Difference between revisions of "PVTA"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (2021 Reconfirmation) |
(2022 Reconfirmation(S)) |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|462.53125||CC||240||2021.12.25 W1KNE | |462.53125||CC||240||2021.12.25 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |463.66250||Voice||250|| | + | |463.66250||Voice||250||2022.04.17 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|464.11875||Voice||260||2015.10.05 | |464.11875||Voice||260||2015.10.05 | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|240||UNK||No||unknown||2015.10.05 | |240||UNK||No||unknown||2015.10.05 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |310||UMASS 1||No||PVTA UMASS|| | + | |310||UMASS 1||No||PVTA UMASS||2022.04.17 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|311||UMASS-3 Way||No||PVTA UMASS patch of 451.8750, D131||2018.09.01 cg | |311||UMASS-3 Way||No||PVTA UMASS patch of 451.8750, D131||2018.09.01 cg | ||
Revision as of 18:34, 19 April 2022
|
Pioneer Valley Transit Authority (PVTA)
|
System Frequencies
Pelham (Site L243-2)
| Frequency | Use | Ch # | Latest Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 461.27500 | Voice | 220 | 2019.11.25 W1KNE |
| 462.53125 | CC | 240 | 2021.12.25 W1KNE |
| 463.66250 | Voice | 250 | 2022.04.17 W1KNE |
| 464.11875 | Voice | 260 | 2015.10.05 |
All Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | ID | Encrypted | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 210 | VATCo | No | Valley Area Transit Co (sub contractor) | 2018.09.01 cg |
| 220 | UNK | No | unknown | 2015.10.05 |
| 230 | UNK | No | unknown | 2015.10.05 |
| 240 | UNK | No | unknown | 2015.10.05 |
| 310 | UMASS 1 | No | PVTA UMASS | 2022.04.17 W1KNE |
| 311 | UMASS-3 Way | No | PVTA UMASS patch of 451.8750, D131 | 2018.09.01 cg |