Difference between revisions of "Bristol County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
!width=100px|<font color="red">'''Department'''||!width=100px|<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||!width=100px|<font color="red">'''Tone'''||!width=100px|<font color="red">'''District''' | !width=100px|<font color="red">'''Department'''||!width=100px|<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||!width=100px|<font color="red">'''Tone'''||!width=100px|<font color="red">'''District''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Achusnet|| || || | + | |Achusnet||453.875 ||D-051 ||3 |
|- align="center" style="background:silver;" | |- align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |Attleboro|| || || | + | |Attleboro||154.385 ||100.0 ||3 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Berkley|| || || | + | |Berkley||453.3125 ||100.0 ||3 |
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |Dartmouth|| || | | + | |Dartmouth|46.18 ||CSQ ||3 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dighton|| || || | + | |Dighton||453.3125 ||100.0 ||3 |
|- align="center" style="background:silver;" | |- align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |Easton|| || || | + | |Easton||471.175 ||203.5 ||4 & S.E. |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Fairhaven|| || || | + | |Fairhaven||453.025 ||D-023 ||3 |
|- align="center" style="background:silver;" | |- align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
|Fall River|| || || | |Fall River|| || || | ||
Revision as of 06:49, 31 October 2005
| Department | Frequency | Tone | District |
|---|---|---|---|
| Achusnet | 453.875 | D-051 | 3 |
| Attleboro | 154.385 | 100.0 | 3 |
| Berkley | 453.3125 | 100.0 | 3 |
| 46.18 | CSQ | 3 | |
| Dighton | 453.3125 | 100.0 | 3 |
| Easton | 471.175 | 203.5 | 4 & S.E. |
| Fairhaven | 453.025 | D-023 | 3 |
| Fall River | |||
| Freetown | |||
| Mansfield | |||
| New Bedford | |||
| Notrh Attleboro | |||
| Norton | |||
| Raynham | |||
| Rehoboth | |||
| Seekonk | |||
| Somerset | |||
| Swansea | |||
| Taunton | |||
| Westport |
- Back to Bristol County Quicklist
- Back to Main Page
- Back to Quicklist Entry Page