Difference between revisions of "Massachusetts Fire Tone Outs"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchMASSBUSMARK (talk | contribs) (→Massachusetts Alert Tones: Added Brookfield Fire, E. Brookfield Fire, Hardwick Fire, New Braintree Fire, Brimfield Fire, W. Brookfield Fire, Brookfield Ambulance, E. Brookfield Ambulance, Update Holland Fire, North Brookfield Fire, Wales Fire, North Brookfield EMS, West Brookfield Ambulance) |
(updates for Lowell - →Massachusetts Alert Tones) |
||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
|Lenox||Ambulance||154.3100||2071.3||617.2|| || ||Ambulance||2020.08.16 JBolduc | |Lenox||Ambulance||154.3100||2071.3||617.2|| || ||Ambulance||2020.08.16 JBolduc | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Lowell||Fire||154.2050|| | + | |Lowell||Fire||154.2050||903.2||855.5|| || ||Station 1||2022.07.01 N1ZYY |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Lowell||Fire||154.2050|| | + | |Lowell||Fire||154.2050||903.2||726.8|| || ||Station 2||2022.07.01 N1ZYY |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Lowell||Fire||154.2050|| | + | |Lowell||Fire||154.2050||903.2||617.4|| || ||Station 3||2022.07.01 N1ZYY |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Lowell||Fire||154.2050|| | + | |Lowell||Fire||154.2050||903.2||457.9|| || ||Station 4||2022.07.01 N1ZYY |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Lowell||Fire||154.2050|| | + | |Lowell||Fire||154.2050||903.2||399.8|| || ||Station 6||2022.07.01 N1ZYY |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Lowell||Fire||154.2050|| | + | |Lowell||Fire||154.2050||903.2||1217.8|| || ||Station 7||2022.07.01 N1ZYY |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Lowell||Fire||154.2050|| | + | |Lowell||Fire||154.2050||903.2||1122.5|| || ||Station 10||2022.07.01 N1ZYY |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Lowell||Fire||154.2050|| | + | |Lowell||Fire||154.2050||903.2||1285.8|| || ||Station 11||2022.07.01 N1ZYY |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Lowell||Fire||154.2050||898.2|| || || ||Station Alert - Box Alarm|| | |Lowell||Fire||154.2050||898.2|| || || ||Station Alert - Box Alarm|| | ||
Revision as of 09:24, 11 July 2022
All information needs to be Validated and SHOULD not be taken from other sites, unless the information was PERSONALLY Validated.
See Two-tone Paging Explained.
Massachusetts Alert Tones
| City/Town | User | Frequency | Tone-A | Tone-B | Tone-C | Tone-D | Comments/Notes | Validation/Re-Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amesbury | Fire | 155.8725 | 2259.1 | 397.8 | 2016.05.03 Jbolduc | |||
| Amesbury | Fire | 155.8725 | 2259.7 | 765.9 | FIU | 20180.05.19 JBolduc | ||
| Ashby | 453.4750 | 955.1 | 853.1 | 955.1 | 762.0 | All Emergency Personel for MVA | 2016.02.24 Jbolduc | |
| Ashby | 453.4750 | 855.0 | 795.7 | Treatment Plant for Oil Spill | 2016.02.24 Jbolduc | |||
| Ashby | EMS | 453.4750 | 833.9 | 642.2 | EMT's | 2016.06.13 Jbolduc | ||
| Auburn | Fire | 154.3850 | 602.3 | 832.0 | Fire | 2020.07.25 JBolduc | ||
