Difference between revisions of "NBOC"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Reconfirm 463.4125) |
(Reconfirm and new TG IDed) |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
!Confirmation''' | !Confirmation''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |463.2625||1||Voice||1|| | + | |463.2625||1||Voice||1||2021.01.26 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
|463.4125||2||Voice||2||2020.11.09 GaryS | |463.4125||2||Voice||2||2020.11.09 GaryS | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|104||Maintenance and Facilities||||2019.04.11 W1KNE | |104||Maintenance and Facilities||||2019.04.11 W1KNE | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |105||Transportation||||2021.01.26 W1KNE | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 08:41, 26 January 2021
System Frequencies
| Frequency | Color Code | Usage | LCN | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 463.2625 | 1 | Voice | 1 | 2021.01.26 W1KNE |
| 463.4125 | 2 | Voice | 2 | 2020.11.09 GaryS |
Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | User | Comments/Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Security | Security and Parking | 2020.09.04 W1KNE |
| 103 | Operations | Various Operations | 2019.04.11 W1KNE |
| 104 | Maintenance and Facilities | 2019.04.11 W1KNE | |
| 105 | Transportation | 2021.01.26 W1KNE |