Difference between revisions of "Private Ambulances in RI"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|AMR|||152.2850R||D311||Johnston,RI Tower | |AMR|||152.2850R||D311||Johnston,RI Tower | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Advanced Medical Transport|||?||| | + | |Advanced Medical Transport|||?|||Very Small Company or MA CO in RI? |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Med Care/Med Star Ambulance||?|||| | + | |Med Care/Med Star Ambulance||?||?||Very Small Company or MA CO in RI? |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Med Tech Ambulance||Industial Communications and Electronics (ICE) TRS||||GPS MDTs? | |Med Tech Ambulance||Industial Communications and Electronics (ICE) TRS||||GPS MDTs? | ||
Revision as of 08:39, 28 January 2007
Private Ambulance Companies based in RI
| Company | Frequency | Tone | Other Info |
| AMR | 152.2850R | D311 | Johnston,RI Tower |
| Advanced Medical Transport | ? | Very Small Company or MA CO in RI? | |
| Med Care/Med Star Ambulance | ? | ? | Very Small Company or MA CO in RI? |
| Med Tech Ambulance | Industial Communications and Electronics (ICE) TRS | GPS MDTs? | |
| New England Ambulance Service/Life Guard EMS | UHF LTR System | MDTs | |
| Roger Williams Mobile Care | 155.235? | ||
| Universal Ambulance Service/Intercity Ambulance Service | 155.205 | 192.8 |
- Back to Rhode Island Quicklist
- Back to Main Page