Difference between revisions of "Merrimack County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (New Catagory) |
|||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| − | {{ | + | {{Largetable}} |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | ||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">''' | + | ||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Dispatched<BR>By'''||<font color="blue">'''Unit ID's''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Allenstown||155.760||P-25|| | + | |Allenstown||155.760||P-25||Bow|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Andover||154.785||P-25|| | + | |Andover||154.785||P-25|| Franklin||100-149 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Boscawen||154.785||P-25|| | + | |Boscawen||154.785||P-25|| Franklin|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bow||155.760||P-25|| | + | |Bow||155.760||P-25|| Self|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bradford||155.010||136.5|| | + | |Bradford||155.010||136.5|| New London|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Canterbury||155.685||P-25|| | + | |Canterbury||155.685||P-25|| County|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chichester||155.685||P-25|| | + | |Chichester||155.685||P-25|| County||700-749 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Concord||155.625||P-25|| | + | |Concord||155.625||P-25|| Self|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Danbury||155.685||P-25|| | + | |Danbury||155.685||P-25|| County|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dunbarton||155.760||P-25|| | + | |Dunbarton||155.760||P-25|| Bow|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Epsom||155.760||P-25|| | + | |Epsom||155.760||P-25|| Bow|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Franklin||154.785||P-25|| | + | |Franklin||154.785||P-25|| Self||Phonetic |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Henniker||155.685||P-25|| | + | |Henniker||155.685||P-25|| County||550-599 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hill||154.785||P-25|| | + | |Hill||154.785||P-25|| Franklin|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hooksett||155.565||P-25|| | + | |Hooksett||155.565||P-25||Self|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hopkinton||155.685||P-25|| | + | |Hopkinton||155.685||P-25||County||600-649 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Loudon||155.685||P-25|| | + | |Loudon||155.685||P-25|| County||650-699 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newbury||155.010||136.5|| | + | |Newbury||155.010||136.5|| New London|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New London||155.010||136.5|| | + | |New London||155.010||136.5|| Self|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Northfield||154.830||136.5|| | + | |Northfield||154.830||136.5|| Belknap County||800's |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pembroke||155.760||P-25|| | + | |Pembroke||155.760||P-25|| Bow|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pittsfield||155.685||P-25|| | + | |Pittsfield||155.685||P-25|| County||450-499 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Salisbury||155.785||P-25|| | + | |Salisbury||155.785||P-25|| Franklin|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sutton||155.010||136.5|| | + | |Sutton||155.010||136.5|| New London|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Warner||155.685||P-25|| | + | |Warner||155.685||P-25||County||200-249 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Webster||155.685||P-25|| | + | |Webster||155.685||P-25||County||800-849 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wilmot||155.010||136.5|| | + | |Wilmot||155.010||136.5||New London|| |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | ||
Revision as of 17:41, 19 April 2007
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Dispatched By |
Unit ID's |
| Allenstown | 155.760 | P-25 | Bow | |
| Andover | 154.785 | P-25 | Franklin | 100-149 |
| Boscawen | 154.785 | P-25 | Franklin | |
| Bow | 155.760 | P-25 | Self | |
| Bradford | 155.010 | 136.5 | New London | |
| Canterbury | 155.685 | P-25 | County | |
| Chichester | 155.685 | P-25 | County | 700-749 |
| Concord | 155.625 | P-25 | Self | |
| Danbury | 155.685 | P-25 | County | |
| Dunbarton | 155.760 | P-25 | Bow | |
| Epsom | 155.760 | P-25 | Bow | |
| Franklin | 154.785 | P-25 | Self | Phonetic |
| Henniker | 155.685 | P-25 | County | 550-599 |
| Hill | 154.785 | P-25 | Franklin | |
| Hooksett | 155.565 | P-25 | Self | |
| Hopkinton | 155.685 | P-25 | County | 600-649 |
| Loudon | 155.685 | P-25 | County | 650-699 |
| Newbury | 155.010 | 136.5 | New London | |
| New London | 155.010 | 136.5 | Self | |
| Northfield | 154.830 | 136.5 | Belknap County | 800's |
| Pembroke | 155.760 | P-25 | Bow | |
| Pittsfield | 155.685 | P-25 | County | 450-499 |
| Salisbury | 155.785 | P-25 | Franklin | |
| Sutton | 155.010 | 136.5 | New London | |
| Warner | 155.685 | P-25 | County | 200-249 |
| Webster | 155.685 | P-25 | County | 800-849 |
| Wilmot | 155.010 | 136.5 | New London |
|
|
|