Difference between revisions of "Rockingham County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (add info about Dispatch one Freq / Pre-Arrival etc on county - →EMS Provider Information) |
MASSBUSMARK (talk | contribs) (Confirm Atkinson, reconfirm & update Derry, changes Candia, confirm Chester, reconfirm Danville, confirm Derry, reconfirm & changes Exeter, confirm Hampstead, Hampton, update Kensington, Kingston, reconfirm & changes Londonderry, reconfirm Newmarket, Newton, update North Hampton, confirm Northwood, reconfirm Plaistow, changes Raymond, Sandown, Salem, reconfirm Seabrook, Exeter ALS) |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
!'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | !'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Atkinson||BLS and ALS: Trinity EMS||155.3175||R||167.9||DB: Plaistow|| | + | |Atkinson||BLS and ALS: Trinity EMS||155.3175||R||167.9||DB: Plaistow||2022.10.04 pdurf |
|- align="center | |- align="center | ||
| − | |Atkinson||BLS and ALS: [[County Communications LTR|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||T||Trunk||[[County Communications LTR]]|| | + | |Atkinson||BLS and ALS: [[County Communications LTR|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||T||Trunk||[[County Communications LTR]]||2022.10.04 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Auburn||BLS and ALS: Derry Fire Dept||154.1300||S||114.8||DB: Derry Fire Alarm|| | + | |Auburn||BLS and ALS: Derry Fire Dept||154.1300||S||114.8||DB: Derry Fire Alarm||2022.09.18 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brentwood||Fire Dept.||154.1900|| | + | |Brentwood||Fire Dept.||154.1900||R||136.5||||See [[Rockingham County Fire Departments]] for Confirmation |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Candia||BLS | + | |Candia||BLS: Fire ALS: Exeter/Candia Fire||154.1900||R||136.5||DB: Rockingham County||See [[Rockingham County Fire Departments]] for Confirmation |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chester||BLS | + | |Chester||BLS & ALS: Derry Fire Dept||153.9950|R||N827||DB: Derry Fire Alarm||2022.10.01 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Danville||BLS: Danville Fire | + | |Danville||BLS: Danville Fire ALS:Trinity EMS[||[County Communications LTR|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||T||Trunk||[[County Communications LTR]], Trinity EMS communicates on Rockingham County to acknowledge call/pre-arrival & on scene updates]||2022.09.26 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Deerfield||Deerfield Rescue||154.1900||R||136.5||BLS:Deerfield Rescue (non transport)/Raymond Ambulance. ALS: Exeter or Raymond Ambulance||See [[Rockingham County Fire Departments]] for Confirmation | |Deerfield||Deerfield Rescue||154.1900||R||136.5||BLS:Deerfield Rescue (non transport)/Raymond Ambulance. ALS: Exeter or Raymond Ambulance||See [[Rockingham County Fire Departments]] for Confirmation | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Derry||BLS and ALS: Fire Dept|| | + | |Derry||BLS and ALS: Fire Dept||153.9950||R||N827||DB: Derry Fire Alarm||2022.09.22 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |East Kingston||Fire Dept.||154.1900|| | + | |East Kingston||Fire Dept.||154.1900||R||136.5||||See [[Rockingham County Fire Departments]] for Confirmation |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Epping||BLS: Epping Fire. ALS: Exeter/Epping Fire||154.1900||R||136.5||DB: Rockingham County||See [[Rockingham County Fire Departments]] for Confirmation | |Epping||BLS: Epping Fire. ALS: Exeter/Epping Fire||154.1900||R||136.5||DB: Rockingham County||See [[Rockingham County Fire Departments]] for Confirmation | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Exeter||BLS and ALS: Fire Dept||154.3025||R|| | + | |Exeter||BLS and ALS: Fire Dept||154.3025||R||N617||DB: Exeter PD||2022.09.29 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Fremont||BLS And ALS: Raymond FD||154.1900||R||136.5||DB Raymond||See [[Rockingham County Fire Departments]] for Confirmation | |Fremont||BLS And ALS: Raymond FD||154.1900||R||136.5||DB Raymond||See [[Rockingham County Fire Departments]] for Confirmation | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Greenland||BLS: Fire department||154.1900|| | + | |Greenland||BLS: Fire department||154.1900||R||136.5||||See [[Rockingham County Fire Departments]] for Confirmation |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hampstead||BLS and ALS: [[County Communications LTR|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||T||Trunk||[[County Communications LTR]]|| | + | |Hampstead||BLS and ALS: [[County Communications LTR|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||T||Trunk||[[County Communications LTR]]||2022.10.04 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hampton||BLS and ALS: Fire Dept||154.1450||R||136.5||DB: Hampton Fire Alarm|| | + | |Hampton||BLS and ALS: Fire Dept||154.1450||R||136.5||DB: Hampton Fire Alarm||2022.10.04 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Hampton Falls||Fire Dept.