Difference between revisions of "HartLink"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (general editing. Flagged HFD Ops TGs as out of service, removed Cap PD, added PD training) |
(Added unknowns and reconfirmed) |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
{{Smalltable}} | {{Smalltable}} | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | !'''Frequency'''||'''LCN'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Frequency'''||'''LCN'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmations''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |854.9625 ||1|| | + | |854.9625 ||1||2025.03.28 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |856.4375 ||2|| | + | |856.4375 ||2||2025.03.28 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |857.4375 ||3|| | + | |857.4375 ||3||2025.03.28 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |858.4375 ||4|| | + | |858.4375 ||4||2025.03.28 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |859.4375 ||5|| | + | |859.4375 ||5||2025.03.28 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |857.9375 ||6|| | + | |857.9375 ||6||2025.03.28 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |857.9875 ||7|| | + | |857.9875 ||7||2025.03.28 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |858.7125 ||8|| | + | |858.7125 ||8||2025.03.28 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |858.9375 ||9|| | + | |858.9375 ||9||2025.03.28 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |858.9875 ||10|| | + | |858.9875 ||10||2025.03.28 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |859.7375 ||11|| | + | |859.7375 ||11||2025.03.28 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |859.9875 ||12|| | + | |859.9875 ||12||2025.03.28 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |854.0125 ||13|| | + | |854.0125 ||13||2025.03.28 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |856.0375 ||14|| | + | |856.0375 ||14||2025.03.28 W1KNE |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | !'''Talkgroup-AFS'''||'''Talkgroup-DEC'''||'''ID'''||'''Comments'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Talkgroup-AFS'''||'''Talkgroup-DEC'''||'''ID'''||'''Comments'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmations''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|06-020||0784||PD Patrol Fleet Call|| ||2025.03.15 cg | |06-020||0784||PD Patrol Fleet Call|| ||2025.03.15 cg | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |06-021||0785||PD Patrol 1 North||after activity slows in early AM, this becomes only dispatch|| | + | |06-021||0785||PD Patrol 1 North||after activity slows in early AM, this becomes only dispatch||2025.03.28 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|06-022||0786||PD Patrol 2 South||||2024.12.14 W1KNE | |06-022||0786||PD Patrol 2 South||||2024.12.14 W1KNE | ||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | !'''Talkgroup-AFS'''||'''Talkgroup-DEC'''||'''ID'''||'''Comments'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Talkgroup-AFS'''||'''Talkgroup-DEC'''||'''ID'''||'''Comments'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmations''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|04-040||0544||FD Operations Fleet Call|||| | |04-040||0544||FD Operations Fleet Call|||| | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | !'''Talkgroup-AFS'''||'''Talkgroup-DEC'''||'''ID'''||'''Comments'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Talkgroup-AFS'''||'''Talkgroup-DEC'''||'''ID'''||'''Comments'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmations''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|02-141|| ||Storm|| ||2017.01.09 cmpsa | |02-141|| ||Storm|| ||2017.01.09 cmpsa | ||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | !'''Talkgroup-AFS'''||'''Talkgroup-DEC'''||'''ID'''||'''Comments'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Talkgroup-AFS'''||'''Talkgroup-DEC'''||'''ID'''||'''Comments'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmations''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|08-040||1056||DPW Fleet||All DPW Talkgroups||2025.03.15 cg | |08-040||1056||DPW Fleet||All DPW Talkgroups||2025.03.15 cg | ||
| Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | !'''Talkgroup-AFS'''||'''Talkgroup-DEC'''||'''ID'''||'''Comments'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Talkgroup-AFS'''||'''Talkgroup-DEC'''||'''ID'''||'''Comments'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmations''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |12-036|| ||School | + | |12-036|| ||School Maintenance||Plows/Sanding||2017.01.09 cmpsa |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |} | ||
| + | == '''Unidentified Talkgroups'''== | ||
| + | {{prettytable}} | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | !'''Talkgroup-AFS'''||'''Talkgroup-DEC'''||'''ID'''||'''Comments'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmations''' | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |06-006|| || ||||2025.03.28 W1KNE | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |12-035|| || ||||2025.03.28 W1KNE | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Connecticut}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Connecticut}} | ||
