | |Exodus Ambulance|||See [http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Industrial_Communications_%26_Electronics_%28ICE%29 ICE TRS Wiki]|||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Fallon Ambulance||153.6500R<br>161.2200S<br>153.1550R<br>158.3550R<br>159.7800<br>151. | + | |Fallon Ambulance||153.6500R<br>161.2200S<br>153.1550R<br>158.3550R<br>159.7800<br>151.8650S||151.4<br>67.0<br>107.2<br>151.4<br>141.3<br>67.0||F1 Future<br>F2 Medics/911 Trucks<br>F4 BLS<br>F5 Data/MDTs<br>F6 Unit to unit<br>Special Ops/Stadium Ops|||X |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|General/Mercy Ambulance|||See [http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Industrial_Communications_%26_Electronics_%28ICE%29 ICE TRS Wiki]||||Transfer only after filing for bankruptcy||| | |General/Mercy Ambulance|||See [http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Industrial_Communications_%26_Electronics_%28ICE%29 ICE TRS Wiki]||||Transfer only after filing for bankruptcy||| | ||
Revision as of 14:01, 25 November 2007
Only Ambulance Frequencies Listed. Avoid listing chair car frequencies if possible.
Medics Means a Non-Transporting ALS Intercept Service.
X in 911 box means the company has 911 or ALS contracts. Companies not Xed in the 911 box are transfer only and can be used for back-up EMS.
MA County EMS Wiki Links
Provides info on who provides EMS and Level of Care for every community in MA.
Southeastern Mass. EMS Council Southeastern MA, Cape and Islands.
Essex County EMSOriginal Page still at other links
MA Private Ambulance Companies
| Company | Frequency | Tone or TG | Other Info | 911 |
| AMR | AMR Wiki | X | ||
| Action Ambulance | 453.125 463.475 461.200 |
136.5 110.9 107.2 |
X | |
| Alert Ambulance | See ICE TRS Wiki | |||
| Am-B-Care/Care Ambulance | See ICE TRS Wiki | Northampton Fire | X | |
| Angels Ambulance | On ICE's TRS | ?? | Has 7 Ambulances (Abington) | |
| Armstrong Ambulance | 47.460R 47.540R 47.600 |
146.2 146.2 146.2 |
F1 F2 F3 |
X |
| Armstong Ambulance Medics | See ICE TRS Wiki | X | ||
| Bay State Health Systems Ambulance | MT Tom LTR LCNs: 2:451.450 4:451.325 |
0-04-095 0-04-096 |
911 in multiple Western MA Towns | X |
| Beauport Ambulance | 159.1875 | ? | (Gloucester) | |
| Cape Cod Ambulance/Medical Services Ambulance | 461.200 | 173.8 | ||
| Caritas-Norwood Hospital Ambulance | See ICE TRS Wiki | Now Transfer Only | ||
| Cataldo/Atlantic Ambulance | See Cataldo/Atlantic Wiki Page | X | ||
| County Ambulance | 155.280 | ? | 911 for Pittsfield | X |
| Eascare Ambulance | See ICE TRS Wiki | |||
| Eastern EMS | ICE TRS Wiki (Medford Tower) | (Woburn) | ||
| Emerson Hospital Paramedics | ? | ? | Uses Town's F- or C-MED Base at Emerson? | X |
| Events EMS | 463.625 | 88.5 | Medics for Holliston, Medway | X |
| Exodus Ambulance | See ICE TRS Wiki | |||
| Fallon Ambulance | 153.6500R 161.2200S 153.1550R 158.3550R 159.7800 151.8650S |
151.4 67.0 107.2 151.4 141.3 67.0 |
F1 Future F2 Medics/911 Trucks F4 BLS F5 Data/MDTs F6 Unit to unit Special Ops/Stadium Ops |
X |
| General/Mercy Ambulance | See ICE TRS Wiki | Transfer only after filing for bankruptcy | ||
| Greater Lowell EMS (GLEMS) Medics | 155.160 462.950(MED-9) |
D-125 156.7 |
Dispatched by Trinity Amb. O/O by Saint's Medical Center | X |
| Gaurdian Ambulance | ? | NEXTEL? | Has 4 Ambulances (Lawrence) | |
| Health-Tech Ambulance | ? | NEXTEL? | Has 7 Ambulances (Andover, MA) | |
| Highland Ambulance | 154.370 | 127.3 | SP Northampton E911 | X |
| Hilltown Community Ambulance (Western MA) | 155.220R | 203.5 | X | |
| K's Ambulance | See ICE TRS Wiki | |||
| Lawrence General Paramedics | 462.950 | 156.7 | DB: C-MED at Lawrence Hosp. | X |
| Life Line Ambulance | 451.8625 | D712 | ||
| Lyons Ambulance | 155.715 | 127.3 | Danvers Area | X |
| Mccall Transportion | ICE TRS Wiki (Boston, Quincy Towers) | 2 Ambulances (Dorchester) | ||
| Marlboro Hudson Ambulance | NEXTEL | |||
| Med Star Ambulance | 451.6375 451.8625 452.3500 452.975 |
186.2 ? ? ? |
Provides Medics | X |
| Milford Regional Hospital "2181" Medics | 155.520R | 114.8 | Dispatched by Mendon Police | X |
| National Ambulance | ? | NEXTEL? | Has 3 Ambulances (Springfield) | |
| Northeastern Regional Ambulance | LTR:1:472.1125 2:463.3000 |
141 | 911 for Beverly | X |
| Northshore Ambulance | 472.0125 | 82.5 | X | |
| Pathways Ambulance | See ICE TRS Wiki | X | ||
| Patriot Ambulance | 464.700 461.800 461.200 461.050 |
82.5 141.3 ? 77.0 |
Concord Fitchburg Georgetown Lawrence |
X |
| PrideStar Ambulance | 463.650 | 173.8 | Transfer (Lowell) | |
| Professional Ambulance | 472.1875 | 146.2 | (Cambridge) | X |
| Quality Ambulance | 463.8375 | 114.8 | Worcester area | |
| Rapid Ambulance | ? | NEXTEL? | Has 1 Ambulance (Canton) | |
| Six Flags New England Paramedic Ambulance | Uses Six Flag's LTR | |||
| Response Ambulance | See ICE TRS Wiki | |||
| South Shore Hospital Ambulance | NEXTEL | Now Transfer Only | ||
| Spaulding Rehabilitation Hospital Ambulance (Boston) | ICE TRS Wiki | ? | ||
| Stat/Dartmouth Ambulance Stat/New England Ambulance |
155.250 155.175 |
127.3 ? |
Dispatched by Dartmouth Police Transfer(Fall River-New Bedford) |
X |
| Top Ambulance | ? | NEXTEL? | Has 3 Ambulances (Hudson, MA) | |
| Trinity EMS (Also has LTR) | 155.1600 154.3625 |
D-125 D-071 |
Lowell/Chelmsford Haverhill Fire |
X |
| Wood's Ambulance | 155.295 | 192.8 | Gardner Area | X |
- Back to To Quicklist
- Back to Main Page