Difference between revisions of "Boston Marriott Quincy"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (fixed Headers) |
(table edits) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
*Color Code 11 | *Color Code 11 | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
| − | |'''Frequency'''||'''Usage'''||'''LCN'''||'''OTA CH'''||'''Confirmation | + | |-align="center" |
| + | |'''Frequency'''||'''Usage'''||'''LCN'''||'''OTA CH'''||'''Confirmation''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|461.0250||Rest & Voice||1||Ch 1/2||2022.03.05 ecps92 | |461.0250||Rest & Voice||1||Ch 1/2||2022.03.05 ecps92 | ||
| Line 13: | Line 14: | ||
===='''Boston Marriott Quincy Hotel Talk Groups'''==== | ===='''Boston Marriott Quincy Hotel Talk Groups'''==== | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
| − | |'''Talkgroup'''||'''User'''||'''Comments/Notes'''||'''Confirmation | + | |-align="center" |
| + | |'''Talkgroup'''||'''User'''||'''Comments/Notes'''||'''Confirmation''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|1||Security and Engineering||||2022.03.23 ecps92 | |1||Security and Engineering||||2022.03.23 ecps92 | ||
Latest revision as of 12:55, 16 December 2024
Boston Marriott Quincy Hotel
- Single frequency Capacity Plus trunk system
- Text messaging capability
- RAS enabled
- Color Code 11
| Frequency | Usage | LCN | OTA CH | Confirmation |
| 461.0250 | Rest & Voice | 1 | Ch 1/2 | 2022.03.05 ecps92 |
Boston Marriott Quincy Hotel Talk Groups
| Talkgroup | User | Comments/Notes | Confirmation |
| 1 | Security and Engineering | 2022.03.23 ecps92 | |
| 2 | House Keeping | Also use text messaging for guest room requests | 2022.03.05 ecps92 |
| 3 | Hotel Shuttle | 2017.09.08 | |
| 4 | Catering/Function Hall | 2017.09.08 |