Difference between revisions of "USN Newport RI Base Trunk System"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (→Police Talkgroups: reconfirm T/G 27723/27814) |
(→Unidentified Talkgroups: add T/G 27733 reconfirm T/G 25525/27944) |
||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
!'''Talkgroup'''||'''Description'''||'''Encrypted'''||'''Confirmation''' | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''Description'''||'''Encrypted'''||'''Confirmation''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |25525||To Be Identified||No|| | + | |25525||To Be Identified||No||2023.02.22 jeffkett |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|27724||To Be Identified - Security ? / Not Police||No||2017.02.01 | |27724||To Be Identified - Security ? / Not Police||No||2017.02.01 | ||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|27727||To Be Identified ||No||2020.07.24 jeffkett | |27727||To Be Identified ||No||2020.07.24 jeffkett | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |27733||To Be Identified ||No||2023.02.22 jeffkett | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|27739||To Be Identified ||No||2015.06.03 jeffkett | |27739||To Be Identified ||No||2015.06.03 jeffkett | ||
| Line 116: | Line 118: | ||
|27746||To Be Identified ||??|| | |27746||To Be Identified ||??|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |27758||To be | + | |27758||To be Identified||??||2014.02.12 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|27765||Central - quick radio checks, nothing to ID yet||No||2020.04.02 RIBBN92 | |27765||Central - quick radio checks, nothing to ID yet||No||2020.04.02 RIBBN92 | ||
| Line 124: | Line 126: | ||
|27774||To Be Identified ||??||2012.03.21 | |27774||To Be Identified ||??||2012.03.21 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |27944||Wide Area TG - Mid-Atlantic Region (Roll Call 1200 and 1900)||No|| | + | |27944||Wide Area TG - Mid-Atlantic Region (Roll Call 1200 and 1900)||No||2023.02.22 jeffkett |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|27945||To Be Identified ||??||2012.03.21 | |27945||To Be Identified ||??||2012.03.21 | ||
Revision as of 17:08, 26 February 2023
|
US Navy Base Base, Newport RI
Current System Frequencies
Adjacent Zone Users
|
Fire Talkgroups
Fire Department conducts Roll Call / Radio test daily at 0820 hours
- District 7 / Station 25
| Talkgroup | Description | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|
| 27737 | Naval Station Newport, RI Fire Dept | 2023.02.22 jeffkett |
| 27738 | Naval Station Newport, RI Fire Alarm Maintenance | 2015.06.16 N1RGR |
| 27020 | Naval Station Norfolk, VA Fire Dept (Dispatch) | 2013.02.04 N1RGR |
| 27041 | Naval Station Norfolk, VA Fire Dept (Airfield/Crash Ops) | 2013.11.19 N1RGR |
| 27506 | Mid-Atlantic Regional Fire Dispatch (Naval Weapons Station Earle) | 2023.02.22 jeffkett |
| 27756 | Naval Station Newport Pier 2 | 2012.01.16 |
| 27663 | Mid-Atlantic Regional Fire Dispatch | 2018.12.12 Friends of SNE |
| 27664 | Mid-Atlantic Regional Fire Dispatch (Naval Station Norfolk) | 2023.02.22 jeffkett |
Police Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Encrypted | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27723 | Naval Station Newport, RI Police | Yes | 2023.02.22 jeffkett |
| 27766 | Newport Naval War College Security | No | 2012.03.29 |
| 27814 | Sub Base New London PD TAC 1 | Yes | 2023.02.22 jeffkett |
Department of Public Works Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|
| 27722 | DPW - Snow Removal | 2013.12.17 N1RGR |
| 27749 | Electrical - HVAC Repairs / Snow Removal | 2020.07.24 jeffkett |
Unidentified Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Encrypted | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25525 | To Be Identified | No | 2023.02.22 jeffkett |
| 27724 | To Be Identified - Security ? / Not Police | No | 2017.02.01 |
| 27726 | To Be Identified | No | 2012.03.21 |
| 27727 | To Be Identified | No | 2020.07.24 jeffkett |
| 27733 | To Be Identified | No | 2023.02.22 jeffkett |
| 27739 | To Be Identified | No | 2015.06.03 jeffkett |
| 27744 | To Be Identified | ?? | |
| 27745 | To Be Identified | ?? | |
| 27746 | To Be Identified | ?? | |
| 27758 | To be Identified | ?? | 2014.02.12 |
| 27765 | Central - quick radio checks, nothing to ID yet | No | 2020.04.02 RIBBN92 |
| 27767 | To Be Identified-Informal chit chat | No | 2020.07.24 jeffkett |
| 27774 | To Be Identified | ?? | 2012.03.21 |
| 27944 | Wide Area TG - Mid-Atlantic Region (Roll Call 1200 and 1900) | No | 2023.02.22 jeffkett |
| 27945 | To Be Identified | ?? | 2012.03.21 |
VHF Conventional Frequencies
- To be Identified
|
|
|