| Auburn | EMS | 154.3850 | 602.5 | 832.0 | EMS | 2020.07.24 JBolduc | ||
| Becket | Fire | 154.3100 | 789.6 | 831.7 | Fire | 2020.08.16 JBolduc | ||
| Berkshire County | Fire | 154.3100 | 1185.6 | 1220.2 | Dive Team | 2017.02.03 JBolduc | ||
| Berkshire County | Fire | 154.3100 | 433.6 | 642.6 | Dive Team Leader | 2017.02.03 JBolduc | ||
| Berkshire County | Fire | 154.3100 | 583.1 | 686.6 | County Car 1 | 2017.02.03 JBolduc | ||
| Berkshire County | Fire | 154.3100 | 409.7 | 766.0 | County Car 2 | 2017.02.03 JBolduc | ||
| Berkshire County | Fire | 154.3100 | 409.6 | 834.0 | County Car 3 | 2017.02.03 JBolduc | ||
| Berkshire County | Fire | 154.3100 | 409.6 | 642.5 | County Car 4 | 2017.02.03 JBolduc | ||
| Bolton | EMS | 453.6000 | 670.2 | 902.1 | Ambulance | 2016.02.10 Jbolduc | ||
| Boxford | Fire | 153.8450 | 1082.0 | 641.8 | 1162.5 | 641.8 | 2016.05.02 Jbolduc | |
| Boxford | Fire | 153.8450 | 1232.5 long | 641.9 short | 1149.3 long | 642.0 short | No School Tones Masconomet Reg High Sch |
2017.02.16 JBolduc |
| Brimfield | Ambulance | 157.4500 | 1357.6 | 1122.5 | Serves Brimfield, Holland, and Wales | 2021.03.14 Rob | ||
| Brimfield | Fire | 157.4500 | 810.2 | 553.9 | 2021.03.14 Rob | |||
| Brookfield | Ambulance | 157.4500 | 1153.4 | 1122.5 | 2021.03.14 Rob | |||
| Brookfield | Fire | 157.4500 | 584.8 | 553.9 | 2021.03.14 Rob | |||
| Chelmsford | Need Info | 788.6 | Station 2 | 2010.07.12 | ||||
| Chelmsford | Need Info | 1393.9 | Station 3 | 2010.07.12 | ||||
| Chelmsford | Need Info | 1355.7 | Station 4 | 2010.07.12 | ||||
| Chelmsford | Need Info | ? | 1215.4 | ? | 2010.07.12 | |||
| Dover | 483.0500 | 422.1 | 524.6 | Firefighters | 2012.09.09 Captain Strobes | |||
| Dover | 483.0500 | 378.6 | 524.6 | EMT's | 2012.09.09 Captain Strobes | |||
| Dover | 483.0500 | 524.6 | Home Alert Units | 2012.09.09 Captain Strobes | ||||
| East Brookfield | Ambulance | 157.4500 | 1185.2 | 1122.5 | 2021.03.14 Rob | |||
| East Brookfield | Fire | 157.4500 | 617.4 | 553.9 | 2021.03.14 Rob | |||
| Egremont | Fire | 154.3100 | 400.7 | 766.0 | 2016.05.02 Jbolduc | |||
| Essex | Ambulance | 155.8200 | 767.6 | 810.6 | 2016.02.08 Jbolduc | |||
| Georgetown | Fire | 154.3250 | 599.5 | 810.8 | 2016.02.08 Jbolduc | |||
| Georgetown | Fire | 154.0100 | 600.9 | 810.2 | All Members | 2012.02.02 | ||
| Great Barrington | Fire | 154.3100 | 2360.7 | 8 Second single tone | 2012.02.26 W1KNE | |||
| Groton | Fire | 453.8375 | 746.1 | 789.3 | Test Tone | 2017.07.17 JBolduc | ||
| Groton | Fire | 453.8375 | 746.1 | 671.8 | Test Tone | 2017.07.17 JBolduc | ||
| Groton | Fire | 453.8375 | 746.1 | 953.2 | Test Tone | 2017.07.17 JBolduc | ||
| Groveland | Fire | 154.8630 | 2071.4 | 2259.7 | 2071.4 | 1820.3 | 2016.02.14 Jbolduc | |
| Hardwick | Fire | 157.4500 | 651.9 | 553.9 | 2021.03.14 Rob | |||
| Holland | Fire | 157.4500 | 688.3 | 553.9 | Tone test | 2021.03.14 Rob | ||
| Holliston | Fire | 470.4750 | 1733.7 | 1472.9 | All Companies | |||
| Holliston | Fire | 470.4750 | 1881.0 | 1472.9 | On Duty Ambulance | |||
| Holliston | Fire | 470.4750 | 1830.5 | 1472.9 | Off Duty Ambulance Crew | |||
