Difference between revisions of "Norfolk County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Canton Highway Detail.) |
(2023 Confirms - →Department Frequency Information) |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|Bellingham||471.0250||R||D025|| ||2022.01.01 W1KNE | |Bellingham||471.0250||R||D025|| ||2022.01.01 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Braintree||471.5375||R||131.8|| || | + | |Braintree||471.5375||R||131.8|| ||2023.01.01 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Brookline||471.0125||R||131.8||F-1||2022.01.01 W1KNE | |Brookline||471.0125||R||131.8||F-1||2022.01.01 W1KNE | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|Canton||451.4750||R||C01||SL:1 TG:200 - Police Detail||2022.12.22 W1KNE | |Canton||451.4750||R||C01||SL:1 TG:200 - Police Detail||2022.12.22 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Cohasset||483.6000||R||N118||Primary digital|| | + | |Cohasset||483.6000||R||N118||Primary digital||2023.01.01 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Cohasset||483.6000||R||118.8||Analog backup||2018.12.22 ecps92 | |Cohasset||483.6000||R||118.8||Analog backup||2018.12.22 ecps92 | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|Dover||472.3125||R||118.8|| ||2022.01.01 W1KNE | |Dover||472.3125||R||118.8|| ||2022.01.01 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Foxborough||471.1375||R||103.5||DB: SEMRECC F-1|| | + | |Foxborough||471.1375||R||103.5||DB: SEMRECC F-1||2023.01.01 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Foxborough||471.2375||R||103.5||F-3 Gillette Security|| | + | |Foxborough||471.2375||R||103.5||F-3 Gillette Security||2023.01.01 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Foxborough||470.5250||R||D115||F-4 "Stadium Control"|| | + | |Foxborough||470.5250||R||D115||F-4 "Stadium Control"||2023.01.01 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Franklin||482.6500||R||N293||DB:Metacomet ECC||2022.01.01 W1KNE | |Franklin||482.6500||R||N293||DB:Metacomet ECC||2022.01.01 W1KNE | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|Millis||484.2000||R||D054|| ||2021.10.01 W1KNE | |Millis||484.2000||R||D054|| ||2021.10.01 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Milton||470.4625||R||131.8|||| | + | |Milton||470.4625||R||131.8||||2023.01.01 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Needham||470.3625||R||N455||Primary Operations (Encryption Capable - 2021.03.09)||2022.01.01 W1KNE | |Needham||470.3625||R||N455||Primary Operations (Encryption Capable - 2021.03.09)||2022.01.01 W1KNE | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|Plainville||483.8250||R||D703||DB:Metacomet ECC||2022.01.01 W1KNE | |Plainville||483.8250||R||D703||DB:Metacomet ECC||2022.01.01 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Quincy||453.2250||R||N474||F-1 (Dual Mode)|| | + | |Quincy||453.2250||R||N474||F-1 (Dual Mode)||2023.01.01 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Quincy||453.2250||R||192.8||F-1||2022.01.01 ecps92 | |Quincy||453.2250||R||192.8||F-1||2022.01.01 ecps92 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Quincy||453.2500||R||N512||F-2 (Dual Mode)|| | + | |Quincy||453.2500||R||N512||F-2 (Dual Mode)||2023.01.01 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Quincy||453.2500||R||162.2||F-2||2022.01.01 ecps92 | |Quincy||453.2500||R||162.2||F-2||2022.01.01 ecps92 | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|Quincy||470.3375||R||131.8||F-7 Detectives|| | |Quincy||470.3375||R||131.8||F-7 Detectives|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Randolph||471.4375||R||131.8|||| | + | |Randolph||471.4375||R||131.8||||2023.01.01 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Sharon||483.1375||R||141.3|| ||2022.01.02 W1KNE | |Sharon||483.1375||R||141.3|| ||2022.01.02 W1KNE | ||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|Westwood||470.4375||R||131.8|| ||2022.01.01 W1KNE | |Westwood||470.4375||R||131.8|| ||2022.01.01 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Weymouth||470.9375||R||N270||F-1 Digital|| | + | |Weymouth||470.9375||R||N270||F-1 Digital||2023.01.01 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Weymouth||470.9375||R||131.8||F-1 Analog||2020.01.10 ecps92 | |Weymouth||470.9375||R||131.8||F-1 Analog||2020.01.10 ecps92 | ||
