Difference between revisions of "Androscoggin County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchMASSBUSMARK (talk | contribs) (→Department Frequency Information: Reconfirm Mechanic Falls 154.1750) |
MASSBUSMARK (talk | contribs) (→Department Frequency Information: Reconfirm Poland, Auburn 153.5525) |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|Auburn||154.2650|| ||CSQ||County Tactical|| | |Auburn||154.2650|| ||CSQ||County Tactical|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Auburn||153.5225||R||94.8||DB: United Ambulance|| | + | |Auburn||153.5225||R||94.8||DB: United Ambulance||2023.09.27 MASSBUSMARK |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Durham||154.4450|| ||141.3||DB: Freeport||2008.10.02 ecrboats | |Durham||154.4450|| ||141.3||DB: Freeport||2008.10.02 ecrboats | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|Minot||154.4150||R||192.8||(ASO Dispatch)||2020.09.23 MASSBUSMARK | |Minot||154.4150||R||192.8||(ASO Dispatch)||2020.09.23 MASSBUSMARK | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Poland||151.2875||R||77.0|||| | + | |Poland||151.2875||R||77.0||||2023.09.27 MASSBUSMARK |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Sabattus||154.1900|| ||91.5||DB: Androscoggin SO||2021.01.15 LTE4NFD | |Sabattus||154.1900|| ||91.5||DB: Androscoggin SO||2021.01.15 LTE4NFD | ||
Revision as of 19:33, 27 September 2023
Countywide Information
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 154.3100 | CSQ | State Fire Mutual Aid | ||
| 154.2800 | CSQ | State Fire Chiefs Tactical Channel | ||
| 154.2650 | S | 127.3 | County Fire Tactical / Fireground |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Auburn | 153.8900 | R | 107.2 | Primary | 2020.09.22 MASSBUSMARK |
| Auburn | 154.2650 | CSQ | County Tactical | ||
| Auburn | 153.5225 | R | 94.8 | DB: United Ambulance | 2023.09.27 MASSBUSMARK |
| Durham | 154.4450 | 141.3 | DB: Freeport | 2008.10.02 ecrboats | |
| Durham | 159.3150 | R | 141.3 | New Repeater License | |
| Greene | 154.1300 | R | 100.0 | DB: Androscoggin SO | |
| Greene | 156.1050 | R | 100.0 | 2021.02.14 LTE4NFD | |
| Leeds | 155.2950 | R | 127.3 | DB: Winthrop | |
| Lewiston | 153.9500 | R | 127.3 | Primary | 2021.02.14 LTE4NFD |
| Lewiston | 154.4000 | 127.3 | Tactical | ||
| Lewiston | 155.1500 | Invalid Frequency? | |||
| Lewiston | 153.5225 | R | 94.8 | DB: United Ambulance | 2014.01.23 ecrboats |
| Lewiston | 158.7450 | 136.5 | Lewiston EMA | ||
| Lisbon | 154.1450 | 82.5 | Fire | 2021.10.01 HigginsComm | |
| Lisbon | 155.2350 | 94.8 | EMS | ||
| Livermore | 154.0400 | 114.8 | DB: Livermore Falls | ||
| Livermore Falls | 154.3400 | 114.8 | Primary | ||
| Livermore Falls | 153.8300 | Fireground | |||
| Livermore Falls | 154.0400 | R | 192.8 | New Repeater License | |
| Mechanic Falls | 154.1750 | 103.5 | DB: United Ambulance | 2023.09.26 MASSBUSMARK | |
| Mechanic Falls | 151.4675 | R | |||
| Minot | 154.4150 | R | 192.8 | (ASO Dispatch) | 2020.09.23 MASSBUSMARK |
| Poland | 151.2875 | R | 77.0 | 2023.09.27 MASSBUSMARK | |
| Sabattus | 154.1900 | 91.5 | DB: Androscoggin SO | 2021.01.15 LTE4NFD | |
| Turner | 153.8750 | S | 127.3 | DB: Androscoggin SO | 2021.02.14 LTE4NFD |
| Turner | 153.8450 | 97.4 | EMS | 2008.09.10 Lost_in_Maine | |
| Wales | 154.2350 | R | D205 | 2012.10.05 ecps92 |
|
|
|