Difference between revisions of "Unidentified Digital Radio Systems in our area"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (removed band openning as it is extremely strong with an LTR style pulse, but is IDAS) |
(add new other TG) |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|451.4500||C07||TG13||R-DMR (Cap+)||RI-Heard from the "overlook" to PVD. Not strong||||2021.03.15 W1KNE | |451.4500||C07||TG13||R-DMR (Cap+)||RI-Heard from the "overlook" to PVD. Not strong||||2021.03.15 W1KNE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |451.49375|| ||TG 1-80||R-IDAS||Extremely strong from Weymouth -<br>2021.03.23 Update: Heard in Taunton too.||"Are you going to Waltham?" Said||2021.03.11 ecps92 | + | |451.49375|| ||TG:1-6<br>TG 1-80||R-IDAS||Extremely strong from Weymouth -<br>2021.03.23 Update: Heard in Taunton too.||"Are you going to Waltham?" Said||2021.03.11 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
|451.5750||C01||||R-DMR||Heard from Weymouth with beam pointed North/Northeast||No TG yet, thought is Medford Schools, based on FCC||2021.03.13 ecps92 | |451.5750||C01||||R-DMR||Heard from Weymouth with beam pointed North/Northeast||No TG yet, thought is Medford Schools, based on FCC||2021.03.13 ecps92 | ||
Revision as of 08:52, 27 May 2022
|
Unidentified Digital Radio Systems in our area
|
| Frequency | Tone | TS/TG | Type-Flavor | Location Heard from | Remarks | First heard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 155.1000 | ?? | ??? | DMR | Ascutney VT / Claremont NH Area | 2021.11.01 ecps92 | |
| 451.3625 | C01 | TG:1001/4001 | R-DMR | Taunton on UHF Antenna. Fairly Strong. UHF opening well into Maine this AM | Unmonitored logging. Several Hits | 2021.03.23 W1KNE |
| 451.4500 | C07 | TG13 | R-DMR (Cap+) | RI-Heard from the "overlook" to PVD. Not strong | 2021.03.15 W1KNE | |
| 451.49375 | TG:1-6 TG 1-80 |
R-IDAS | Extremely strong from Weymouth - 2021.03.23 Update: Heard in Taunton too. |
"Are you going to Waltham?" Said | 2021.03.11 ecps92 | |
| 451.5750 | C01 | R-DMR | Heard from Weymouth with beam pointed North/Northeast | No TG yet, thought is Medford Schools, based on FCC | 2021.03.13 ecps92 | |
| 451.7125 | C10 | SL:1 TG:101 SL:1 TG:109 |
R-DMR | Heard from Weymouth | Sounds like Maint and HVAC TG's and will sometimes indicate Cap+ | 2021.03.16 |
| 451.8750 | C12 | Multiple ENC TG's | R-DMR | Heard from Weymouth with a beam pointed Southerly | Also an Analog 107.2 user to be Identified | 2021.03.22 ecps92 |
| 453.9250 | C07 | None Yet | ?-DMR | Weymouth-Best Signal is pointing North/Northeast | Another SNE member from the Merrimack Valley did not hear it, so this rules out Essex Sewerage | 2021.05.02 ecps92 |
| 460.2625 | C13 | SL:1 TG:1 | R-DMR | Near I95-I93 split in Canton | Youth Activity. Likely Connelly Youth Center, Forest Hills. Needs more verification | 2020.10.15 W1KNE |
| 460.7500 | C04 | DMR | Weymouth - beam aimed North/Northeast | BS Beacon only | 2021.06.13 ecps92 | |
| 461.0250 | C09 | T?-DMR | Weymouth (Coming from MA/NH) | Radio Alias is Bus #### | 2020.12.15 ecps92 | |
| 461.1250 | C01 | ?-DMR | Heard from Weymouth Area - weak | 2021.01.21 ecps92 | ||
| 461.4375 | C01 | SL:1 TG:16777215 | R-DMR | Heard from Weymouth Area | Ch.02 Plant Operations Was not active during Fire Alarm at Twin Rivers - not ruling them out |
2020.10.17 ecps92 |
| 461.4750 | C01 | SL:1 TG:10000 | Heard from Weymouth | Best Signal aimed North/Northeast - am activity 7a-9a | 2021.12.02 ecps92 | |
| 461.5625 | C01 | SL:1 TG:200 | R-DMR | Heard in North Andover | Possibly school bus or van, mentioned reminder of cohort B in classes, mentioned early release at Worcester Academy | 2021.03.18 MASSBUSMARK |
| 462.0250 | C01 | R-DMR | Blue Hill Parking Area - Chickt. Road | Brief Conversations | 2021.01.02 W1KNE | |
| 462.0750 | C07 | R-DMR | Heard rather strong from Weymouth | 2020.12.01 ecps92 | ||
| 462.0750 | R05 | R-DMR | Heard rather strong from Weymouth | Alias IDs show Lynn, Wakefield and NH bases Likely NRT, unk if part of a TRS or Conventional | 2020.12.01 ecps92 | |
| 462.4250 | C07 | Mult | R-DMR | Boston Area | Mix of English and Spanish TGs | 2021.12.30 ecps92 |
| 462.5000 | C07 | TG:4 | R-DMR | Weymouth | Weak - trying to get a beam direction | 2021.02.02 ECPS92 |
| 463.3750 | C08 | SL:1/2 TG:21 | R Cap+ | Heard from Weymouth, best with a Beam pointed west | Maintenance and Security with a bldg 52R | 2022.03.11 ecps92 |
| 463.5125 | C10 | R-DMR | Needham | Ref to "Lot C". Only licensee is poss Natick Mall (NM has a "Lot C"), who was analog confirmed 2 weeks ago. Maybe they changed that fast? | 2021.01.20 W1KNE | |
| 464.0625 | C11 | R-DMR | Weymouth | Weak into Weymouth and overridden by Jet Blue | 2020.12.17 ecps92 | |
| 464.2625 | C01 | SL:1 TG:18 | S-DMR | Norwood/Canton area | Unknown Crane Operations | 2020.01.22 W1KNE |
| 464.3000 | C14 | R-DMR | Weak into South Weymouth | Unable to read SL/TG Info | 2021.02.27 ecps92 | |
| 464.3875 | C07 | DMR | Weymouth Area (South Weymouth NAS) | Periodic BS Data transmitted - No TG info Not Abington Schools 2020.10.11 Best Signal is at ~270 deg from South Weymouth NAS There is also NXDN96 on the same Freq from Paxton |
2020.10.08 ecps92 | |
| 464.5500 | C05 | SL:1 TG:50000 | S-DMR | 128 Between Needham and Westwood | Unknown, comms were moderately strong but was unable to verify. | 2020.10.15 W1KNE |
| 464.5500 | C05 | SL:1 TG:7105 | R-DMR | Weymouth/Hingham | Discussions about transporting. Maybe buses or shuttles. Near Hingham Line in Weymouth. Sounds repeated/repeater | 2020.11.08 W1KNE |
| 467.7625 | C07 | SL:1 TG:13306270 | R-DMR (CON+) | Taunton aimed north UHF yagi | Brief Conversations | 2020.12.14 W1KNE |