| Holliston | Fire | 470.4750 | 1733.7 | 1513.5 | Engine 1 | |||
| Holliston | Fire | 470.4750 | 1733.7 | 1555.2 | Engine 2 | |||
| Holliston | Fire | 470.4750 | 1733.7 | 1598.0 | Engine 3 | |||
| Holliston | Fire | 470.4750 | 1733.7 | 1642.0 | Engine 4 | |||
| Holliston | Fire | 470.4750 | 1733.7 | 1687.2 | Ladder 1 | |||
| Holliston | Fire | 470.4750 | 1555.2 | 1513.5 | Engine 2 Officers | |||
| Holliston | Fire | 470.4750 | 1598.0 | 1513.5 | Engine 3 Officers | |||
| Holliston | Fire | 470.4750 | 1642.0 | 1513.5 | Engine 4 Officers | |||
| Housatonic | Fire | 154.3100 | 410.9 | 433.7 | Dispatch | 2012.02.26 W1KNE | ||
| Ipswich | Fire | 159.3900 | 1123.1 | 1152.0 | 1394.4 | 1357.3 | Medical Call | 2017.02.10 JBolduc |
| Lakeville | Fire | Need Info | ||||||
| Lanesboro | Fire & EMS | 154.3100 | 583.1 | 726.5 | 717.6 | 880.8 | 2015.10.09 Jbolduc | |
| Lenox | Fire | 154.3100 | 2071.1 | 1233.0 | Fire | 2020.08.16 JBolduc | ||
| Lenox | Ambulance | 154.3100 | 2071.3 | 617.2 | Ambulance | 2020.08.16 JBolduc | ||
| Lowell | Fire | 154.2050 | 903.2 | 855.5 | Station 1 | 2022.07.01 N1ZYY | ||
| Lowell | Fire | 154.2050 | 903.2 | 726.8 | Station 2 | 2022.07.01 N1ZYY | ||
| Lowell | Fire | 154.2050 | 903.2 | 617.4 | Station 3 | 2022.07.01 N1ZYY | ||
| Lowell | Fire | 154.2050 | 903.2 | 457.9 | Station 4 | 2022.07.01 N1ZYY | ||
| Lowell | Fire | 154.2050 | 903.2 | 399.8 | Station 6 | 2022.07.01 N1ZYY | ||
| Lowell | Fire | 154.2050 | 903.2 | 1217.8 | Station 7 | 2022.07.01 N1ZYY | ||
| Lowell | Fire | 154.2050 | 903.2 | 1122.5 | Station 10 | 2022.07.01 N1ZYY | ||
| Lowell | Fire | 154.2050 | 903.2 | 1285.8 | Station 11 | 2022.07.01 N1ZYY | ||
| Lowell | Fire | 154.2050 | 898.2 | Station Alert - Box Alarm | ||||
| Lowell | Fire | 154.2050 | 900.5 | 733.9 | 900.6 | 1232.5 | 2016.03.20 Jbolduc | |
| Lowell | EMS | 154.2050 | 901.0 | 1108.9 | 2016.04.17 Jbolduc | |||
| Merrimac | EMS | 155.8725 | 349.5 | 364.5 | 2016.02.28 Jbolduc | |||
| Middleton | Fire | 460.5750 | 1880.7 long | Fire | 2020.07.25 JBolduc | |||
| Middleton | EMS | 460.5750 | 701.4 | 998.4 | Medical Call | 2020.07.25 JBolduc | ||
| Monson | Fire | 155.9850 | 707.3 | Fire All Call | 2013.09.18 Fireman1333 | |||
| Monson | Fire | 155.9850 | 321.7 | EMS | 2013.09.18 Fireman1333 | |||
| Monterey | Fire | 154.3100 | 726.5 | 1034.1 | Medical Call | 2020.08.16 JBolduc | ||
| New Braintree | Fire | 157.4500 | 726.8 | 553.9 | 2021.03.18 Rob | |||
| North Brookfield | EMS | 157.4500 | 1321.2 | 1122.5 | 2021.03.14 Rob | |||
| North Brookfield | Fire | 157.4500 | 767.4 | 553.9 | 2021.03.14 Rob | |||
| Northboro | Fire | 154.4450 | 1287.1 | 1402.1 | 2020.07.28 JBolduc | |||
| Pepperell | Fire | 45.5200 | 1123.1 | 1155.2 | 2018.06.17. JBolduc | |||
| Plymouth | Ambulance | 154.4300 | 1513.5 | 1185.2 | Ambulance | 2014.01.24 JBolduc | ||
| Plymouth | Ambulance | 154.4300 | 1513.5 | 953.7 | Ambulance | 2015.02.15 JBolduc | ||
| Plymouth | Fire | 154.4300 | 1513.5 | 707.3 | Station 6 Engine 6 | 2015.02.16 JBolduc | ||
