Difference between revisions of "Boston Marriott Quincy"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (ReConfirmation) |
(2022 Reconfirms) |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|'''Frequency'''||'''Usage'''||'''LCN'''||'''OTA CH'''||'''Confirmation/Re Confirmations''' | |'''Frequency'''||'''Usage'''||'''LCN'''||'''OTA CH'''||'''Confirmation/Re Confirmations''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |461.0250||Rest & Voice||1||Ch 1/2|| | + | |461.0250||Rest & Voice||1||Ch 1/2||2022.03.05 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|1||Security and Engineering||||2020.12.16 ecps92 | |1||Security and Engineering||||2020.12.16 ecps92 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |2||House Keeping|| | + | |2||House Keeping||Also use text messaging for guest room requests||2022.03.05 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|3||Hotel Shuttle||||2017.09.08 | |3||Hotel Shuttle||||2017.09.08 | ||
Revision as of 11:05, 5 March 2022
Boston Marriott Quincy Hotel
- Single frequency Capacity Plus trunk system
- Text messaging capability
- RAS enabled
- Color Code 11
| Frequency | Usage | LCN | OTA CH | Confirmation/Re Confirmations |
| 461.0250 | Rest & Voice | 1 | Ch 1/2 | 2022.03.05 ecps92 |
Boston Marriott Quincy Hotel Talk Groups
| Talkgroup | User | Comments/Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| 1 | Security and Engineering | 2020.12.16 ecps92 | |
| 2 | House Keeping | Also use text messaging for guest room requests | 2022.03.05 ecps92 |
| 3 | Hotel Shuttle | 2017.09.08 | |
| 4 | Catering/Function Hall | 2017.09.08 |