Difference between revisions of "PVTA"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Page updates) |
(2K24 Reconfirmations) |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
!'''Frequency'''||'''Use'''||'''Ch #'''||'''Latest Confirmation''' | !'''Frequency'''||'''Use'''||'''Ch #'''||'''Latest Confirmation''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |452.80000||CC||110|| | + | |452.80000||CC||110||2024.07.10 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|???.?????||Voice||150||2023.02.22 cg | |???.?????||Voice||150||2023.02.22 cg | ||
Latest revision as of 17:32, 10 July 2024
|
Pioneer Valley Transit Authority (PVTA)
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
System Frequencies
Hampden? (Site L243-1, RAN 1)
| Frequency | Use | Ch # | Latest Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 452.80000 | CC | 110 | 2024.07.10 W1KNE |
| ???.????? | Voice | 150 | 2023.02.22 cg |
Pelham (Site L243-2, RAN 2)
| Frequency | Use | Ch # | Latest Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 461.27500 | Voice | 220 | 2023.02.22 cg |
| 462.16250 | Voice | 230 | 2023.02.22 cg |
| 462.53125 | CC | 240 | 2023.02.22 cg |
| 463.66250 | Voice | 250 | 2022.04.17 W1KNE |
| 464.11875 | Voice | 260 | 2023.02.22 cg |
All Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | ID | Encrypted | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 210 | VATCo | No | Valley Area Transit Co (sub contractor) | 2023.02.22 cg |
| 220 | UNK | No | unknown | 2015.10.05 |
| 230 | UNK | No | unknown | 2015.10.05 |
| 240 | UNK | No | unknown | 2015.10.05 |
| 310 | UMASS 1 | No | PVTA UMASS | 2023.02.22 cg |
| 311 | UMASS-3 Way | No | PVTA UMASS patch of 451.8750, D131 | 2023.02.22 cg |
| 410 | UNK | No | unknown (SATCO?) | 2023.02.22 cg |
| 411 | UNK | No | unknown (SATCO?) | 2023.02.22 cg |
Repeater sites
| Site |
|---|
| Mount Vision, Hampden |
| Mount Tom, Holyoke |
| Roosevelt Ave, Springfield |