||154.1450||R||136.5||||2015.08.20 | |Hampton Falls||Fire Dept.||154.1450||R||136.5||||2015.08.20 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Kensington||Fire Dept.||154.1900|| | + | |Kensington||BLS: Fire Dept. ALS: Exeter||154.1900||R||136.5||||See [[Rockingham County Fire Departments]] for Confirmation |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Kingston||BLS | + | |Kingston||BLS: Fire Dept. ALS: Exeter/Kingston Fire||154.1900 ||R||136.5|| 2022.10.01 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Londonderry||BLS and ALS: Fire Dept|| | + | |Londonderry||BLS and ALS: Fire Dept||156.1125||R||N293||DB: Londonderry Fire Alarm||See [[Rockingham County Fire Departments]] for Confirmation |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|New Castle||BLS and ALS: Portsmouth Fire||154.3400||R||N88A||DB: Portsmouth Fire||See [[Rockingham County Fire Departments]] for Confirmation | |New Castle||BLS and ALS: Portsmouth Fire||154.3400||R||N88A||DB: Portsmouth Fire||See [[Rockingham County Fire Departments]] for Confirmation | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|New Castle||BLS and ALS: Portsmouth Fire||154.1900|| ||136.5||Portsmouth Fire communicates on Rockingham County to acknowledge call/pre-arrival & on scene update||See [[Rockingham County Fire Departments]] for Confirmation | |New Castle||BLS and ALS: Portsmouth Fire||154.1900|| ||136.5||Portsmouth Fire communicates on Rockingham County to acknowledge call/pre-arrival & on scene update||See [[Rockingham County Fire Departments]] for Confirmation | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newmarket||BLS: Fire Department||155.4300||R||D606|| || | + | |Newmarket||BLS: Fire Department ALS:Exeter/Newmarket Fire||155.4300||R||D606|| ||2022.09.30 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newfields||Newmarket EMS||155.4300||R||D606|| || | + | |Newfields||Newmarket EMS||155.4300||R||D606|| ||2022.08.30 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Newington||BLS: Fire Dept||154.1900||S||136.5||DB: Rock Co.||See [[Rockingham County Fire Departments]] for Confirmation | |Newington||BLS: Fire Dept||154.1900||S||136.5||DB: Rock Co.||See [[Rockingham County Fire Departments]] for Confirmation | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newton||BLS:Newton Fire. ALS: [[County Communications LTR|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||T||Trunk||[[County Communications LTR]] Communicates on Rockingham County to acknowledge call/pre-arrival & on scene updates|| | + | |Newton||BLS: Newton Fire. ALS: [[County Communications LTR|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||T||Trunk||[[County Communications LTR]] Communicates on Rockingham County to acknowledge call/pre-arrival & on scene updates||2022.09.29 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |North Hampton||Fire Dept. | + | |North Hampton||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept. ||154.1450||S||136.5||DB:Rockingham County (Temporary due to construction)||2022.10.04 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Northwood||BLS: Fire Dept<BR>ALS: NFD & Area FD's||154.3550||S||136.5||DB: Concord Fire Alarm|| | + | |Northwood||BLS: Fire Dept<BR>ALS: NFD & Area FD's||154.3550||S||136.5||DB: Concord Fire Alarm||2022.10.04 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Nottingham||Fire Dept.