Difference between revisions of "Hillsborough County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Fixed Manchester/Nashua) |
m (Added Greenville Police "Local") |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes'''||<font color="blue"> Unit Numbers''' | ||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes'''||<font color="blue"> Unit Numbers''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Amherst||154. | + | |Amherst||154.8750||136.5||DB: Milford||100's |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Antrim||155. | + | |Antrim||155.3700||192.8||DB:Hillsborough PD|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bedford||155. | + | |Bedford||155.3100||P-25||DB: Self|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Bennington||155.370||192.8||DB:Hillsborough PD|| | |Bennington||155.370||192.8||DB:Hillsborough PD|| | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|Brookline||453.6625||94.8||DB: Self||800's | |Brookline||453.6625||94.8||DB: Self||800's | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Deering||155. | + | |Deering||155.3700||192.8||DB:Hillsborough PD|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Francestown||155. | + | |Francestown||155.5200||P-25||DB: County||300's |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Goffstown||[http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Goffstown_NH_Trunk_System Trunked]||||EDACS|| | |Goffstown||[http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Goffstown_NH_Trunk_System Trunked]||||EDACS|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Greenfield||155. | + | |Greenfield||155.5200||P-25||DB: County||1209-X |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Greenville||155. | + | |Greenville||155.5200<BR>155.4900||P-25<BR>146.2||DB: County<BR>"Local"||700's |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hancock||155. | + | |Hancock||155.3700||192.8||DB:Hillsborough PD|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hillsborough||155. | + | |Hillsborough||155.3700||192.8||DB:Self||400's |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hollis||153. | + | |Hollis||153.7850||136.5||DB: self||300's |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Hudson||159.2175R||P-25||DB: Self||Sector 1-5 | |Hudson||159.2175R||P-25||DB: Self||Sector 1-5 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Litchfield||154. | + | |Litchfield||154.9050<BR>155.5200||P-25<BR>P-25||DB: Self<BR>DB: County|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lyndeborough||155. | + | |Lyndeborough||155.5200||P-25||DB: County||600's |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Manchester||[http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Manchester_NH_Trunk_System#Police_Talkgroups Trunked] ||||EDACS||11-39 | |Manchester||[http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Manchester_NH_Trunk_System#Police_Talkgroups Trunked] ||||EDACS||11-39 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Mason||155. | + | |Mason||155.5200||P-25||DB: County|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Merrimack||155. | + | |Merrimack||155.5500||P-25||DB: Self|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Milford||154. | + | |Milford||154.8750||136.5||DB: Milford||1-99 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Mont Vernon||154. | + | |Mont Vernon||154.8750||136.5||DB: Milford||500's |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Nashua||[http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Nashua_NH_Trunk_System#Police_Talkgroups Trunked]||||/\/\otorola||Sector 1-15 | |Nashua||[http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Nashua_NH_Trunk_System#Police_Talkgroups Trunked]||||/\/\otorola||Sector 1-15 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Boston|| | + | |New Boston|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Ipswich||155. | + | |New Ipswich||155.5200||P-25||DB: County||900's |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Pelham||155.8125||P-25||DB: Self|| | |Pelham||155.8125||P-25||DB: Self|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Peterborough||155. | + | |Peterborough||155.5200||P-25||DB: County|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Sharon||'''Covered'''||'''By'''||'''Peterborough'''||'''Police''' | |Sharon||'''Covered'''||'''By'''||'''Peterborough'''||'''Police''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Temple||155. | + | |Temple||155.5200||P-25||DB: County||400's |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Weare||158. | + | |Weare||158.8500||136.5||DB: Self|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wilton||154. | + | |Wilton||154.8750||136.5||DB: Milford||200's |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Windsor||'''Covered'''||'''By'''||'''Hillsborough'''||'''Police''' | |Windsor||'''Covered'''||'''By'''||'''Hillsborough'''||'''Police''' | ||
Revision as of 18:51, 21 May 2007
A work in progress!!
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes | Unit Numbers |
| Amherst | 154.8750 | 136.5 | DB: Milford | 100's |
| Antrim | 155.3700 | 192.8 | DB:Hillsborough PD | |
| Bedford | 155.3100 | P-25 | DB: Self | |
| Bennington | 155.370 | 192.8 | DB:Hillsborough PD | |
| Brookline | 453.6625 | 94.8 | DB: Self | 800's |
| Deering | 155.3700 | 192.8 | DB:Hillsborough PD | |
| Francestown | 155.5200 | P-25 | DB: County | 300's |
| Goffstown | Trunked | EDACS | ||
| Greenfield | 155.5200 | P-25 | DB: County | 1209-X |
| Greenville | 155.5200 155.4900 |
P-25 146.2 |
DB: County "Local" |
700's |
| Hancock | 155.3700 | 192.8 | DB:Hillsborough PD | |
| Hillsborough | 155.3700 | 192.8 | DB:Self | 400's |
| Hollis | 153.7850 | 136.5 | DB: self | 300's |
| Hudson | 159.2175R | P-25 | DB: Self | Sector 1-5 |
| Litchfield | 154.9050 155.5200 |
P-25 P-25 |
DB: Self DB: County |
|
| Lyndeborough | 155.5200 | P-25 | DB: County | 600's |
| Manchester | Trunked | EDACS | 11-39 | |
| Mason | 155.5200 | P-25 | DB: County | |
| Merrimack | 155.5500 | P-25 | DB: Self | |
| Milford | 154.8750 | 136.5 | DB: Milford | 1-99 |
| Mont Vernon | 154.8750 | 136.5 | DB: Milford | 500's |
| Nashua | Trunked | /\/\otorola | Sector 1-15 | |
| New Boston | ||||
| New Ipswich | 155.5200 | P-25 | DB: County | 900's |
| Pelham | 155.8125 | P-25 | DB: Self | |
| Peterborough | 155.5200 | P-25 | DB: County | |
| Sharon | Covered | By | Peterborough | Police |
| Temple | 155.5200 | P-25 | DB: County | 400's |
| Weare | 158.8500 | 136.5 | DB: Self | |
| Wilton | 154.8750 | 136.5 | DB: Milford | 200's |
| Windsor | Covered | By | Hillsborough | Police |
|
|
|