Difference between revisions of "Fairfield County CT Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|BETHEL||33.980<br>33.860||77.0<br>77.0||Operations<br>County | |BETHEL||33.980<br>33.860||77.0<br>77.0||Operations<br>County | ||
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |BRIDGEPORT||153.7700<br>155.0850<br>153.8300<br>153.8900<br>154.2650<br>154.8225R||156.7<br>79.7<br>156.7<br>156.7<br>82.5<br> | + | |BRIDGEPORT||153.7700<br>155.0850<br>153.8300<br>153.8900<br>154.2650<br>154.8225R<br>33.860||156.7<br>79.7<br>156.7<br>156.7<br>82.5<br>APCO 25<br>CSQ||Dispatch<br>Fireground 1<br>Fireground 2<br>Fireground 3<br>Fairfield Intercity<br>New Operations<br>County |
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
|BROOKFIELD||33.580<br>33.860||97.4<br>97.4||Operations<br>County | |BROOKFIELD||33.580<br>33.860||97.4<br>97.4||Operations<br>County | ||
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |DANBURY||46.240<br>453.3125R<br>453.7375R<br>460.6125||151.4<br>151.4<br>D244<br>151.4||Dispatch<br>UHF Dispatch<br>Operations<br>Portables | + | |DANBURY||46.240<br>453.3125R<br>453.7375R<br>460.6125<br>33.860||151.4<br>151.4<br>D244<br>151.4<br>CSQ||Dispatch<br>UHF Dispatch<br>Operations<br>Portables<br>County |
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |DARIEN||470.8500R<br>476.3750R||D734<br>D546||Dispatch<br>Operations | + | |DARIEN||470.8500R<br>476.3750R<br>33.860||D734<br>D546<br>CSQ||Dispatch<br>Operations<br>County |
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
|EASTON||33.560<br>33.860||100.0<br>100.0||Operations<br>County | |EASTON||33.560<br>33.860||100.0<br>100.0||Operations<br>County | ||
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |FAIRFIELD||868.8625<br>460.6000R<br>154.2650<br>453.4000<br>458.0500||146.2<br>94.8<br>82.5<br>D026<br>D026||Dispatch<br>Operations<br>Fairfield Intercity<br>Firegrund 2<br>Fireground 3 | + | |FAIRFIELD||868.8625<br>460.6000R<br>154.2650<br>453.4000<br>458.0500<br>33.860||146.2<br>94.8<br>82.5<br>D026<br>D026<br>CSQ||Dispatch<br>Operations<br>Fairfield Intercity<br>Firegrund 2<br>Fireground 3<br>County |
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |GREENWICH||800 Mhz Trunked<br>154.1750R<br>158.9400<br>154.2650||<br>100.0<br>D026<br>82.5||Operations<br>TRS simulcast<br>Dispatch simulcast<br>Fairfield Intercity | + | |GREENWICH||800 Mhz Trunked<br>154.1750R<br>158.9400<br>154.2650<br>33.860||<br>100.0<br>D026<br>82.5<br>CSQ||Operations<br>TRS simulcast<br>Dispatch simulcast<br>Fairfield Intercity<br>County |
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |MONROE||45.080<br>458.7875<br>460.2875R||88.5<br>67.0<br>67.0||Operations<br>Portables<br>New Operations | + | |MONROE||45.080<br>458.7875<br>460.2875R<br>33.860||88.5<br>67.0<br>67.0<br>CSQ||Operations<br>Portables<br>New Operations<br>County |
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |NEW CANAAN||154.3550R<br>153.9500<br>154.2650<br>154.8075R<br>155.9475R||127.3<br>127.3<br>82.5<br> | + | |NEW CANAAN||154.3550R<br>153.9500<br>154.2650<br>154.8075R<br>155.9475R<br>33.860||127.3<br>127.3<br>82.5<br>APCO 25<br>APCO 25<br>CSQ||Operations<br>Fireground<br>Fairfield Intercity<br>New Operations<br>New Operations<br>County |