||154.1900|| | + | |Nottingham||BLS: Fire Dept. ALS: Exeter?Nottingham Fire||154.1900||R||136.5||||See [[Rockingham County Fire Departments]] for Confirmation |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Pease AFB||Pease FD||173.5875||R||136.5||||2016.04.27 ecps92 | |Pease AFB||Pease FD||173.5875||R||136.5||||2016.04.27 ecps92 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Plaistow||BLS and ALS: Trinity EMS||155.3175||R||167.9||DB: Plaistow|| | + | |Plaistow||BLS and ALS: Trinity EMS||155.3175||R||167.9||DB: Plaistow||2022.10.02 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Plaistow||BLS and ALS: [[County Communications LTR|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||T||Trunk||[[County Communications LTR]]|| | + | |Plaistow||BLS and ALS: [[County Communications LTR|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||T||Trunk||[[County Communications LTR]]||2022.10.02 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Portsmouth||BLS and ALS: Fire Dept||154.3400||R||N88A||||See [[Rockingham County Fire Departments]] for Confirmation | |Portsmouth||BLS and ALS: Fire Dept||154.3400||R||N88A||||See [[Rockingham County Fire Departments]] for Confirmation | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Raymond||BLS: | + | |Raymond||BLS: Raymond Ambulance ALS: Raymond Ambulance/Exeter ALS||154.1900||R||136.5||DB: Self||See [[Rockingham County Fire Departments]] for Confirmation |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Rye||BLS: Fire Dept.||154.1900||S||136.5||DB: Rock Co.||See [[Rockingham County Fire Departments]] for Confirmation | |Rye||BLS: Fire Dept.||154.1900||S||136.5||DB: Rock Co.||See [[Rockingham County Fire Departments]] for Confirmation | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Salem||BLS and ALS: Fire Dept||155.8875||R|| | + | |Salem||BLS and ALS: Fire Dept||155.8875||R||N117||DB: Salem Fire Alarm||2022.10.01 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sandown||BLS and ALS: [[County Communications LTR|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||T||Trunk||[[County Communications LTR]]|| | + | |Sandown||BLS and ALS: Trinity EMS [[County Communications LTR|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||T||Trunk||[[County Communications LTR]] Communicates on Rockingham County to acknowledge call/pre arrival & on scene updates||2022.09.26 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Seabrook||Fire Dept.||153.3725||R||136.5|||| | + | |Seabrook||Fire Dept.||153.3725||R||136.5||||2022.09.18 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|South Hampton||Fire Dept.||154.1900||S||136.5||||See [[Rockingham County Fire Departments]] for Confirmation | |South Hampton||Fire Dept.||154.1900||S||136.5||||See [[Rockingham County Fire Departments]] for Confirmation | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Stratham||BLS:Fire Dept. ALS: Exeter||154.1900||R||136.5||DB: Rockingham County||See [[Rockingham County Fire Departments]] for Confirmation | + | |Stratham||BLS: Fire Dept. ALS: Exeter||154.1900||R||136.5||DB: Rockingham County||See [[Rockingham County Fire Departments]] for Confirmation |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Windham||BLS and ALS: Fire Dept||154.1750||S||146.2||DB: Derry Fire Alarm|| | |Windham||BLS and ALS: Fire Dept||154.1750||S||146.2||DB: Derry Fire Alarm|| | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
||||||||||||| | ||||||||||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Exeter Hospital||ALS: Regional Hospital Based||154.1900||R||136.5||DB: Rockingham County|| | + | |Exeter Hospital||ALS: Regional Hospital Based||154.1900||R||136.5||DB: Rockingham County||2022.09.26 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Exeter Hospital||||155.3850||S||85.4||Ambulance to Hospital Comms|| | |Exeter Hospital||||155.3850||S||85.4||Ambulance to Hospital Comms|| | ||
Revision as of 17:18, 9 October 2022
EMS Provider Information
| Community | EMS Providers | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atkinson | BLS and ALS: Trinity EMS | 155.3175 | R | 167.9 | DB: Plaistow | 2022.10.04 pdurf | |
| Atkinson | BLS and ALS: Trinity EMS | LTR | T | Trunk | County Communications LTR | 2022.10.04 pdurf | |
| Auburn | BLS and ALS: Derry Fire Dept | 154.1300 | S | 114.8 | DB: Derry Fire Alarm | 2022.09.18 pdurf | |
| Brentwood | Fire Dept. | 154.1900 | R | 136.5 | See Rockingham County Fire Departments for Confirmation | ||
| Candia | BLS: Fire ALS: Exeter/Candia Fire | 154.1900 | R | 136.5 | DB: Rockingham County | See Rockingham County Fire Departments for Confirmation | |
| Chester | BLS & ALS: Derry Fire Dept | R | N827 | DB: Derry Fire Alarm | 2022.10.01 pdurf | ||
| Danville | BLS: Danville Fire ALS:Trinity EMS[ | Trinity EMS]] | LTR | T | Trunk | County Communications LTR, Trinity EMS communicates on Rockingham County to acknowledge call/pre-arrival & on scene updates] | 2022.09.26 pdurf |
| Deerfield | Deerfield Rescue | 154.1900 | R | 136.5 | BLS:Deerfield Rescue (non transport)/Raymond Ambulance. ALS: Exeter or Raymond Ambulance | See Rockingham County Fire Departments for Confirmation | |
