Difference between revisions of "Rockingham County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Portsmouth reconfirm/encryption note- removed other 153.905 entry, nothing heard in years) |
(adjust header) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
== '''Frequencies'''== | == '''Frequencies'''== | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Channel'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Use'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | |'''Channel'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Use'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Rock-East||154.9500||R||N117||Towns East of Route 125- [[Simulcast|Simulcast System]]||2024.06.01 pdurf | |Rock-East||154.9500||R||N117||Towns East of Route 125- [[Simulcast|Simulcast System]]||2024.06.01 pdurf | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Rock-West||154.8150||R||N117||Towns West of Route 125- [[Simulcast|Simulcast System]]||2024.06.01 pdurf | |Rock-West||154.8150||R||N117||Towns West of Route 125- [[Simulcast|Simulcast System]]||2024.06.01 pdurf | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 105: | Line 104: | ||
!'''Unit ID's''' | !'''Unit ID's''' | ||
!'''Notes''' | !'''Notes''' | ||
| − | !'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Atkinson||154.7550||R||N117||40||DB: Plaistow||2023.09.06 pdurf | |Atkinson||154.7550||R||N117||40||DB: Plaistow||2023.09.06 pdurf | ||
Revision as of 11:10, 20 December 2024
|
Rockingham County Police Departments
Frequencies
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
Towns Dispatched on Rock-West
| Department | Unit ID's | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|
| Auburn | 60-79 | 2024.06.01 pdurf |
| Brentwood | 80-99 | 2024.06.01 pdurf |
| Candia | 100-119 | 2024.06.01 pdurf |
| Chester | 120-139 | 2024.06.01 pdurf |
| Danville | 140-159 | 2024.06.01 pdurf |
| Deerfield | 160-179 | 2024.06.01 pdurf |
| Epping | 220-239 | 2024.06.01 pdurf |
| Fremont | 240-259 | 2024.06.01 pdurf |
| Hampstead | 280-299 | 2024.06.01 pdurf |
| Northwood | 540-559 | 2024.06.01 pdurf |
| Nottingham | 560-579 | 2024.06.01 pdurf |
| Sandown | 680-699 | 2024.06.01 pdurf |
Towns Dispatched on Rock-East
| Department | Unit ID's | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|
| Brentwood | 80-99 | 2021.06.27 pdurf |
| East Kingston | 180-199 | 2024.06.01 pdurf |
| Greenland | 260-279 | 2024.06.01 pdurf |
| Hampton Falls | 320-339 | 2024.06.01 pdurf |
| Kensington | 340-359 | 2024.06.01 pdurf |
| Kingston | 360-379 | 2022.06.15 pdurf |
| New Castle | 400-419 | 2024.06.01 pdurf |
| Newington | 440-459 | 2024.06.01 pdurf |
| Newton | 480-499 | 2024.06.01 pdurf |
| North Hampton | 520-539 | 2024.06.01 pdurf |
| Rye | 640-679 | 2024.06.01 pdurf |
| South Hampton | 720-739 | 2024.06.01 pdurf |
| Stratham | 740-759 | 2024.06.01 pdurf |
Towns with local dispatch or non county dispatch
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Unit ID's | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atkinson | 154.7550 | R | N117 | 40 | DB: Plaistow | 2023.09.06 pdurf |
| Derry | 151.0100 | R | N827 | Ch. 01 | 2024.07.06 MASSBUSMARK | |
| Derry | 155.6625 | R | N827 | Ch. 04 Secondary Ops | 2024.11.07 TheDoza79 | |
| Derry | 154.7325 | ? | N527 | Ch. 05 | 2010.10.04 | |
| Exeter | 155.5350 | R | N617 | DB: Self | 2024.07.10 W1KNE | |
| Hampton | 155.0250 | R | N830 | 300 | 2024.07.21 MASSBUSMARK | |
| Londonderry | 155.8650 | R | N293 | 2024.01.01 W1KNE | ||
| Newfields | 155.3700 | S | N460 | 420 | DB: Newmarket | 2023.06.06 pdurf |
| Newington | 155.4900 | S | N857 | 440 | Tactical | 2021.06.21 schwab |
| Newmarket | 155.3700 | S | N460 | 460 | DB: Self | 2023.06.06 pdurf |
| Plaistow | 154.7550 | R | N117 | 21, 80 | DB: Self | 2024.07.10 W1KNE |
| Pease ANGB | 173.5125 | R | N157 | Security Net (Encrypted) | 2017.10.25 schwab | |
| Portsmouth | 154.7400 | R | N88A | Primary (Selectable Encryption) - County Dispatch Overnights | 2024.07.10 W1KNE | |
| Portsmouth | 153.9050 | R | NABE | TAC 3 (Mostly encrypted) | 2024.12.07 schwab | |
| Raymond | 155.6400 | R | N860 | DB: Self - County Dispatch Overnights | 2024.10.13 GraniteScanner | |
| Salem | 155.0325 | R | N117 | Primary ops (Enc. Capable) | 2024.07.06 MASSBUSMARK | |
| Seabrook | 154.7925 | R | N868 | 2024.07.21 MASSBUSMARK | ||
| Windham | 155.6025 | R | N617 | 2024.10.13 GraniteScanner | ||
| Manchester-Boston Regional Airport (Londonderry) | 152.3750 | R | N307 | Police Detail Ops | 2020.07.19 JBolduc |
|
|
|