Difference between revisions of "Radio Tests"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''City/Town'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Notes''' | + | |'''City/Town'''||'''District'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Notes''' |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Agawam Fire||151.0550 (PL 100.0)||Weeknights @ 18:00 hrs. | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Ashland Fire||||484.3875||Daily @ 08:00 hrs. | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Boxford Fire||||153.845 & 483.100 (DPL 411)||Daily @ 19:00 hrs. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Brimfield Fire||||33.460 (PL 131.8)||Daily @ approx 18:15 hrs.<br>Tones and announcements. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Chicopee Fire||154.1600 (PL 141.3)||Daily @ 08:00 & 18:00 hrs. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Dudley Fire||||154.340 (PL 127.3)||Daily @ 17:45 hrs. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Dracut Fire||||154.400 (PL 146.2)||Daily @ 08:00hrs.<br>Tone only |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Framingham Fire||||483.7625||Daily @ 08:00 hrs.<br>Also tests with Ashland and Sherborn |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Georgetown Fire||||154.010 (PL 114.8)||Daily @ 21:00 hrs.<br>Tone Only |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Holland Fire||||33.460 (PL 131.8)||Daily @ approx 18:15 hrs.<br>Tones and announcements. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Holliston Fire||||470.475||Daily @ 12:00 hrs. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Holyoke Fire||159.6450 (PL 74.4)||Weeknights @ 17:00 hrs. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Hopkington Fire||460.0875||Daily @ 12:00 hrs. | + | |Hopkington Fire||||460.0875||Daily @ 12:00 hrs. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Lowell Fire||154.205 (PL 186.2)||Daily @ app. 09:00 hrs. Tone and radio | + | |Lowell Fire||||154.205 (PL 186.2)||Daily @ app. 09:00 hrs.<br>Tone and radio |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Malden Fire||154.25||Daily @ 8:30 (tone and apparatus), 18:00, and 21:00 (tone) | + | |Malden Fire||||154.25||Daily @ 8:30 (tone and apparatus), 18:00, and 21:00 (tone) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Medford Fire||153.89||Daily @ 8:00 | + | |Medford Fire||||153.89||Daily @ 8:00 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Millville Fire||33.82 (PL 131.8)||Mon-Fri Call sign @ 08:00 hrs. Sunday 10:00 hrs tones and special announcements. | + | |Millville Fire||||33.82 (PL 131.8)||Mon-Fri Call sign @ 08:00 hrs.<br>Sunday 10:00 hrs tones and special announcements. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Nashua NH Fire||151.25 (PL 103.5) & 800Mhz Trunk||Daily @ 08:00 (Tones | + | |Nashua NH Fire||||151.25 (PL 103.5) & 800Mhz Trunk||Daily @ 08:00 (Tones) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Northbridge Fire||33.68 (PL 127.3)||Daily call sign @ 08:00 and 12:00. Daily tone & Special announcement @ 17:45. | + | |Northbridge Fire||||33.68 (PL 127.3)||Daily call sign @ 08:00 and 12:00.<br>Daily tone & Special announcement @ 17:45. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Pepperell Fire||33.52 (PL 141.3)||Daily @ 06:45. Tone only | + | |Pepperell Fire||||33.52 (PL 141.3)||Daily @ 06:45.<br>Tone only |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Southbridge Fire||154.145 (PL 123.0)||Weekly tone meeting Monday 17:30. Call sign daily @ 8:00 and 18:00 | + | |Southbridge Fire||||154.145 (PL 123.0)||Weekly tone meeting Monday 17:30.<br>Call sign daily @ 8:00 and 18:00 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Springfield Fire||154.1750 (PL 82.5)||Daily @ 08:00 & 18:00 hrs. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Sutton Fire||||33.48 (PL 131.8)||Daily @ 18:00.<br>Tone and special announcements. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Uxbridge Fire||||33.84 (PL 131.8)||Call sign Daily @ 08:00 and 12:00.<br>Tone, call sign, and special announcements daily @ 17:30. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Wales Fire||||33.460 (PL 131.8)||Daily @ approx 18:15 hrs.<br>Tones and announcements. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Webster Fire||||153.860 (PL 100.0)||Daily @ 17:45 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Westford Fire||||471.325 (PL 107.2)||Daily @ 08:00 (tones)<br>Wednesday @ 18:00 evacuation tones. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Woonsocket RI Fire||154.13 (PL 146.2)||Daily @ 08:30 and 18:30 | + | |Worcester Fire||||EDACS||Daily @ 08:00 and 18:00 (Klaxon) |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Woonsocket RI Fire||||154.13 (PL 146.2)||Daily @ 08:30 and 18:30 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | '''Berkshire County Fire | + | == District Tests == |
