Difference between revisions of "Litchfield NH Municipal Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Edited three site system line) |
(2K24 Reconfirmations) |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
!'''Confirmation''' | !'''Confirmation''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |453.5000||C01||1|||| | + | |453.5000||C01||1||||2024.07.10 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |453.1500||C01||2|||| | + | |453.1500||C01||2||||2024.07.10 W1KNE |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
!'''Confirmation''' | !'''Confirmation''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |453.2625||C01|| |||| | + | |453.2625||C01|| ||||2024.07.10 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|453.6375||C01|| ||||2023.06.04 Dave2582 | |453.6375||C01|| ||||2023.06.04 Dave2582 | ||
Revision as of 17:33, 10 July 2024
|
Town of Litchfield New Hampshire
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
Frequencies
Site 1 - Colonial Drive - Water Tower
| Frequency | Color Code | LCN | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 453.5000 | C01 | 1 | 2024.07.10 W1KNE | |
| 453.1500 | C01 | 2 | 2024.07.10 W1KNE |
Site 2 - Highlander Court - High School
| Frequency | Color Code | LCN | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 460.1875 | C01 | 1 | 2023.06.03 Dave2582 | |
| 460.5250 | C01 | 2 | 2023.06.03 Dave2582 |
Site 3 - Charles Bancroft Highway - Fire Station
| Frequency | Color Code | LCN | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 453.2625 | C01 | 2024.07.10 W1KNE | ||
| 453.6375 | C01 | 2023.06.04 Dave2582 |
Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | User | Encrypted | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Need info | Yes | Radio testing in E mode | 2023.05.15 Dave2582 |
| 20 | Need info | Yes | Radio testing in E mode | 2023.05.15 Dave2582 |
| 30 | Need info | Yes | Radio testing in E mode | 2023.05.15 Dave2582 |
| 52 | Maintenance/security | No | Campbell High School | 2023.06.09 Dave2582 |
| 53 | School department | No | car pickup was mentioned | 2023.06.07 JBolduc |
| 54 | School department | No | Heard at end of school day, active for a bit, mentioned picking up a student | 2023.12.18 Dave2582 |