Revision as of 08:36, 1 January 2023
Countywide Information
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avon | 460.3250 | R | 203.5 | 2022.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Bellingham | 471.0250 | R | D025 | 2022.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Braintree | 471.5375 | R | 131.8 | 2023.01.01 ecps92 | |
| Brookline | 471.0125 | R | 131.8 | F-1 | 2022.01.01 W1KNE |
| Brookline | 471.0625 | R | 74.4 | F-2 | 2019.05.17 GaryS |
| Canton | 471.3500 | R | D411 | 2022.01.03 ecps92 | |
| Canton | 451.4750 | R | C01 | SL:1 TG:200 - Police Detail | 2022.12.22 W1KNE |
| Cohasset | 483.6000 | R | N118 | Primary digital | 2023.01.01 ecps92 |
| Cohasset | 483.6000 | R | 118.8 | Analog backup | 2018.12.22 ecps92 |
| Dedham | 470.9625 | R | 131.8 | 2022.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Dover | 472.3125 | R | 118.8 | 2022.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Foxborough | 471.1375 | R | 103.5 | DB: SEMRECC F-1 | 2023.01.01 ecps92 |
| Foxborough | 471.2375 | R | 103.5 | F-3 Gillette Security | 2023.01.01 ecps92 |
| Foxborough | 470.5250 | R | D115 | F-4 "Stadium Control" | 2023.01.01 ecps92 |
| Franklin | 482.6500 | R | N293 | DB:Metacomet ECC | 2022.01.01 W1KNE |
| Franklin | 482.6500 | R | D025 | Analog - DB:Metacomet ECC | 2021.01.18 W1KNE |
| Holbrook | 471.5125 | R | N767 | DB: Holbrook RECC | 2022.01.01 W1KNE |
| Medfield | 471.7000 | R | D065 | 2022.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Medway | 482.3250 | R | D025 | Dual Mode | 2021.10.01 W1KNE |
| Medway | 482.3250 | R | N312 | Dual Mode | 2014.05.17 KB1FJR |
| Millis | 484.2000 | R | D054 | 2021.10.01 W1KNE | |
| Milton | 470.4625 | R | 131.8 | 2023.01.01 ecps92 | |
| Needham | 470.3625 | R | N455 | Primary Operations (Encryption Capable - 2021.03.09) | 2022.01.01 W1KNE |
| Needham | 470.3625 | R | 131.8 | Former Analog | 2020.01.01 W1KNE |
| Norfolk | 470.4000 | R | D251 | DB:Metacomet ECC | 2022.01.01 W1KNE |
| Norwood | 472.0875 | R | 131.8 | 2022.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Plainville | 483.8250 | R | D703 | DB:Metacomet ECC | 2022.01.01 W1KNE |
| Quincy | 453.2250 | R | N474 | F-1 (Dual Mode) | 2023.01.01 ecps92 |
| Quincy | 453.2250 | R | 192.8 | F-1 | 2022.01.01 ecps92 |
| Quincy | 453.2500 | R | N512 | F-2 (Dual Mode) | 2023.01.01 ecps92 |
| Quincy | 453.2500 | R | 162.2 | F-2 | 2022.01.01 ecps92 |
| Quincy | 453.2750 | R | 192.8 | F-3 (Dual Mode) | 2022.01.08 ecps92 |
| Quincy | 453.2750 | R | N811 | F-3 (Dual Mode) Some ENC | 2022.10.29 ecps92 |
| Quincy | 470.3375 | R | 131.8 | F-7 Detectives | |
| Randolph | 471.4375 | R | 131.8 | 2023.01.01 ecps92 | |
| Sharon | 483.1375 | R | 141.3 | 2022.01.02 W1KNE | |
| Stoughton | 471.6625 | R | 131.8 | 2022.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Walpole | 471.5875 | R | N668 | 2022.01.02 W1KNE | |
| Walpole | 471.5875 | R | 131.8 | Analog Backup | 2018.07.10 W1KNE |
| Wellesley | 471.4875 | R | 131.8 | 2022.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Westwood | 470.4375 | R | 131.8 | 2022.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Weymouth | 470.9375 | R | N270 | F-1 Digital | 2023.01.01 ecps92 |
| Weymouth | 470.9375 | R | 131.8 | F-1 Analog | 2020.01.10 ecps92 |
| Weymouth | 472.3250 | R | N270 | F-2 Digital | 2019.12.26 ecps92 |
| Weymouth | 472.3250 | R | 131.8 | F-2 Analog | 2019.12.26 ecps92 |
| Wrentham | 482.5000 | R | D023 | DB:Metacomet ECC | 2022.01.01 W1KNE |
| Wrentham | 482.5250 | R | D132 | Secondary/Outlets XMas Patrols | 2017.11.28 W1KNE |