Difference between revisions of "Carroll County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|Albany||Covered||By||Conway||Fire | |Albany||Covered||By||Conway||Fire | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bartlett||154. | + | |Bartlett||154.145||173.8||DB: Self|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Brookfield||Covered||By||Waikfield||Fire | |Brookfield||Covered||By||Waikfield||Fire | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|Hart's Location||Covered||By||Bartlett||Fire | |Hart's Location||Covered||By||Bartlett||Fire | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Jackson||154. | + | |Jackson||154.145||173.8||DB: Bartlett|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Madison||154.175||136.5||DB: Ossipee Valley||4 | |Madison||154.175||136.5||DB: Ossipee Valley||4 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|Wakefield||154.175||136.5||DB: Ossipee Valley||8 | |Wakefield||154.175||136.5||DB: Ossipee Valley||8 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wolfeboro||154.25||136.5||DB: self|| | + | |Wolfeboro||154.25||136.5||DB: self||9 |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | ||
Revision as of 20:12, 25 February 2007
A work in progress!!
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes | ID Numbers |
| Albany | Covered | By | Conway | Fire |
| Bartlett | 154.145 | 173.8 | DB: Self | |
| Brookfield | Covered | By | Waikfield | Fire |
| Chatham | Covered | By | Fryeburg ME | Fire |
| Conway | 155.76 | 114.8 | DB: Self | |
| Eaton | Covered | by | Conway | Fire |
| Effingham | 154.175 | 136.5 | DB: Ossipee Valley | 2 |
| Freedom | 154.175 | 136.5 | DB: Ossipee Valley | 3 |
| Hart's Location | Covered | By | Bartlett | Fire |
| Jackson | 154.145 | 173.8 | DB: Bartlett | |
| Madison | 154.175 | 136.5 | DB: Ossipee Valley | 4 |
| Moultonboro | 159.900 | D331 | DB: Lakes Region | 15 |
| Ossipee | 154.175 | 136.5 | DB: Ossipee Valley | 1,5,7, |
| Sandwich | 159.900 | D331 | DB: Lakes Region | 20 |
| Tamworth | 154.175 | 136.5 | DB: Ossipee Valley | 6 |
| Tuftonboro | 154.175 | 136.5 | DB: Ossipee Valley | 10 |
| Wakefield | 154.175 | 136.5 | DB: Ossipee Valley | 8 |
| Wolfeboro | 154.25 | 136.5 | DB: self | 9 |
|
|
|