Difference between revisions of "Six Flags New England"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Update from ticket) |
(→System Talkgroups: confirmations with minor edit to security groups (added Ch 1 & 2 designation)) |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|0-02-111||ALERTS||Alerts /EMS-Medical Dispatch||2021.06.30 Matt04 (SNE Submitter) | |0-02-111||ALERTS||Alerts /EMS-Medical Dispatch||2021.06.30 Matt04 (SNE Submitter) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |0-02-150||Security||Security Main|| | + | |0-02-150||Security 1||Security Main||2022.05.30 cg |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |0-02-151||Security||Security Admin|| | + | |0-02-151||Security 2||Security Admin||2022.05.30 cg |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |0-02-152||Parking Lot Security||-|| | + | |0-02-152||Parking Lot Security||-||2022.05.30 cg |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |0-02-153||Operations 1||Ride Operators|| | + | |0-02-153||Operations 1||Ride Operators||2022.05.30 cg |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |0-02-154||Operations 2||Ride Operators|| | + | |0-02-154||Operations 2||Ride Operators||2022.05.30 cg |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |0-02-155||Operations 3||"Horseshoe" Guards|| | + | |0-02-155||Operations 3||"Horseshoe" Guards||2022.05.30 cg |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |0-02-156||Unknown||Shows/Entertainment|| | + | |0-02-156||Unknown||Shows/Entertainment||2022.05.30 cg |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |0-02-157||Parking Lot||Parking Tram Ops|| | + | |0-02-157||Parking Lot||Parking Tram Ops||2022.05.30 cg |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |0-02-158||Maintenance||Park Maintenance|| | + | |0-02-158||Maintenance||Park Maintenance||2022.05.30 cg |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |0-02-160||Water Park||Maint Ops|| | + | |0-02-160||Water Park||Maint Ops||2022.05.30 cg |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |0-02-161||Concessions||Catering Services|| | + | |0-02-161||Concessions||Catering Services||2022.05.30 cg |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |0-02-162||Human Relations||HR Ops - Scheduling|| | + | |0-02-162||Human Relations||HR Ops - Scheduling||2022.05.30 cg |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |0-02-163||IT||IT Ops|| | + | |0-02-163||IT||IT Ops||2022.05.30 cg |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |0-02-164||Concessions||Operations - Finance Office to Stands|| | + | |0-02-164||Concessions||Operations - Finance Office to Stands||2022.05.30 cg |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |0-02-168||EMS|| || | + | |0-02-168||EMS|| ||2022.05.30 cg |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:39, 30 May 2022
Six Flags New England
1623 Main St, Agawam, MA
- 5 frequency LTR system
- PD coverage is by Agawam PD
- FD Coverage by Agawam FD
- EMS coverage by the park's own ALS ambulances
- System is low power.
- Six Flags NE Web Page
- WQDX469
| Frequency | LCN | Usage | Latest Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 452.5375 | 1 | 2021.06.30 Matt04 (SNE Submitter) | |
| 462.1875 | 2 | HOME | 2021.06.30 Matt04 (SNE Submitter) |
| 452.0375 | 3 | 2021.06.30 Matt04 (SNE Submitter) | |
| 451.3875 | 4 | 2021.06.30 Matt04 (SNE Submitter) | |
| 451.5125 | 5 | 2021.06.30 Matt04 (SNE Submitter) |
System Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-02-110 | ALERTS | Ride Alerts/Faults | 2021.06.30 Matt04 (SNE Submitter) |
| 0-02-111 | ALERTS | Alerts /EMS-Medical Dispatch | 2021.06.30 Matt04 (SNE Submitter) |
| 0-02-150 | Security 1 | Security Main | 2022.05.30 cg |
| 0-02-151 | Security 2 | Security Admin | 2022.05.30 cg |
| 0-02-152 | Parking Lot Security | - | 2022.05.30 cg |
| 0-02-153 | Operations 1 | Ride Operators | 2022.05.30 cg |
| 0-02-154 | Operations 2 | Ride Operators | 2022.05.30 cg |
| 0-02-155 | Operations 3 | "Horseshoe" Guards | 2022.05.30 cg |
| 0-02-156 | Unknown | Shows/Entertainment | 2022.05.30 cg |
| 0-02-157 | Parking Lot | Parking Tram Ops | 2022.05.30 cg |
| 0-02-158 | Maintenance | Park Maintenance | 2022.05.30 cg |
| 0-02-160 | Water Park | Maint Ops | 2022.05.30 cg |
| 0-02-161 | Concessions | Catering Services | 2022.05.30 cg |
| 0-02-162 | Human Relations | HR Ops - Scheduling | 2022.05.30 cg |
| 0-02-163 | IT | IT Ops | 2022.05.30 cg |
| 0-02-164 | Concessions | Operations - Finance Office to Stands | 2022.05.30 cg |
| 0-02-168 | EMS | 2022.05.30 cg |