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |NEW FAIRFIELD||155.6775R<br>154.1900||D051<br>151.4||Operatiuons<br>Fairground | + | |NEW FAIRFIELD||155.6775R<br>154.1900<br>33.860||D051<br>151.4<br>CSQ||Operatiuons<br>Fairground<br>County |
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |NEWTOWN||154.1225R<br>154.4450<br>154.2650||D156<br>D156<br>82.5||Operations<br>Fireground<br>Fairfield Intercity | + | |NEWTOWN||154.1225R<br>154.4450<br>154.2650<br>33.860||D156<br>D156<br>82.5<br>CSQ||Operations<br>Fireground<br>Fairfield Intercity<br>County |
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |NORWALK||151.4450R<br>154.2650||D026<br>82.5||Operations<br>Fairfield Intercity | + | |NORWALK||151.4450R<br>154.2650<br>33.860||D026<br>82.5<br>CSQ||Operations<br>Fairfield Intercity<br>County |
|-align="center" style="Backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="Backround:#ff5555;" | ||
|REDDING||33.720<br>33.860||82.5<br>82.5||Operations<br>County | |REDDING||33.720<br>33.860||82.5<br>82.5||Operations<br>County | ||
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |RIDGEFIELD||49.140R<br>453.9375R||151.4<br>67.0|| | + | |RIDGEFIELD||49.140R<br>453.9375R<br>33.860||151.4<br>67.0<br>CSQ||Operations<br>49.14 Link<br>County |
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
|SHELTON||33.880<br>33.860<br>453.4375||94.8<br>94.8<br>114.8||Operations<br>County<br>Fireground | |SHELTON||33.880<br>33.860<br>453.4375||94.8<br>94.8<br>114.8||Operations<br>County<br>Fireground | ||
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |SHERMAN||154.1675R<br>154.4225<br>154.7475|| | + | |SHERMAN||154.1675R<br>154.4225<br>154.7475<br>33.860||APCO 25<br>APCO 25<br>ACPO 25<br>CSQ||Operations<br>Fireground<br>Fireground<br>County |
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |STAMFORD||800 Mhz Trunked<br>154.1300<br>154.2650<br>155.0925<br>155.8125<br>855.7375<br>868.9875||<br>114.8<br>82.5<br>114.8<br>114.8<br>156.7<br>156.7||Operations<br>TRS simulcast<br>Fairfield Intercity<br>Fireground<br>Fireground<br>Volunteer Fireground<br>City Fireground | + | |STAMFORD||800 Mhz Trunked<br>154.1300<br>154.2650<br>155.0925<br>155.8125<br>855.7375<br>868.9875<br>33.860||<br>114.8<br>82.5<br>114.8<br>114.8<br>156.7<br>156.7<br>CSQ||Operations<br>TRS simulcast<br>Fairfield Intercity<br>Fireground<br>Fireground<br>Volunteer Fireground<br>City Fireground<br>County |
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |STRATFORD||154.3100R<br>154.2650||110.0<br>82.5||Operations<br>Fairfield Intercity | + | |STRATFORD||154.3100R<br>154.2650<br>33.860||110.0<br>82.5<br>CSQ||Operations<br>Fairfield Intercity<br>County |
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |TRUMBULL||33.560<br>33.860<br>453.2375R|| | + | |TRUMBULL||33.560<br>33.860<br>453.2375R||CSQ<br>CSQ<br>74.4||Operations<br>County<br>UHF Operations |
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |WESTON||453.8500R<br>458.8125<br>154.2650||D251<br>94.8<br>82.5||Operations<br>Fireground<br>Fairfield Intercity | + | |WESTON||453.8500R<br>458.8125<br>154.2650<br>33.860||D251<br>94.8<br>82.5<br>CSQ||Operations<br>Fireground<br>Fairfield Intercity<br>County |
