Difference between revisions of "Strafford County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|Farmington||154.72500||P25||800's||Disp by Strafford | |Farmington||154.72500||P25||800's||Disp by Strafford | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lee||154.72500||P25||"Lee"||Disp by | + | |Lee||155.75500<BR>154.72500||P25<BR>P25||"Lee"<BR>"Lee"||Disp by Self<BR> |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
|Madburry||154.72500||P25||400's||Disp by Strafford | |Madburry||154.72500||P25||400's||Disp by Strafford | ||
Revision as of 16:43, 4 March 2007
Last Updated 9/21/2006
| Department | Frequency | Tone | ID | Notes |
| Barrington | 154.72500 | P25 | 900's | Disp by Strafford |
| Dover | 154.68000 | Disp by Self | ||
| Durham/UNH | 158.74500 | P25 | Disp by Self | |
| Farmington | 154.72500 | P25 | 800's | Disp by Strafford |
| Lee | 155.75500 154.72500 |
P25 P25 |
"Lee" "Lee" |
Disp by Self |
| Madburry | 154.72500 | P25 | 400's | Disp by Strafford |
| Middleton | 154.72500 | P25 | 500's | Disp by Strafford |
| Milton | 154.72500 | P25 | 300's | Disp by Strafford |
| New Durham | 154.72500 | P25 | 200's | Disp by Strafford |
| Rochester | 159.03000 | P25 | Disp by Self | |
| Rollingsford | 154.72500 | P25 | 700's | Disp by Strafford |
| Somersworth | 155.88000 | Disp by Self | ||
| Strafford | 154.72500 | P25 | 600's | Disp by Strafford |
| New Hampshire State Police Troop A | 151.40000 | P25 | 100's | Troop A in Epping: Rockingham/Strafford Counties (some encrypted) |
|
|
|