| Plymouth | EMS | 154.4300 | 1513.5 | 832.5 | Ambulance 6 | 2015.02.16 JBolduc | ||
| Plymouth | Fire | 154.4300 | 1513.5 | 1357.6 | Station 5 | 2015.02.16 JBolduc | ||
| Princeton | Fire | 151.2950 | 582.1 | 384.9 | 2016.04.16 JBolduc | |||
| Princeton | Fire | 453.4125 | 582.3 | 384.9 | 424.7 | 601.9 | 2016.06.17 JBolduc | |
| Richmond | EMS | 154.3100 | 871.1 | 1082.0 | 871.1 | 642.5 | Ambulance to W. Stockbridge | 2016.02.22 JBolduc |
| Rowley | Fire | 154.2950 | 600.9 | 979.9 | Fire | 2015.02.13 JBolduc | ||
| Rowley | Fire | 154.2950 | 968.4 | 599.6 | Noon Test | 2016.02.08 JBolduc | ||
| Rowley | Fire | 154.2950 | 979.9 | 600.9 | Fire | 2015.02.13 JBolduc | ||
| Rowley | Fire | 154.2950 | 990.8 | 677.1 | ||||
| Rowley | Fire | 154.2950 | 977.8 | 599.1 | Medical Call | 2015.03.03 JBolduc | ||
| Rowley | Fire | 154.2950 | 978.1 | 599.3 | Medical Call | 2015.03.03 JBolduc | ||
| Sandisfield | Fire | 154.3100 | 992.5 | 555.8 | Fire | 2020.08.16 JBolduc | ||
| Shirley | Fire & EMS | 471.5000 | 349.9 | 330.0 | 349.9 | 369.9 | Fire & EMS | 2017.02.03 JBolduc |
| Shirley | Fire & EMS | 471.5000 | 433.6 | 388.6 | 433.6 | 409.6 | Fire & EMS | 2017.02.03 JBolduc |
| Southern Berkshire Ambulance | Medical Call | 154.3100 | 379.3 | 556.2 | Medical Call | 2020.08.16 JBolduc | ||
| Sterling | Ambulance | 460.0250 | 424.9 | 1061.7 | 2018.06.22 JBolduc | |||
| Topsfield | 453.4625 | 2101.4 | 2243.1 | Fire Dept Calls | ||||
| Topsfield | 453.4625 | 2099.9 | 2238.5 | Medical Calls | ||||
| Topsfield | 453.4625 | 2106.5 | 2239.6 | ALS Calls | ||||
| Townsend | Fire | 453.9000 | 409.5 | 789.1 | Fire | 2017.02.03 JBolduc | ||
| Trinity EMS | EMS | 155.1600 | 1321.5 | 1122.3 | Chelmsford Disp | |||
| Trinity EMS | EMS | 155.1600 | 1155.7 | 1251.5 | Lowell Disp | |||
| Trinity EMS | EMS | 155.1600 | 906.4 | 651.2 | Tyngsboro/Dunstable Disp | |||
| Tyringham | Fire | 154.3100 | 339.9 | 421.8 | Fire | 2017.02.03 JBolduc | ||
| Wales | Rescue (EMS) | 157.4500 | 855.4 | 555.9 | 2015.03.03 JBolduc | |||
| Wales | Fire | 157.4500 | 855.5 | 553.9 | Tone Test | 2021.03.14 Rob | ||
| West Brookfield | EMS | ? | 1433.4 | 1122.5 | Ambulance | 2021.03.14 Rob | ||
| West Brookfield | Fire | 157.4500 | 903.2 | 553.9 | 2021.03.14 Rob | |||
| West Newbury | ? | ? | 686.3 | 1123.2 | 2016.05.03 JBolduc | |||
| West Stockbridge | EMS | 154.3100 | 871.1 | 1082.0 | 2016.07.01 JohnBolduc | |||
| West Stockbridge | Fire | 154.3100 | 871.1 | 642.5 | 2016.07.01 JohnBolduc | |||
| West Stockbridge | Fire | 154.3100 | 871.1 | 1082.0 | Fire | 2017.02.03 JBolduc | ||
| Westminster | Fire | 460.1625 | 1063.2 | 470.5 | Fire | 2015.02.13 JBolduc | ||
| Weston | Fire | 154.1600 | 698.6 | 1035.2 | 2016.06.25 JBolduc | |||
| Winchendon | Fire | 153.8300 | 669.9 | 584.5 | Fi re | 2015.02.13 JBolduc | ||
| Winchendon | EMS | 153.8300 | 584.8 | 539.0 | 2015.02.10 JBolduc | |||
| Winchendon | EMS | 153.8300 | 2155.6 | 669.9 | 2015.02.10 JBolduc | |||
| Winchendon | EMS | 153.8300 | 584.8 | 669.9 | EMS | 2015.02.10 JBolduc | ||
| Winchendon | Police | 153.8300 | 2156.6 | 584.8 | 2015.01.18 JBolduc |