Difference between revisions of "RISCON unid"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Saw it display on RISCON. No decode, fully enc.) |
m (fix table :) Tag your it) |
||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|226||Yes||North, South|| | |226||Yes||North, South|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |243||Yes||North | + | |243||Yes||North|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|511||Yes||South|| | |511||Yes||South|| | ||
Revision as of 16:23, 22 February 2021
Unknown/Unidentified Talkgroups
List all unknown/unidentified talkgroups here.
If one is identified, add it to the main talkgroup
list on the main RISCON page
and remove it from here.
Click here to go back to the RISCON page
PLEASE CHECK THE LIST BEFORE ADDING A NEW TALKGROUP, TO AVOID DUPLICATES!
| Talkgroup | Encrypted | Zone Primarily Heard On: | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | ? | ||
| 18 | Yes | South | |
| 22 | Yes | North, South | |
| 23 | Yes | North, South | |
| 28 | Yes | North | |
| 30 | Yes | North | |
| 31 | Yes | North, South | |
| 60 | Yes | South, North | |
| 61 | Yes | North | |
| 62 | Yes | North, South | |
| 63 | No | North | |
| 64 | Yes | North, South | |
| 65 | Yes | South | |
| 66 | Yes | South | |
| 69 | ? | South | |
| 75 | Yes | Providence | |
| 82 | ? | South | |
| 85 | Yes | North, South | |
| 86 | ? | North | |
| 87 | Yes | South | |
| 88 | Yes | South | |
| 91 | Yes | North, South | |
| 92 | Yes | North | |
| 95 | Yes | North | |
| 96 | Yes | South | |
| 98 | Yes | South | |
| 103 | Yes | South | |
| 105 | Yes | South | |
| 109 | Yes | South | |
| 121 | Yes | North | |
| 127 | Yes | ? | |
| 133 | South | ||
| 142 | Yes | South | |
| 153 | Yes | North, South | |
| 218 | No | Providence | |
| 226 | Yes | North, South | |
| 243 | Yes | North | |
| 511 | Yes | South | |
| 1025 | Yes | labeled "BAY-MARINE-SECURE" | |
| 1069 | Yes/No | South | Police? |
| 1090 | ? | ? | |
| 1125 | Yes | South | A lot of Activity still to be Identified |
| 1131 | Yes | South | |
| 1135 | Yes | South | |
| 1138 | Yes | South | |
| 1145 | Yes | Providence, South | |
| 1153 | Yes | South | |
| 1158 | Yes | South | |
| 1203 | Yes | South | |
| 1217 | Yes | South | |
| 1218 | Yes | South | |
| 1231 | Yes | South | S. Kingstown TG Range |
| 1234 | "COMMUNITY" S. Kingstown TG Range | ||
| 1239 | No | South | Private Boat Company? S. Kingstown TG Range. |
| 1267 | Yes | South | |
| 1270 | Yes | South | Little Compton TG Range |
| 1312 | No | South | Unknown FD Chatting |
| 1317 | Yes | South | (Tiverton PD F2 ?) |
| 1377 | South | New Shoreham TG Range | |
| 1452 | Yes | Providence | |
| 1540 | Yes | North Providence TG Range | |
| 1541 | Yes | North | North Providence TG Range |
| 1552 | Yes | North | North Providence FD units asked to switch to Channel 6 by Fire Alarm. Then encrypted communications encountered on this TG. Possibly N. Prov. FD Ch. 6 |
| 1555 | Yes | North Providence TG Range | |
| 1569 | Yes | South | |
| 1582 | Yes | South | |
| 1584 | Yes | South | |
| 1653 | Yes | North | Smithfield TG Range |
| 1744 | Yes | South | |
| 1747 | Yes | South | A lot of activity |
| 1755 | Yes | South | Bristol EMA ?? |
| 1840 | Yes | North | Central Falls TG Range |
| 1841 | Yes | ? | ?? |
| 1868 | Yes | Providence | East Providence TG Range |
| 1871 | Yes | Providence | East Providence TG Range |
| 1876 | Yes | North, Providence | East Providence TG Range |
| 1877 | Yes | Providence | East Providence TG Range |
| 1880 | Yes | Providence | East Providence TG Range |
| 1883 | Yes | North, Providence | |
| 1884 | Yes | North, Providence | |
| 1909 | Yes | South | Foster TG Range |
| 1973 | Yes | North | North Smithfield TG Range |
| 1975 | ? | North | North Smithfield TG Range |
| 1986 | Yes | North | North Smithfield TG Range |
| 2162 | Yes | North | |
| 2176 | ? | South |