Difference between revisions of "MGM Springfield Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Minor formatting fixes) |
(confirmations & minor edit) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
<font size="+2">MGM Springfield Trunk'''</font><br><br> | <font size="+2">MGM Springfield Trunk'''</font><br><br> | ||
*UHF DMR Capacity Plus System | *UHF DMR Capacity Plus System | ||
| − | |||
*Slot workers use smartphone devices with commercial gaming software | *Slot workers use smartphone devices with commercial gaming software | ||
*[https://www.mgmspringfield.com/en.html MGMSpringfield.com] | *[https://www.mgmspringfield.com/en.html MGMSpringfield.com] | ||
| Line 21: | Line 20: | ||
!'''LCN'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Color Code'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmation''' | !'''LCN'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Color Code'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmation''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1||451.8375||10|| | + | |1||451.8375||10||2025.08.31 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |2||452.0125||10|| | + | |2||452.0125||10||2025.08.31 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |3||452.3500||10|| | + | |3||452.3500||10||2025.08.31 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 36: | Line 35: | ||
|101||Emergency||confirmed, used to call for EMS||2023.12.30 cg | |101||Emergency||confirmed, used to call for EMS||2023.12.30 cg | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |102||Security Ch 1||Casino Floor and area|| | + | |102||Security Ch 1||Casino Floor and area||2025.08.31 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |103||Security Ch 2||Outside, Retail, and parking || | + | |103||Security Ch 2||Outside, Retail, and parking ||2025.08.31 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|104||Security 104|| ||2023.12.30 cg | |104||Security 104|| ||2023.12.30 cg | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
|108||Food Services|| ||2023.12.30 cg | |108||Food Services|| ||2023.12.30 cg | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |109||Events?|| || | + | |109||Events?|| ||2025.08.31 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |110||Beverages|| || | + | |110||Beverages|| ||2025.08.31 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|111||Catering|| ||2018.08.27 cg | |111||Catering|| ||2018.08.27 cg | ||
| Line 62: | Line 61: | ||
|112||Unknown|| ||2018.08.14 cg | |112||Unknown|| ||2018.08.14 cg | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |113||Kitchen Maintenance|| || | + | |113||Kitchen Maintenance|| ||2025.08.31 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|115||Food Services|| ||2018.08.14 cg | |115||Food Services|| ||2018.08.14 cg | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |116||Facilities|| || | + | |116||Facilities|| ||2025.08.31 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|118||Hotel Services||bellhop, concierge ||2018.08.27 cg | |118||Hotel Services||bellhop, concierge ||2018.08.27 cg | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |119|| | + | |119||Environmental Svcs|| ||2025.08.31 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |120||Guest Services|| || | + | |120||Guest Services|| ||2025.08.31 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|122||Casino Hosts?|| ||2018.08.14 cg | |122||Casino Hosts?|| ||2018.08.14 cg | ||
Latest revision as of 10:34, 31 August 2025
|
MGM Springfield Trunk
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
System Frequencies
| LCN | Frequency | Color Code | Confirmation/ReConfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 451.8375 | 10 | 2025.08.31 cg |
| 2 | 452.0125 | 10 | 2025.08.31 cg |
| 3 | 452.3500 | 10 | 2025.08.31 cg |
Security Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Emergency | confirmed, used to call for EMS | 2023.12.30 cg |
| 102 | Security Ch 1 | Casino Floor and area | 2025.08.31 cg |
| 103 | Security Ch 2 | Outside, Retail, and parking | 2025.08.31 cg |
| 104 | Security 104 | 2023.12.30 cg | |
| 105 | Security 105 | 2018.08.14 cg |
Operations and Miscellaneous Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 107 | AV/IT | 2018.08.14 cg | |
| 108 | Food Services | 2023.12.30 cg | |
| 109 | Events? | 2025.08.31 cg | |
| 110 | Beverages | 2025.08.31 cg | |
| 111 | Catering | 2018.08.27 cg | |
| 112 | Unknown | 2018.08.14 cg | |
| 113 | Kitchen Maintenance | 2025.08.31 cg | |
| 115 | Food Services | 2018.08.14 cg | |
| 116 | Facilities | 2025.08.31 cg | |
| 118 | Hotel Services | bellhop, concierge | 2018.08.27 cg |
| 119 | Environmental Svcs | 2025.08.31 cg | |
| 120 | Guest Services | 2025.08.31 cg | |
| 122 | Casino Hosts? | 2018.08.14 cg | |
| 130 | Slot Attendants | 2023.12.30 cg | |
| 131 | Slot Techs | 2023.12.30 cg |