Difference between revisions of "Providence County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchScanri.net (talk | contribs) |
Scanri.net (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|Johnston||154.1750R<br>154.1450<br>159.4200R||203.5<br>203.5<br>||Operations<br>Fireground<br>Fireground | |Johnston||154.1750R<br>154.1450<br>159.4200R||203.5<br>203.5<br>||Operations<br>Fireground<br>Fireground | ||
|- align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |- align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |Lincoln||154. | + | |Lincoln||154.1600R<br>155.595||71.9<BR>71.9||Operations<br>Fireground |
|-align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | ||
|North Providence||154.250R<br>154.400<br>154.1150||167.9<br>167.9<br>167.9||Operations<br>Fireground<br>Town Common | |North Providence||154.250R<br>154.400<br>154.1150||167.9<br>167.9<br>167.9||Operations<br>Fireground<br>Town Common | ||
Revision as of 11:47, 1 August 2006
| COMMUNITY | FREQUENCY | TONE | NOTES | |
| Burrillville | 154.1900 154.3250 |
127.3 127.3 |
Operations Fireground | |
| Central Falls | 472.4125R 483.500R |
D565 D315 |
Operations Fireground | |
| Cranston | 154.0100R 151.2800R 460.6000R |
192.8 192.8 186.2 |
Operations Fireground Dispatch | |
| Cumberland | 483.6125R 154.2050 460.2375R |
D315 94.8 |
Operations Dispatch/Tones Fireground(Not in use) | |
| East Providence | 470.7625R 470.5875R |
D315 D532 |
Operations Fireground | |
| Foster | 159.2700R | D306 | Operations | |
| Glocester | 154.0700R | 127.3 | Operations | |
| Johnston | 154.1750R 154.1450 159.4200R |
203.5 203.5 |
Operations Fireground Fireground | |
| Lincoln | 154.1600R 155.595 |
71.9 71.9 |
Operations Fireground | |
| North Providence | 154.250R 154.400 154.1150 |
167.9 167.9 167.9 |
Operations Fireground Town Common | |
| North Smithfield | 158.8950 | 71.9 | Operations | |
| Pawtucket | 470.9500R 471.3250R |
D503 D734 |
Operations Fireground | |
| Providence | 154.3700R 151.2200R 159.3600R |
118.8 D051 141.3 |
Operations Fireground Fireground | |
| Scituate | 158.9475R | D306 | Operations | |
| Smithfield | 154.1150R 153.9275R 154.340 154.400 453.7000R |
203.5 203.5 203.5 203.5 192.8 |
Operations Fireground Channel 3 Prevention/Admin Vocals | |
| Woonsocket | 154.1300R 155.7675R 153.8750 |
146.2 ?? 146.2 |
Operations New Fireground EMA Channel |
|
|
|