Difference between revisions of "Belknap County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|New Hampton|| 154.8300 || 136.5 || 400's || Disp by Belknap County | |New Hampton|| 154.8300 || 136.5 || 400's || Disp by Belknap County | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sanbornton||154.83||136.5||50's|| | + | |Sanbornton||154.83||136.5||50's||DB: County |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Tilton||154.83||136.5||700's|| Disp by Belknap County | |Tilton||154.83||136.5||700's|| Disp by Belknap County | ||
Revision as of 18:21, 19 January 2007
A work in progress!!
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Unit IDs | Notes |
| Alton | 154.8300 | 136.5 | 100's | Disp by Belknap County |
| Barnstead | 154.8300 | 136.5 | 80's | Disp by Belknap County |
| Belmont | 155.2500 | P-25 | 200's | Disp by Self |
| Center Harbor | 60's | |||
| Gilford | 155.4900 | 136.5 | 300's | Disp by Self |
| Gilmanton | 154.8300 | 136.5 | 600's | Disp by Belknap County |
| Laconia | 155.7900 | P-25 | own system | Disp by Self |
| Meredith | 155.3700 | P-25/173.8 | 500's | Disp by Self |
| New Hampton | 154.8300 | 136.5 | 400's | Disp by Belknap County |
| Sanbornton | 154.83 | 136.5 | 50's | DB: County |
| Tilton | 154.83 | 136.5 | 700's | Disp by Belknap County |
|
|
|