Difference between revisions of "RISCON unid"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (More mysteries added) |
(Added Confirmation Column) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver;" | |- align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''Encrypted'''||'''Zone Primarily Heard On:'''||'''Notes''' | + | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''Encrypted'''||'''Zone Primarily Heard On:'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |9||||?|| | + | |9||||?|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |18||Yes||South|| | + | |18||Yes||South|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |22||Yes||North, South|| | + | |22||Yes||North, South|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |23||Yes||North, South|| | + | |23||Yes||North, South|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |28||Yes||North|| | + | |28||Yes||North|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |30||Yes||North|| | + | |30||Yes||North|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |31||Yes||North, South|| | + | |31||Yes||North, South|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |60||Yes||South, North||2022.10.03 W1KNE | + | |60||Yes||South, North|| ||2022.10.03 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |61||Yes||North|| | + | |61||Yes||North|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |62||Yes||North, South||2022.10.03 W1KNE | + | |62||Yes||North, South|| ||2022.10.03 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |63||Yes||North, South||2022.10.03 W1KNE | + | |63||Yes||North, South|| ||2022.10.03 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |64||Yes||North, South||2022.10.03 W1KNE | + | |64||Yes||North, South|| ||2022.10.03 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |65||Yes||South|| | + | |65||Yes||South|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |66||Yes||South|| | + | |66||Yes||South|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |69||Yes||North, South||2022.03.15 W1KNE | + | |69||Yes||North, South|| ||2022.03.15 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |75||Yes||Metro|| | + | |75||Yes||Metro|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |82||Yes||South||2022.01.03 W1KNE | + | |82||Yes||South|| ||2022.01.03 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |85||Yes||North, South|| | + | |85||Yes||North, South|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |86||?||North|| | + | |86||?||North|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |87||Yes||South|| | + | |87||Yes||South|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |88||Yes||South|| | + | |88||Yes||South|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |91||Yes||North, South|| | + | |91||Yes||North, South|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |92||Yes||North|| | + | |92||Yes||North|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |95||Yes||North|| | + | |95||Yes||North|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |96||Yes||South|| | + | |96||Yes||South|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |98||Yes||South|| | + | |98||Yes||South|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |103||Yes||South|| | + | |103||Yes||South|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |105||Yes||South|| | + | |105||Yes||South|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |109||Yes||South|| | + | |109||Yes||South|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |121||Yes||North|| | + | |121||Yes||North|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |127||Yes||?|| | + | |127||Yes||?|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |133|| ||South|| | + | |133|| ||South|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |142||Yes||South|| | + | |142||Yes||South|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |153||Yes||North, South|| | + | |153||Yes||North, South|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |218||No||Metro|| | + | |218||No||Metro|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |226||Yes||North, South|| | + | |226||Yes||North, South|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |511||Yes||South|| | + | |511||Yes||South|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1025||Yes|| ||labeled "BAY-MARINE-SECURE" | + | |1025||Yes|| ||labeled "BAY-MARINE-SECURE" || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1069||Yes/No||South||Police? | + | |1069||Yes/No||South||Police? || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1090||?||? || | + | |1090||?||? || || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1125||Yes||South || | + | |1125||Yes||South ||TG range of URI. ||2022.07.03 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1131||Yes||South||TG Range of URI. 2022.10.03 W1KNE | + | |1131||Yes||South||TG Range of URI. || 2022.10.03 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1135||Yes||South || | + | |1135||Yes||South || || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1138||Yes||South || | + | |1138||Yes||South || || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1145||Yes||Metro, South|| | + | |1145||Yes||Metro, South|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1153||Yes||South || | + | |1153||Yes||South || || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1158||Yes||South || | + | |1158||Yes||South || || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1203||Yes||South || | + | |1203||Yes||South || || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1217||Yes||South || | + | |1217||Yes||South || || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1218||Yes||South || | + | |1218||Yes||South || || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1231||Yes||South ||S. Kingstown TG Range | + | |1231||Yes||South ||S. Kingstown TG Range || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1234|| || ||"COMMUNITY" S. Kingstown TG Range | + | |1234|| || ||"COMMUNITY" S. Kingstown TG Range || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1239||No||South ||Private Boat Company? S. Kingstown TG Range. | + | |1239||No||South ||Private Boat Company? S. Kingstown TG Range. || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1267||Yes||South || | + | |1267||Yes||South || || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1270||Yes||South ||Little Compton TG Range | + | |1270||Yes||South ||Little Compton TG Range || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1312||No||South ||Unknown FD Chatting | + | |1312||No||South ||Unknown FD Chatting || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1317||Yes||South ||(Tiverton PD F2 ?) | + | |1317||Yes||South ||(Tiverton PD F2 ?) || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1377|| ||South||New Shoreham TG Range | + | |1377|| ||South||New Shoreham TG Range || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1452||Yes||Metro|| | + | |1452||Yes||Metro|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1540||Yes||North ||North, Metro TG Range | + | |1540||Yes||North ||North, Metro TG Range ||2022.07.03 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1541 ||Yes||North ||North, Metro TG Range | + | |1541 ||Yes||North ||North, Metro TG Range || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1552 ||Yes||North ||North, Metro FD units asked to switch to Channel 6 by Fire Alarm.<br> Then encrypted communications encountered on this TG. Possibly N. Prov. FD Ch. 6 | + | |1552 ||Yes||North ||North, Metro FD units asked to switch to Channel 6 by Fire Alarm.<br> Then encrypted communications encountered on this TG. Possibly N. Prov. FD Ch. 6 || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1555||Yes|| ||North, Metro TG Range | + | |1555||Yes|| ||North, Metro TG Range || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1569 ||Yes||South || | + | |1569 ||Yes||South || || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1582 ||Yes||South || | + | |1582 ||Yes||South || || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1584||Yes||South || | + | |1584||Yes||South || || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1653||Yes||North||Smithfield TG Range | + | |1653||Yes||North||Smithfield TG Range || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1661||Yes||North||2022.10.03 W1KNE | + | |1661||Yes||North|| ||2022.10.03 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1694||Yes||North||Lincoln TG Range 2022.10.03 W1KNE | + | |1694||Yes||North||Lincoln TG Range ||2022.10.03 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1747||Yes||South ||A lot of activity (Bristol TG Range) | + | |1747||Yes||South ||A lot of activity (Bristol TG Range) || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1755||Yes||South||Bristol EMA ?? | + | |1755||Yes||South||Bristol EMA ?? || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1840||Yes||North ||Central Falls TG Range | + | |1840||Yes||North ||Central Falls TG Range || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1841||Yes||?||?? | + | |1841||Yes||?||?? || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1868||Yes||Metro||East Providence TG Range | + | |1868||Yes||Metro||East Providence TG Range || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1871||Yes||Metro||East Providence TG Range | + | |1871||Yes||Metro||East Providence TG Range || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1876||Yes||North, Metro||East Providence TG Range | + | |1876||Yes||North, Metro||East Providence TG Range || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1877||Yes||Metro||East Providence TG Range | + | |1877||Yes||Metro||East Providence TG Range || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1880||Yes||Metro||East Providence TG Range | + | |1880||Yes||Metro||East Providence TG Range || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1883||Yes||North, Metro|| | + | |1883||Yes||North, Metro|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1884||Yes||North, Metro|| | + | |1884||Yes||North, Metro|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1909||Yes||South ||Foster TG Range | + | |1909||Yes||South ||Foster TG Range || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1973||Yes||North||North Smithfield TG Range | + | |1973||Yes||North||North Smithfield TG Range || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1975 ||?||North ||North Smithfield TG Range | + | |1975 ||?||North ||North Smithfield TG Range || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1986||Yes||North||North Smithfield TG Range | + | |1986||Yes||North||North Smithfield TG Range || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |2162||Yes||North|| | + | |2162||Yes||North|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |2176||?||South|| | + | |2176||?||South|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 07:02, 7 October 2022
Unknown/Unidentified Talkgroups
List all unknown/unidentified talkgroups here.
If one is identified, add it to the main talkgroup
list on the main RISCON page
and remove it from here.