| − | + | {{prettytable}} | |
| − | + | |'''City/Town'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Notes''' | |
| − | + | |- | |
| − | + | |Berkshire County Fire||154.3100 (PL 107.2)||Daily at 18:00 & Sat at 12:00 (Siren) | |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |District 5||154.0700 (PL 131.8)||Daily at 18:15 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |District 6||460.0375 (PL 131.8)||Daily @ 09:30 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Metrofire||483.2875 (PL 131.8)||Daily @ 10:00 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |South County||33.6200 (PL 131.8)<br>Northbridge: 453.1375 (DPL 131)<BR>Charlton: 460.6375 (PL 107.2)||Tuesday @ 19:30 & Saturday @ 11:30 | ||
| + | |- | ||
Revision as of 10:27, 13 November 2006
Municipal Radio Tests
| City/Town | District | Frequency | Notes |
| Agawam Fire | 151.0550 (PL 100.0) | Weeknights @ 18:00 hrs. | |
| Ashland Fire | 484.3875 | Daily @ 08:00 hrs. | |
| Boxford Fire | 153.845 & 483.100 (DPL 411) | Daily @ 19:00 hrs. | |
| Brimfield Fire | 33.460 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ approx 18:15 hrs. Tones and announcements. | |
| Chicopee Fire | 154.1600 (PL 141.3) | Daily @ 08:00 & 18:00 hrs. | |
| Dudley Fire | 154.340 (PL 127.3) | Daily @ 17:45 hrs. | |
| Dracut Fire | 154.400 (PL 146.2) | Daily @ 08:00hrs. Tone only | |
| Framingham Fire | 483.7625 | Daily @ 08:00 hrs. Also tests with Ashland and Sherborn | |
| Georgetown Fire | 154.010 (PL 114.8) | Daily @ 21:00 hrs. Tone Only | |
| Holland Fire | 33.460 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ approx 18:15 hrs. Tones and announcements. | |
| Holliston Fire | 470.475 | Daily @ 12:00 hrs. | |
| Holyoke Fire | 159.6450 (PL 74.4) | Weeknights @ 17:00 hrs. | |
| Hopkington Fire | 460.0875 | Daily @ 12:00 hrs. | |
| Lowell Fire | 154.205 (PL 186.2) | Daily @ app. 09:00 hrs. Tone and radio | |
| Malden Fire | 154.25 | Daily @ 8:30 (tone and apparatus), 18:00, and 21:00 (tone) | |
| Medford Fire | 153.89 | Daily @ 8:00 | |
| Millville Fire | 33.82 (PL 131.8) | Mon-Fri Call sign @ 08:00 hrs. Sunday 10:00 hrs tones and special announcements. | |
| Nashua NH Fire | 151.25 (PL 103.5) & 800Mhz Trunk | Daily @ 08:00 (Tones) | |
| Northbridge Fire | 33.68 (PL 127.3) | Daily call sign @ 08:00 and 12:00. Daily tone & Special announcement @ 17:45. | |
| Pepperell Fire | 33.52 (PL 141.3) | Daily @ 06:45. Tone only | |
| Southbridge Fire | 154.145 (PL 123.0) | Weekly tone meeting Monday 17:30. Call sign daily @ 8:00 and 18:00 | |
| Springfield Fire | 154.1750 (PL 82.5) | Daily @ 08:00 & 18:00 hrs. | |
| Sutton Fire | 33.48 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ 18:00. Tone and special announcements. | |
| Uxbridge Fire | 33.84 (PL 131.8) | Call sign Daily @ 08:00 and 12:00. Tone, call sign, and special announcements daily @ 17:30. | |
| Wales Fire | 33.460 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ approx 18:15 hrs. Tones and announcements. | |
| Webster Fire | 153.860 (PL 100.0) | Daily @ 17:45 | |
| Westford Fire | 471.325 (PL 107.2) | Daily @ 08:00 (tones) Wednesday @ 18:00 evacuation tones. | |
| Worcester Fire | EDACS | Daily @ 08:00 and 18:00 (Klaxon) | |
| Woonsocket RI Fire | 154.13 (PL 146.2) | Daily @ 08:30 and 18:30 |
District Tests
| City/Town | Frequency | Notes |
| Berkshire County Fire | 154.3100 (PL 107.2) | Daily at 18:00 & Sat at 12:00 (Siren) |
| District 5 | 154.0700 (PL 131.8) | Daily at 18:15 |
| District 6 | 460.0375 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ 09:30 |
| Metrofire | 483.2875 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ 10:00 |
| South County | 33.6200 (PL 131.8) Northbridge: 453.1375 (DPL 131) Charlton: 460.6375 (PL 107.2) |
Tuesday @ 19:30 & Saturday @ 11:30 |