| Derry | BLS and ALS: Fire Dept | 153.9950 | R | N827 | DB: Derry Fire Alarm | 2022.09.22 pdurf | |
| East Kingston | Fire Dept. | 154.1900 | R | 136.5 | See Rockingham County Fire Departments for Confirmation | ||
| Epping | BLS: Epping Fire. ALS: Exeter/Epping Fire | 154.1900 | R | 136.5 | DB: Rockingham County | See Rockingham County Fire Departments for Confirmation | |
| Exeter | BLS and ALS: Fire Dept | 154.3025 | R | N617 | DB: Exeter PD | 2022.09.29 pdurf | |
| Fremont | BLS And ALS: Raymond FD | 154.1900 | R | 136.5 | DB Raymond | See Rockingham County Fire Departments for Confirmation | |
| Greenland | BLS: Fire department | 154.1900 | R | 136.5 | See Rockingham County Fire Departments for Confirmation | ||
| Hampstead | BLS and ALS: Trinity EMS | LTR | T | Trunk | County Communications LTR | 2022.10.04 pdurf | |
| Hampton | BLS and ALS: Fire Dept | 154.1450 | R | 136.5 | DB: Hampton Fire Alarm | 2022.10.04 pdurf | |
| Hampton Falls | Fire Dept. | 154.1450 | R | 136.5 | 2015.08.20 | ||
| Kensington | BLS: Fire Dept. ALS: Exeter | 154.1900 | R | 136.5 | See Rockingham County Fire Departments for Confirmation | ||
| Kingston | BLS: Fire Dept. ALS: Exeter/Kingston Fire | 154.1900 | R | 136.5 | 2022.10.01 pdurf | ||
| Londonderry | BLS and ALS: Fire Dept | 156.1125 | R | N293 | DB: Londonderry Fire Alarm | See Rockingham County Fire Departments for Confirmation | |
| New Castle | BLS and ALS: Portsmouth Fire | 154.3400 | R | N88A | DB: Portsmouth Fire | See Rockingham County Fire Departments for Confirmation | |
| New Castle | BLS and ALS: Portsmouth Fire | 154.1900 | 136.5 | Portsmouth Fire communicates on Rockingham County to acknowledge call/pre-arrival & on scene update | See Rockingham County Fire Departments for Confirmation | ||
| Newmarket | BLS: Fire Department ALS:Exeter/Newmarket Fire | 155.4300 | R | D606 | 2022.09.30 pdurf | ||
| Newfields | Newmarket EMS | 155.4300 | R | D606 | 2022.08.30 ecps92 | ||
| Newington | BLS: Fire Dept | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | DB: Rock Co. | See Rockingham County Fire Departments for Confirmation | |
| Newton | BLS: Newton Fire. ALS: Trinity EMS | LTR | T | Trunk | County Communications LTR Communicates on Rockingham County to acknowledge call/pre-arrival & on scene updates | 2022.09.29 pdurf | |
| North Hampton | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept. | 154.1450 | S | 136.5 | DB:Rockingham County (Temporary due to construction) | 2022.10.04 pdurf | |
| Northwood | BLS: Fire Dept ALS: NFD & Area FD's |
154.3550 | S | 136.5 | DB: Concord Fire Alarm | 2022.10.04 pdurf | |
| Nottingham | BLS: Fire Dept. ALS: Exeter?Nottingham Fire | 154.1900 | R | 136.5 | See Rockingham County Fire Departments for Confirmation | ||
| Pease AFB | Pease FD | 173.5875 | R | 136.5 | 2016.04.27 ecps92 | ||
| Plaistow | BLS and ALS: Trinity EMS | 155.3175 | R | 167.9 | DB: Plaistow | 2022.10.02 pdurf | |
| Plaistow | BLS and ALS: Trinity EMS | LTR | T | Trunk | County Communications LTR | 2022.10.02 pdurf | |
| Portsmouth | BLS and ALS: Fire Dept | 154.3400 | R | N88A | See Rockingham County Fire Departments for Confirmation | ||
| Raymond | BLS: Raymond Ambulance ALS: Raymond Ambulance/Exeter ALS | 154.1900 | R | 136.5 | DB: Self | See Rockingham County Fire Departments for Confirmation | |
| Rye | BLS: Fire Dept. | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | DB: Rock Co. | See Rockingham County Fire Departments for Confirmation | |
| Salem | BLS and ALS: Fire Dept | 155.8875 | R | N117 | DB: Salem Fire Alarm | 2022.10.01 pdurf | |
| Sandown | BLS and ALS: Trinity EMS Trinity EMS | LTR | T | Trunk | County Communications LTR Communicates on Rockingham County to acknowledge call/pre arrival & on scene updates | 2022.09.26 pdurf | |
| Seabrook | Fire Dept. | 153.3725 | R | 136.5 | 2022.09.18 pdurf | ||
| South Hampton | Fire Dept. | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | See Rockingham County Fire Departments for Confirmation | ||
| Stratham | BLS: Fire Dept. ALS: Exeter | 154.1900 | R | 136.5 | DB: Rockingham County | See Rockingham County Fire Departments for Confirmation | |
| Windham | BLS and ALS: Fire Dept | 154.1750 | S | 146.2 | DB: Derry Fire Alarm | ||
| Exeter Hospital | ALS: Regional Hospital Based | 154.1900 | R | 136.5 | DB: Rockingham County | 2022.09.26 pdurf | |
| Exeter Hospital | 155.3850 | S | 85.4 | Ambulance to Hospital Comms | |||
| Portsmouth Hospital | 155.3400 | S | 107.2 | Ambulance to Hospital Comms |
|
|
|