Click here to go back to the RISCON page
PLEASE CHECK THE LIST BEFORE ADDING A NEW TALKGROUP, TO AVOID DUPLICATES!
| Talkgroup | Encrypted | Zone Primarily Heard On: | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | ? | |||
| 18 | Yes | South | ||
| 22 | Yes | North, South | ||
| 23 | Yes | North, South | ||
| 28 | Yes | North | ||
| 30 | Yes | North | ||
| 31 | Yes | North, South | ||
| 60 | Yes | South, North | 2022.10.03 W1KNE | |
| 61 | Yes | North | ||
| 62 | Yes | North, South | 2022.10.03 W1KNE | |
| 63 | Yes | North, South | 2022.10.03 W1KNE | |
| 64 | Yes | North, South | 2022.10.03 W1KNE | |
| 65 | Yes | South | ||
| 66 | Yes | South | ||
| 69 | Yes | North, South | 2022.03.15 W1KNE | |
| 75 | Yes | Metro | ||
| 82 | Yes | South | 2022.01.03 W1KNE | |
| 85 | Yes | North, South | ||
| 86 | ? | North | ||
| 87 | Yes | South | ||
| 88 | Yes | South | ||
| 91 | Yes | North, South | ||
| 92 | Yes | North | ||
| 95 | Yes | North | ||
| 96 | Yes | South | ||
| 98 | Yes | South | ||
| 103 | Yes | South | ||
| 105 | Yes | South | ||
| 109 | Yes | South | ||
| 121 | Yes | North | ||
| 127 | Yes | ? | ||
| 133 | South | |||
| 142 | Yes | South | ||
| 153 | Yes | North, South | ||
| 218 | No | Metro | ||
| 226 | Yes | North, South | ||
| 511 | Yes | South | ||
| 1025 | Yes | labeled "BAY-MARINE-SECURE" | ||
| 1069 | Yes/No | South | Police? | |
| 1090 | ? | ? | ||
| 1125 | Yes | South | TG range of URI. | 2022.07.03 W1KNE |
| 1131 | Yes | South | TG Range of URI. | 2022.10.03 W1KNE |
| 1135 | Yes | South | ||
| 1138 | Yes | South | ||
| 1145 | Yes | Metro, South | ||
| 1153 | Yes | South | ||
| 1158 | Yes | South | ||
| 1203 | Yes | South | ||
| 1217 | Yes | South | ||
| 1218 | Yes | South | ||
| 1231 | Yes | South | S. Kingstown TG Range | |
| 1234 | "COMMUNITY" S. Kingstown TG Range | |||
| 1239 | No | South | Private Boat Company? S. Kingstown TG Range. | |
| 1267 | Yes | South | ||
| 1270 | Yes | South | Little Compton TG Range | |
| 1312 | No | South | Unknown FD Chatting | |
| 1317 | Yes | South | (Tiverton PD F2 ?) | |
| 1377 | South | New Shoreham TG Range | ||
| 1452 | Yes | Metro | ||
| 1540 | Yes | North | North, Metro TG Range | 2022.07.03 W1KNE |
| 1541 | Yes | North | North, Metro TG Range | |
| 1552 | Yes | North | North, Metro FD units asked to switch to Channel 6 by Fire Alarm. Then encrypted communications encountered on this TG. Possibly N. Prov. FD Ch. 6 |
|
| 1555 | Yes | North, Metro TG Range | ||
| 1569 | Yes | South | ||
| 1582 | Yes | South | ||
| 1584 | Yes | South | ||
| 1653 | Yes | North | Smithfield TG Range | |
| 1661 | Yes | North | 2022.10.03 W1KNE | |
| 1694 | Yes | North | Lincoln TG Range | 2022.10.03 W1KNE |
| 1747 | Yes | South | A lot of activity (Bristol TG Range) | |
| 1755 | Yes | South | Bristol EMA ?? | |
| 1840 | Yes | North | Central Falls TG Range | |
| 1841 | Yes | ? | ?? | |
| 1868 | Yes | Metro | East Providence TG Range | |
| 1871 | Yes | Metro | East Providence TG Range | |
| 1876 | Yes | North, Metro | East Providence TG Range | |
| 1877 | Yes | Metro | East Providence TG Range | |
| 1880 | Yes | Metro | East Providence TG Range | |
| 1883 | Yes | North, Metro | ||
| 1884 | Yes | North, Metro | ||
| 1909 | Yes | South | Foster TG Range | |
| 1973 | Yes | North | North Smithfield TG Range | |
| 1975 | ? | North | North Smithfield TG Range | |
| 1986 | Yes | North | North Smithfield TG Range | |
| 2162 | Yes | North | ||
| 2176 | ? | South |