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |WILTON||460.2625R<br>154.2650<br>33.500<br>33.860||APCO 25<br>82.5<br>203.5||Operations<br>Fairfield Intercity<br>Dispatch<br>County | + | |WILTON||460.2625R<br>154.2650<br>33.500<br>33.860||APCO 25<br>82.5<br>203.5<br>203.5||Operations<br>Fairfield Intercity<br>Dispatch<br>County |
Revision as of 17:26, 26 June 2006
| COMMUNITY | FREQUENCY | TONE | NOTES | |
| BETHEL | 33.980 33.860 |
77.0 77.0 |
Operations County | |
| BRIDGEPORT | 153.7700 155.0850 153.8300 153.8900 154.2650 154.8225R 33.860 |
156.7 79.7 156.7 156.7 82.5 APCO 25 CSQ |
Dispatch Fireground 1 Fireground 2 Fireground 3 Fairfield Intercity New Operations County | |
| BROOKFIELD | 33.580 33.860 |
97.4 97.4 |
Operations County | |
| DANBURY | 46.240 453.3125R 453.7375R 460.6125 33.860 |
151.4 151.4 D244 151.4 CSQ |
Dispatch UHF Dispatch Operations Portables County | |
| DARIEN | 470.8500R 476.3750R 33.860 |
D734 D546 CSQ |
Dispatch Operations County | |
| EASTON | 33.560 33.860 |
100.0 100.0 |
Operations County | |
| FAIRFIELD | 868.8625 460.6000R 154.2650 453.4000 458.0500 33.860 |
146.2 94.8 82.5 D026 D026 CSQ |
Dispatch Operations Fairfield Intercity Firegrund 2 Fireground 3 County | |
| GREENWICH | 800 Mhz Trunked 154.1750R 158.9400 154.2650 33.860 |
100.0 D026 82.5 CSQ |
Operations TRS simulcast Dispatch simulcast Fairfield Intercity County | |
| MONROE | 45.080 458.7875 460.2875R 33.860 |
88.5 67.0 67.0 CSQ |
Operations Portables New Operations County | |
| NEW CANAAN | 154.3550R 153.9500 154.2650 154.8075R 155.9475R 33.860 |
127.3 127.3 82.5 APCO 25 APCO 25 CSQ |
Operations Fireground Fairfield Intercity New Operations New Operations County | |
| NEW FAIRFIELD | 155.6775R 154.1900 33.860 |
D051 151.4 CSQ |
Operatiuons Fairground County | |
| NEWTOWN | 154.1225R 154.4450 154.2650 33.860 |
D156 D156 82.5 CSQ |
Operations Fireground Fairfield Intercity County | |
| NORWALK | 151.4450R 154.2650 33.860 |
D026 82.5 CSQ |
Operations Fairfield Intercity County | |
| REDDING | 33.720 33.860 |
82.5 82.5 |
Operations County | |
| RIDGEFIELD | 49.140R 453.9375R 33.860 |
151.4 67.0 CSQ |
Operations 49.14 Link County | |
| SHELTON | 33.880 33.860 453.4375 |
94.8 94.8 114.8 |
Operations County Fireground | |
| SHERMAN | 154.1675R 154.4225 154.7475 33.860 |
APCO 25 APCO 25 ACPO 25 CSQ |
Operations Fireground Fireground County | |
| STAMFORD | 800 Mhz Trunked 154.1300 154.2650 155.0925 155.8125 855.7375 868.9875 33.860 |
114.8 82.5 114.8 114.8 156.7 156.7 CSQ |
Operations TRS simulcast Fairfield Intercity Fireground Fireground Volunteer Fireground City Fireground County | |
| STRATFORD | 154.3100R 154.2650 33.860 |
110.0 82.5 CSQ |
Operations Fairfield Intercity County | |
| TRUMBULL | 33.560 33.860 453.2375R |
CSQ CSQ 74.4 |
Operations County UHF Operations | |
| WESTON | 453.8500R 458.8125 154.2650 33.860 |
D251 94.8 82.5 CSQ |
Operations Fireground Fairfield Intercity County | |
| WILTON | 460.2625R 154.2650 33.500 33.860 |
APCO 25 82.5 203.5 203.5 |
Operations Fairfield Intercity Dispatch County |