Difference between revisions of "Wethersfield Municipal Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Got ahead of myself. More page cleanup) |
(2023 Reconfirmations and additions) |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
!'''Frequency'''||'''Use'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmations''' | !'''Frequency'''||'''Use'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |852.3000||Voice|| | + | |852.3000||Voice||2023.06.26 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |852.8375||CC & Voice|| | + | |852.8375||CC & Voice||2023.06.26 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |853.0750||CC & Voice|| | + | |853.0750||CC & Voice||2023.06.26 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |853.5875||CC & Voice|| | + | |853.5875||CC & Voice||2023.06.26 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |853.7875||Voice|| | + | |853.7875||Voice||2023.06.26 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |857.0625||CC & Voice|| | + | |857.0625||CC & Voice||2023.06.26 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
!'''Talkgroup'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Description'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Description'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |101||WPD Dispatch || Police Dispatch|| | + | |101||WPD Dispatch || Police Dispatch||2023.06.26 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|102||WPD Police 2|| Police TG 2|| | |102||WPD Police 2|| Police TG 2|| | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
!'''Talkgroup'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Description'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Description'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |201||WFD Dispatch||Fire Dept Dispatch|| | + | |201||WFD Dispatch||Fire Dept Dispatch||2023.06.26 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|202||WFD FG 1||Fire Dept Fireground 1|| | |202||WFD FG 1||Fire Dept Fireground 1|| | ||
Revision as of 20:27, 26 June 2023
|
Wethersfield CT Trunked System
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
System Frequencies
| Frequency | Use | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
|---|---|---|
| 852.3000 | Voice | 2023.06.26 W1KNE |
| 852.8375 | CC & Voice | 2023.06.26 W1KNE |
| 853.0750 | CC & Voice | 2023.06.26 W1KNE |
| 853.5875 | CC & Voice | 2023.06.26 W1KNE |
| 853.7875 | Voice | 2023.06.26 W1KNE |
| 857.0625 | CC & Voice | 2023.06.26 W1KNE |
Talkgroups
Police Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Alpha Tag | Description | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | WPD Dispatch | Police Dispatch | 2023.06.26 W1KNE |
| 102 | WPD Police 2 | Police TG 2 |
Fire Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Alpha Tag | Description | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | WFD Dispatch | Fire Dept Dispatch | 2023.06.26 W1KNE |
| 202 | WFD FG 1 | Fire Dept Fireground 1 | |
| 203 | WFD FG 2 | Fire Dept Fireground 2 |
EMS Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Alpha Tag | Description | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 301 | WEMS Dispatch | EMS Dispatch | |
| 302 | WEMS EMS 2 | EMS 2 |
Municipal Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Alpha Tag | Description | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 911 | TW EMERG | Townwide Emergency | |
| 501 | DPW? | possibly DPW users |
|
|
|