Difference between revisions of "Belknap County Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchMASSBUSMARK (talk | contribs) (→Department Frequency Information: Reconfirm Alton DPW,Gilford DPW) |
MASSBUSMARK (talk | contribs) (→Department Frequency Information: Reconfirm Barnstead Highway Dept) |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|Alton||School Department||469.4125||S||88.5||Ch.04 Prospect Mountain High School|| | |Alton||School Department||469.4125||S||88.5||Ch.04 Prospect Mountain High School|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Barnstead||Highway Department||151.3100||R||D331|||| | + | |Barnstead||Highway Department||151.3100||R||D331||||2024.01.26 LTE4NFD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Barnstead||DPW||151.0850||S||136.5||DOA?||2017.02.09 LTE4NFD | |Barnstead||DPW||151.0850||S||136.5||DOA?||2017.02.09 LTE4NFD | ||
Revision as of 20:07, 5 February 2024
Department Frequency Information
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation / Reconfirmation Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alton | DPW | 156.1350 | R | 151.4 | 2024.01.16 LTE4NFD | |
| Alton | School Department | 152.3300 | R | D205 | School Buses | 2023.03.24 jmarcel66 |
| Alton | School Department | 461.6250 | S | 82.5 | Ch.02 Prospect Mountain High School | |
| Alton | School Department | 463.8375 | R | 77.0 | Prospect Mountain High School Repeater | |
| Alton | School Department | 469.4125 | S | 88.5 | Ch.04 Prospect Mountain High School | |
| Barnstead | Highway Department | 151.3100 | R | D331 | 2024.01.26 LTE4NFD | |
| Barnstead | DPW | 151.0850 | S | 136.5 | DOA? | 2017.02.09 LTE4NFD |
| Belmont | DPW | 155.9850 | S | 173.8 | 2020.10.15 KC1DVN | |
| Belmont | School Department | 152.3300 | R | D205 | School Buses | 2023.07.20 GraniteScanner (SNE Submitter) |
| Center Harbor | ||||||
| Gilford | DPW | 155.8950 | S | 136.5 | 2024.01.16 LTE4NFD | |
| Gilford | School Department | 152.3300 | R | D205 | School Buses | |
| Gilmanton | School Department | 152.3300 | R | D205 | School Buses | |
| Laconia | Airport Authority | 469.5000 | S | 131.8 | Ground Operations | 2020.09.04 JBolduc |
| Laconia | DPW | 156.1800 | S | CSQ/136.5 | ||
| Laconia | School Department | 152.3300 | R | D205 | School Buses | 2023.03.24 jmarcel66 |
| Laconia | Water Department | 153.6800 | S | 118.8 | 2012.05.31 | |
| Meredith | DPW | 151.2200 | R | 173.8 | 2022.11.25 N1ZYY | |
| New Hampton | ||||||
| Sanbornton | DPW | 153.8600 | R | 173.8 | DPW - Also shared with Fire as Local | 2020.07.02 JBolduc |
| Tilton | DPW | 156.0600 | S | 136.5 | 2020.10.07 KC1DVN (SNE Submitter) | |
| Community Action Program of Belknap-Merrimack Counties | Transit | 452.8500 | R | Moved to PoC Radios 9/2023 |
2023.12.15 jmarcel66 |
|
|
|