Difference between revisions of "Strafford County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (2022 Reconfirm by Radio ID/Call) |
(2022 Reconfirmations) |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
!'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | !'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Barrington||155.7975||R||NABE||900's||DB: Strafford County Sheriff's Office|| | + | |Barrington||155.7975||R||NABE||900's||DB: Strafford County Sheriff's Office||2022.05.19 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Barrington||155.8200||S||136.5||900's||Local Ops||2017.01.13 schwab | |Barrington||155.8200||S||136.5||900's||Local Ops||2017.01.13 schwab | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|Dover||151.0625||R||N117||||Self Dispatch||2021.07.09 MASSBUSMARK | |Dover||151.0625||R||N117||||Self Dispatch||2021.07.09 MASSBUSMARK | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Durham ||155.5275||R||N1A7||100's||DB: Strafford County|| | + | |Durham ||155.5275||R||N1A7||100's||DB: Strafford County||2022.05.19 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Farmington||154.7250||R||N527||800's||DB: Strafford County Sheriff's Office||2022.04.18 ecps92 | |Farmington||154.7250||R||N527||800's||DB: Strafford County Sheriff's Office||2022.04.18 ecps92 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lee||155.7975||R||NABE||400s||DB:Strafford County Sheriff's Office|| | + | |Lee||155.7975||R||NABE||400s||DB:Strafford County Sheriff's Office||2022.05.19 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Madbury||155.7750||R||N293||"Madbury"||Part-time PD Disp. by UNH, also covered by [[NH_Department_of_Safety#Division_of_State_Police|NHSP Troop A]]||2020.01.22 schwab | |Madbury||155.7750||R||N293||"Madbury"||Part-time PD Disp. by UNH, also covered by [[NH_Department_of_Safety#Division_of_State_Police|NHSP Troop A]]||2020.01.22 schwab | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|Middleton||154.7250||R||N527||500's||Disp by Strafford County Sheriff's Office||2017.01.13 schwab | |Middleton||154.7250||R||N527||500's||Disp by Strafford County Sheriff's Office||2017.01.13 schwab | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Milton||154.7250||R||N527||300's||Disp by Strafford County Sheriff's Office|| | + | |Milton||154.7250||R||N527||300's||Disp by Strafford County Sheriff's Office||2022.05.19 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Milton||151.4150||R||N300||300's||Local Ops (Mostly Encrypted)-Other NACs used by other town agencies||2021.12.17 schwab | |Milton||151.4150||R||N300||300's||Local Ops (Mostly Encrypted)-Other NACs used by other town agencies||2021.12.17 schwab | ||
Revision as of 15:05, 23 May 2022
Stafford County Police Departments
Selected local PDs are dispatched by Strafford County on Strafford SO channels as shown.
| Description | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes/Comments | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| North Repeater | 154.7250 | R | N527 | SO and Local PDs | See Strafford County Sheriff Department for Confirmations |
| South Repeater | 155.7975 | R | NABE | SO and Local PDs | See Strafford County Sheriff Department for Confirmations |
| South Repeater (former) | 156.0300 | R | NABE | Inactive or possible reserve/tactical use | See Strafford County Sheriff Department for Confirmations |
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | ID | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barrington | 155.7975 | R | NABE | 900's | DB: Strafford County Sheriff's Office | 2022.05.19 pdurf |
| Barrington | 155.8200 | S | 136.5 | 900's | Local Ops | 2017.01.13 schwab |
| Barrington | 155.8200 | S | N117 | 900's | Local Digital | 2015.02.17 KB1VLA |
| Dover | 151.0625 | R | N117 | Self Dispatch | 2021.07.09 MASSBUSMARK | |
| Durham | 155.5275 | R | N1A7 | 100's | DB: Strafford County | 2022.05.19 pdurf |
| Farmington | 154.7250 | R | N527 | 800's | DB: Strafford County Sheriff's Office | 2022.04.18 ecps92 |
| Lee | 155.7975 | R | NABE | 400s | DB:Strafford County Sheriff's Office | 2022.05.19 pdurf |
| Madbury | 155.7750 | R | N293 | "Madbury" | Part-time PD Disp. by UNH, also covered by NHSP Troop A | 2020.01.22 schwab |
| Middleton | 154.7250 | R | N527 | 500's | Disp by Strafford County Sheriff's Office | 2017.01.13 schwab |
| Milton | 154.7250 | R | N527 | 300's | Disp by Strafford County Sheriff's Office | 2022.05.19 pdurf |
| Milton | 151.4150 | R | N300 | 300's | Local Ops (Mostly Encrypted)-Other NACs used by other town agencies | 2021.12.17 schwab |
| New Durham | 154.7250 | R | N527 | 200's | Disp by Strafford County Sheriff's Office | 2020.08.13 schwab |
| New Durham | 151.1150 | R | D632 | 200's | Local Ops shared w/New Durham DPW | 2013.05.29 schwab |
| Rochester | 159.4050 | R | N117 | 40's | Self Dispatch | 2020.01.22 schwab |
| Rollinsford | 155.7975 | R | NABE | 700's | Disp by Strafford County Sheriff's Office | 2020.08.13 schwab |
| Rollinsford | 154.1075 | R | 156.7 | 700's | Local Ops PD/FD/DPW | 2020.08.13 schwab |
| Somersworth | 155.8800 | R | N007 | Also EMS dispatch/Self Dispatch | 2021.07.10 MASSBUSMARK | |
| Somersworth | 155.8800 | R | 136.5 | Analog for Amb. tones only | 2020.08.13 schwab | |
| Strafford | 155.7975 | R | NABE | 600's | Disp by Strafford County Sheriff's Office | 2020.08.13 schwab |
|
|
|