Revision as of 10:56, 29 March 2025
|
HartLink
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
System Frequencies
| Frequency | LCN | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
|---|---|---|
| 854.9625 | 1 | 2025.03.28 W1KNE |
| 856.4375 | 2 | 2025.03.28 W1KNE |
| 857.4375 | 3 | 2025.03.28 W1KNE |
| 858.4375 | 4 | 2025.03.28 W1KNE |
| 859.4375 | 5 | 2025.03.28 W1KNE |
| 857.9375 | 6 | 2025.03.28 W1KNE |
| 857.9875 | 7 | 2025.03.28 W1KNE |
| 858.7125 | 8 | 2025.03.28 W1KNE |
| 858.9375 | 9 | 2025.03.28 W1KNE |
| 858.9875 | 10 | 2025.03.28 W1KNE |
| 859.7375 | 11 | 2025.03.28 W1KNE |
| 859.9875 | 12 | 2025.03.28 W1KNE |
| 854.0125 | 13 | 2025.03.28 W1KNE |
| 856.0375 | 14 | 2025.03.28 W1KNE |
Police Department Talkgroups
| Talkgroup-AFS | Talkgroup-DEC | ID | Comments | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06-020 | 0784 | PD Patrol Fleet Call | 2025.03.15 cg | |
| 06-021 | 0785 | PD Patrol 1 North | after activity slows in early AM, this becomes only dispatch | 2025.03.28 W1KNE |
| 06-022 | 0786 | PD Patrol 2 South | 2024.12.14 W1KNE | |
| 06-023 | 0787 | PD Info 1 NCIC checks | 2024.12.14 W1KNE | |
| 06-024 | 0788 | PD Info 2 | 2025.03.15 cg | |
| 06-025 | 0789 | PD Traffic | 2025.03.15 cg | |
| 06-026 | 0790 | PD Patrol 3 North Car to Car | 2025.03.15 cg | |
| 06-034 | 0796 | PD Patrol 4 South Car to Car | 2025.03.15 cg | |
| 06-030 | 0792 | PD Supervisors | 2025.03.15 cg | |
| 06-083 | 0835 | PD Special Events | 2025.03.15 cg | |
| 06-085 | 0837 | PD RAFS-2 | Crosspatch to 460.1750 | |
| 06-086 | 0838 | PD Police Med | Crosspatch to Med 10 City EMS Dispatch | 2024.12.14 W1KNE |
| 06-090 | 0840 | PD Hotline | Repeats 45.8600 | |
| 06-091 | 0841 | Wreckers | PD link to towing services for city contracts | |
| 00-050 | 40 | Detectives | Detectives | 2024.12.14 W1KNE |
| 12-142 | 1650 | PD Training 1 | PD Training | 2025.03.15 cg |
| 12-143 | 1651 | PD Training 1 | PD Training | 2025.03.15 cg |
| 12-144 | 1652 | PD Training 1 | PD Training | 2025.03.15 cg |
Fire Department Talkgroups
- See Notes Above
| Talkgroup-AFS | Talkgroup-DEC | ID | Comments | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04-040 | 0544 | FD Operations Fleet Call | ||
| 04-041 | 0545 | Ch.01 FD Dispatch | no longer used | 2025.03.15 cg |
| 04-042 | 0546 | Ch.03 FD Incident 1 | no longer used | 2025.03.15 cg |
| 04-043 | 0547 | Ch.04 FD Incident 2 | no longer used | 2025.03.15 cg |
| 04-044 | 0548 | Ch.05 FD Incident 3 | no longer used | 2025.03.15 cg |
| 04-051 | 0553 | Ch.06 FD Incident 4 | no longer used | 2025.03.15 cg |
| 04-052 | 0554 | Ch.07 FD Incident 5 | no longer used | 2025.03.15 cg |
| 04-045 | 0549 | Ch.08 FD Tactical | no longer used | 2025.03.15 cg |
| 04-046 | 0550 | Ch.09 FD Command | no longer used | 2025.03.15 cg |
| 04-047 | 0551 | Ch.10 FD Training | no longer used | 2025.03.15 cg |
| 02-144 | Ch.11 Fire Spec Events 1 | no longer used | 2025.03.15 cg | |
| 04-061 | Ch.12 FD Prevention | 2017.01.09 cmpsa | ||
| 02-141 | Ch.13 FD Storm | 2017.01.09 cmpsa | ||
| 02-142 | Ch.14 FD Disaster | 2017.01.09 cmpsa | ||
| 06-127 | Ch.15/16 PS Command | 2017.01.09 cmpsa | ||
| 04-053 | 0555 | FD FR/EMS | ||
| 04-082 | 0578 | FD Fire Alarm |
Citywide Talkgroups
| Talkgroup-AFS | Talkgroup-DEC | ID | Comments | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02-141 | Storm | 2017.01.09 cmpsa | ||
| 02-142 | DISASTER | 2017.01.09 cmpsa | ||
| 02-144 | 272 | FDSPEVN1 | Fire Spec Events 1 | 2025.03.15 cg |
| 06-127 | PSCOMAND | Public Safety Command | 2017.01.09 cmpsa | |
| 06-141 | 881 | Citywide 911 | Emergency TG | |
| 06-142 | 882 | HartScan | Link to downtown businesses | |
| 06-143 | 883 | Ambassadors | Hartford Ambassadors | |
| 06-035 | 797 | Hartford Guides 1 | Security and information guides in commercial areas | |
| 06-048 | 808 | Hartford Guides 2 | Security and information guides in commercial areas | |
| 09-001 | 1153 | Riverfront Rangers | Riverfront Recapture Rangers | 2025.03.15 cg |
Public Works Talkgroups
| Talkgroup-AFS | Talkgroup-DEC | ID | Comments | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-040 | 1056 | DPW Fleet | All DPW Talkgroups | 2025.03.15 cg |
| 08-042 | 1058 | DPW Waste | ||
| 08-043 | 1059 | DPW Streets | ||
| 08-050 | 1064 | DPW Dispatch | 2025.03.15 cg | |
| 08-062 | 1074 | DPW Flood | ||
| 08-063 | 1075 | DPW Painters | ||
| 08-064 | 1076 | DPW Custodians | ||
| 08-082 | 1090 | DPW Trades | electricians, plumbers, etc |
School Departments Talkgroups
| Talkgroup-AFS | Talkgroup-DEC | ID | Comments | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12-036 | School Maintenance | Plows/Sanding | 2017.01.09 cmpsa |
Unidentified Talkgroups
| Talkgroup-AFS | Talkgroup-DEC | ID | Comments | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06-006 | 2025.03.28 W1KNE | |||
| 12-035 | 2025.03.28 W1KNE |
|
|
|