Difference between revisions of "Newport County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|Jamestown||153.9500||110.9||Operations | |Jamestown||153.9500||110.9||Operations | ||
|-align="center" style="background:#ff5555;"" | |-align="center" style="background:#ff5555;"" | ||
| − | |Little Compton|||||| | + | |Little Compton||453.4875R||146.2||Operations |
|- align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |- align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
|Middletown||151.0550R||D315||Operations | |Middletown||151.0550R||D315||Operations | ||
Revision as of 14:50, 27 June 2006
A work in progress!
| COMMUNITY | FREQUENCY | TONE | NOTES | |
| Jamestown | 153.9500 | 110.9 | Operations | |
| Little Compton | 453.4875R | 146.2 | Operations | |
| Middletown | 151.0550R | D315 | Operations | |
| Newport | 154.1675R 154.2200 154.4000 |
D532 67.0 67.0 |
Operations Fireground Portables | |
| Portsmouth | 154.3250R | APCO 25 | Operations | |
| Tiverton | 471.7875R | D223 | Operations |
|
|
|