Difference between revisions of "Boston Marriott Quincy"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (2022 Reconfirms) |
(reconfirm - →Boston Marriott Quincy Hotel Talk Groups) |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|'''Talkgroup'''||'''User'''||'''Comments/Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | |'''Talkgroup'''||'''User'''||'''Comments/Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |1||Security and Engineering|||| | + | |1||Security and Engineering||||2022.03.23 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|2||House Keeping||Also use text messaging for guest room requests||2022.03.05 ecps92 | |2||House Keeping||Also use text messaging for guest room requests||2022.03.05 ecps92 | ||
Revision as of 08:03, 23 March 2022
Boston Marriott Quincy Hotel
- Single frequency Capacity Plus trunk system
- Text messaging capability
- RAS enabled
- Color Code 11
| Frequency | Usage | LCN | OTA CH | Confirmation/Re Confirmations |
| 461.0250 | Rest & Voice | 1 | Ch 1/2 | 2022.03.05 ecps92 |
Boston Marriott Quincy Hotel Talk Groups
| Talkgroup | User | Comments/Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| 1 | Security and Engineering | 2022.03.23 ecps92 | |
| 2 | House Keeping | Also use text messaging for guest room requests | 2022.03.05 ecps92 |
| 3 | Hotel Shuttle | 2017.09.08 | |
| 4 | Catering/Function Hall | 2017.09.08 |