Difference between revisions of "Washington County VT Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (change CNTY to County) |
(ReConfirmation) |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|Middlesex|| || || || || | |Middlesex|| || || || || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Montpelier||460.0500||R||N223||Dual Mode|| | + | |Montpelier||460.0500||R||N223||Dual Mode||2024.04.06 N1ZYY |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Montpelier||460.0500||R||118.8||Dual Mode|| | |Montpelier||460.0500||R||118.8||Dual Mode|| | ||
Revision as of 06:24, 11 April 2024
| DEPARTMENT | FREQUENCY | TYPE | TONE | NOTES | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barre (City) | 460.0750 | R | 118.8 | 2022.08.16 W1KNE | |
| Barre (Town) | 453.4500 | R | 88.5 | Disp: Lamoille County | 2022.08.16 W1KNE |
| Berlin | |||||
| Cabot | |||||
| Calais | |||||
| Duxbury | |||||
| East Montpelier | |||||
| Fayston | |||||
| Marshfield | |||||
| Middlesex | |||||
| Montpelier | 460.0500 | R | N223 | Dual Mode | 2024.04.06 N1ZYY |
| Montpelier | 460.0500 | R | 118.8 | Dual Mode | |
| Moretown | |||||
| Northfield | 460.6375 | R | D125 | Also covers Berlin | 2022.08.16 W1KNE |
| Plainfield | |||||
| Roxbury | |||||
| Waitsfield | |||||
| Warren | |||||
| Waterbury | |||||
| Woodbury | |||||
| Worcester |
|
|
|