Difference between revisions of "JetBlue Logan Airport"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (2026 Reconfirmations) |
(2026 Reconfirmations - →Talkgroups) |
||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
!'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | !'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |6684674||International Team|| || | + | |6684674||International Team|| ||2026.01.09 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |6684675||Supervisors|| || | + | |6684675||Supervisors|| ||2026.01.09 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |6684676||Ground Operations|| || | + | |6684676||Ground Operations|| ||2026.01.09 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |6684677||Ground Operations "Channel 9"|| || | + | |6684677||Ground Operations "Channel 9"|| ||2026.01.09 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |6684678||Ground Operations|| || | + | |6684678||Ground Operations|| ||2026.01.09 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |6684679||Fueling Operations|| || | + | |6684679||Fueling Operations|| ||2026.01.09 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |6684680||Move Team (Tug)/ReadyJet || || | + | |6684680||Move Team (Tug)/ReadyJet || ||2026.01.09 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |6684681||Tech Ops/Oxford || || | + | |6684681||Tech Ops/Oxford || ||2026.01.09 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |6684682||Aircraft Maintenance|| || | + | |6684682||Aircraft Maintenance|| ||2026.01.09 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |6684684||Tarmac Operations "Channel 5"|| || | + | |6684683||Need to Identify Users|| ||2026.01.09 ecps92 |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |6684684||Tarmac Operations "Channel 5"|| ||2026.01.09 ecps92 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|6684685||De-Icing Operations|| ||2020.05.22 OceanNora | |6684685||De-Icing Operations|| ||2020.05.22 OceanNora | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |6684686||De-Icing Operations|| || | + | |6684686||De-Icing Operations|| ||2026.01.09 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |8684687||Ground Operations|| || | + | |8684687||Ground Operations|| ||2026.01.09 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |6684689||Gate Operations|| || | + | |6684689||Gate Operations|| ||2026.01.09 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |6684690||Need to Identify Users|| ||2026.01.09 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |6684695||Need to ID Exact Users|| || | + | |6684691||Utility Services (Water & Lavs)|| ||2026.01.09 ecps92 |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |6684695||Need to ID Exact Users|| ||2026.01.09 ecps92 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|6684696||Need to ID exact users. Comms about security and TSA|| ||2021.10.31 W1KNE | |6684696||Need to ID exact users. Comms about security and TSA|| ||2021.10.31 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |6684697||All Radios Announcement 1|| || | + | |6684697||All Radios Announcement 1|| ||2026.01.09 ecps92 |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |6684698||All Radios Announcement 2|| ||2026.01.09 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|6684701|| ||Need to ID Use||2024.11.20 ecps92 | |6684701|| ||Need to ID Use||2024.11.20 ecps92 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |6884703||Pilot to Maintenance Comms|| || | + | |6884703||Pilot to Maintenance Comms|| ||2026.01.09 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|6884704||Patch from Logan Ground Control||||2025.10.23 DISP617 | |6884704||Patch from Logan Ground Control||||2025.10.23 DISP617 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:17, 9 January 2026
System Sites/Frequencies
- Color Code 1
| Frequency | Usage | LSN | Latest Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 451.2875 | Voice | 209 / 210 | 2026.01.09 ecps92 |
| 451.6875 | Voice | 273 / 274 | 2026.01.09 ecps92 |
| 452.0875 | Voice | 337 / 338 | 2026.01.09 ecps92 |
| 452.3125 | Voice | 373 / 374 | 2026.01.09 ecps92 |
| 452.8250 | Voice | 455 / 456 | 2026.01.09 ecps92 |
| 460.8000 | Control | 1731 | 2026.01.09 ecps92 |
| 461.9625 | Voice | 1917 / 1918 | 2026.01.09 ecps92 |
| 464.0625 | Voice | 2253 / 2254 | 2026.01.09 ecps92 |
Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | ID | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6684674 | International Team | 2026.01.09 ecps92 | |
| 6684675 | Supervisors | 2026.01.09 ecps92 | |
| 6684676 | Ground Operations | 2026.01.09 ecps92 | |
| 6684677 | Ground Operations "Channel 9" | 2026.01.09 ecps92 | |
| 6684678 | Ground Operations | 2026.01.09 ecps92 | |
| 6684679 | Fueling Operations | 2026.01.09 ecps92 | |
| 6684680 | Move Team (Tug)/ReadyJet | 2026.01.09 ecps92 | |
| 6684681 | Tech Ops/Oxford | 2026.01.09 ecps92 | |
| 6684682 | Aircraft Maintenance | 2026.01.09 ecps92 | |
| 6684683 | Need to Identify Users | 2026.01.09 ecps92 | |
| 6684684 | Tarmac Operations "Channel 5" | 2026.01.09 ecps92 | |
| 6684685 | De-Icing Operations | 2020.05.22 OceanNora | |
| 6684686 | De-Icing Operations | 2026.01.09 ecps92 | |
| 8684687 | Ground Operations | 2026.01.09 ecps92 | |
| 6684689 | Gate Operations | 2026.01.09 ecps92 | |
| 6684690 | Need to Identify Users | 2026.01.09 ecps92 | |
| 6684691 | Utility Services (Water & Lavs) | 2026.01.09 ecps92 | |
| 6684695 | Need to ID Exact Users | 2026.01.09 ecps92 | |
| 6684696 | Need to ID exact users. Comms about security and TSA | 2021.10.31 W1KNE | |
| 6684697 | All Radios Announcement 1 | 2026.01.09 ecps92 | |
| 6684698 | All Radios Announcement 2 | 2026.01.09 ecps92 | |
| 6684701 | Need to ID Use | 2024.11.20 ecps92 | |
| 6884703 | Pilot to Maintenance Comms | 2026.01.09 ecps92 | |
| 6884704 | Patch from Logan Ground Control | 2025.10.23 DISP617 |