Difference between revisions of "Bennington County VT Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Fixing this before I get yelled at by the boss.) |
(2023 reconfirmations) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|Bennington County||460.2000||R||D074||County Sheriff PD Dispatch||2020.08.25 W1KNE | |Bennington County||460.2000||R||D074||County Sheriff PD Dispatch||2020.08.25 W1KNE | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Bennington||460.1250||R||118.8|| || | + | |Bennington County||460.2000||R||97.4||County Sheriff PD Dispatch- New/Alternate PL?||2023.06.17 schwab |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Bennington||460.1250||R||118.8|| ||2023.06.17 schwab | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Manchester||460.0500||R||118.8|| ||2020.08.25 W1KNE | |Manchester||460.0500||R||118.8|| ||2020.08.25 W1KNE | ||
Revision as of 22:16, 18 June 2023
| DEPARTMENT | FREQUENCY | TYPE | TONE | NOTES | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bennington County | 460.2000 | R | D074 | County Sheriff PD Dispatch | 2020.08.25 W1KNE |
| Bennington County | 460.2000 | R | 97.4 | County Sheriff PD Dispatch- New/Alternate PL? | 2023.06.17 schwab |
| Bennington | 460.1250 | R | 118.8 | 2023.06.17 schwab | |
| Manchester | 460.0500 | R | 118.8 | 2020.08.25 W1KNE |
|
|
|